Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (lunches, seeds) |
m (images, added more) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Armlets == | == Armlets == | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Image | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Benumbing Armlet.png]] | |||
| Benumbing Armlet | | Benumbing Armlet | ||
| While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to entrap the enemy in a paralytic state. | | While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to entrap the enemy in a paralytic state. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Malefic Armlet.png]] | |||
| Malefic Armlet | | Malefic Armlet | ||
| While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to entrap the enemy with a curse. | | While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to entrap the enemy with a curse. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Quiescent Armlet.png]] | |||
| Quiescent Armlet | | Quiescent Armlet | ||
| While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to seal away the enemy's magic. | | While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to seal away the enemy's magic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Reaping Armlet.png]] | |||
| Reaping Armlet | | Reaping Armlet | ||
| While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to sap away the enemy's willpower. | | While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to sap away the enemy's willpower. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Serpentine Armlet.png]] | |||
| Serpentine Armlet | | Serpentine Armlet | ||
| While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to poison the enemy. | | While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to poison the enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Vampiric Armlet.png]] | |||
| Vampiric Armlet | | Vampiric Armlet | ||
| While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to sap away the enemy's strength. | | While equipped, physical attacks have a chance to sap away the enemy's strength. | ||
Line 81: | Line 88: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Seeds == | == Seeds and Fruit == | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Image | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Seed of Strength.png]] | |||
| Seed of Strength | |||
| When eaten, this mysterious seed increases the STR attribute. | |||
| Clover Ruins | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Seed of Wisdom.png]] | |||
| Seed of Wisdom | |||
| When eaten, this mysterious seed increases the INT attribute. | |||
| Eternal Maze B2F | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Seed of Spirit.png]] | |||
| Seed of Spirit | | Seed of Spirit | ||
| When eaten, this mysterious seed increases the REF attribute. | | When eaten, this mysterious seed increases the REF attribute. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Seed of Endurance.png]] | |||
| Seed of Endurance | | Seed of Endurance | ||
| When eaten, this mysterious seed increases the CON attribute. | | When eaten, this mysterious seed increases the CON attribute. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Seed of Mentality.png]] | |||
| Seed of Mentality | | Seed of Mentality | ||
| When eaten, this mysterious seed increases the MND attribute. | | When eaten, this mysterious seed increases the MND attribute. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Xanadu Next item Forbidden Fruit.png]] | |||
| Forbidden Fruit | |||
| When eaten, this mysterious fruit adds an additional bonus point. | |||
| Castle Strangerock | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Xanadu Next|prevpage=Equipment|nextpage=Skills and Spells}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Xanadu Next|prevpage=Equipment|nextpage=Skills and Spells}} |
Revision as of 13:36, 30 September 2022
Armlets
Lunches
Name | Effect | Description |
---|---|---|
Homemade Sandwich | Restores 100HP | Lunch that Char made. A simple ham and egg sandwich. It's a little squashed. |
Fried Salmon | Restores 200HP | Lunch that Char made. Fried fish caught from Lake Orwell. It's a little...burnt. |
Boiled Chicken | Restores 300HP | Lunch that Char made. Boiled chicken flavored with a dash of lemon. It seems to be a little undercooked. |
Mixed Potato Salad | Restores 400HP | Lunch that Char made. Potato salad with various vegetables tossed in. The potatoes are still a little hard. |
Mushroom Quiche | Restores 500HP | Lunch that Char made. Quiche baked with a variety of local mushrooms. |
Deluxe Spare Ribs | Restores 600HP | Lunch that Char made. With such refined seasoning, it'll be delicious even when it get cold. |
Wild Berry Tart | Restores 700HP | Lunch that Char made. The sweet wild berries and nuts give off a wonderful fragrance. |
Fruit Basket | Restores 800HP | Lunch that Char made. A bountiful collection of freshly sliced, seasonal fruit. |
Stamina Hamburger | Restores 1000HP | Lunch that Char made. The aroma of the hamburger and demi-glace is mouth-wateringly good. |
Lyndale-Style Pizza | Restores 1200HP | Lunch that Char made. A local dish. The crust is a golden brown, and it oozes with cheese. |