Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Croconaw2000 (talk | contribs) m (→Battle: why is this here?) |
(→Field: better) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Start}} | | {{gc|Start}} | ||
| {{switch|Plus}} | | {{switch|Plus}}/{{switch|Minus}} | ||
| {{desc}} Open the menu screen | | {{desc}} Open the menu screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| {{switch|Y}} | | {{switch|Y}} | ||
| {{desc}} Turn into a plane or boat (once you unlock the power and are standing on the appropriate panel) | | {{desc}} Turn into a plane or boat (once you unlock the power and are standing on the appropriate panel) | ||
|- | |||
| None | |||
| {{switch|L}} | |||
| {{desc}} Bring up a ring to quick swap partners. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|Z}} | | {{gc|Z}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 45: | ||
| {{gc|L}} | | {{gc|L}} | ||
| {{switch|ZL}} | | {{switch|ZL}} | ||
| {{desc}} Scroll through menus | | {{desc}} Scroll through menus. In the remake, {{switch|ZL}} also has a currently unknown function that translates into “partner hint” | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|R}} | | {{gc|R}} | ||
Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
| {{desc}} Move Cursor | | {{desc}} Move Cursor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | None | ||
| {{switch|Plus}} | | {{switch|Plus}} | ||
| {{desc}} Tattle Check ( | | {{desc}} Tattle Check (currently unknown what this is for) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gc|A}} | | {{gc|A}} |