Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Easybrain/Gearbox) |
(info from https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Embracer_Group&oldid=1005721953) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! Founded or acquired | ! Founded or acquired | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" | Amplifier Game Invest | ||
| [[C77 Entertainment]] | | [[C77 Entertainment]] | ||
| [[2020]] | | [[2020]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[DestinyBit]] | | [[DestinyBit]] | ||
| [[2020]] | | [[2020]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fall Damage]] | |||
| [[2017]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Framebunker]] | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kavalri Games]] | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Misc Games]] | | [[Misc Games]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Palindrome Interactive]] | | [[Palindrome Interactive]] | ||
| [[2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plucky Bytes]] | |||
| [[2020]] | | [[2020]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
| [[River End Games]] | | [[River End Games]] | ||
| [[2020]] | | [[2020]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Silent Games]] | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tarsier Studios]] | | [[Tarsier Studios]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 67: | ||
| [[2018]] | | [[2018]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | [[DECA Games]] | ||
| [[A Thinking Ape Entertainment]] | |||
| [[2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[IUGO Mobile Entertainment]] | |||
| [[2020]] | | [[2020]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 90: | Line 109: | ||
| [[2020]] | | [[2020]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | [[Warhorse Studios]] | ||
| [[2019]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | [[Saber Interactive]] | |||
| [[34BigThings]] | |||
| [[2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[4A Games]] | | [[4A Games]] | ||
| [[2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aspyr Media]] | |||
| [[2021]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mad Head Games]] | |||
| [[2020]] | | [[2020]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 128: | ||
| [[2020]] | | [[2020]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | [[Nimble Giant Entertainment]] | ||
| [[2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snapshot Games]] | |||
| [[2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zen Studios]] | |||
| [[2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" | [[THQ Nordic]] | |||
| [[Alkimia Interactive]] | |||
| [[2018]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ashborne Games]] | |||
| [[2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Forest Games]] | | [[Black Forest Games]] | ||
| [[2017]] | | [[2017]] |
Revision as of 22:03, 9 February 2021
Embracer Group | |
---|---|
Founded | |
Search | |
Search |
Embracer Group is a holding company.
Subsidiaries
Embracer Group has six operative groups.
Subcategories
This category has the following 9 subcategories, out of 9 total.