(just a main stuff.) |
(Scoring section added.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Gameplay == | == Gameplay == | ||
The main objective is to accumulate as much points as you can under a time limit. Guide '''Pac-Man''' around the maze, eating '''Pac-Dots''' and '''Bonus Item''', while avoiding '''Blinky''', '''Pinky''', '''Inky''' and '''Clyde'''. When Pac-Man eat a '''Power Pellet''', the Ghost will turned blue, allow Pac-Man to eat them for extra points. Eat all of the '''Pac-Dots''' & '''Power Pellets''' on either side of the maze will make the '''Bonus Item''' appear. Eat the '''Bonus Item''' to reveal the new maze on the opposite side. The game is over when the timer reaches zero, or when Pac-Man lose all the lives. Pac-Man start with 3 lives (plus 1 that you currently control). You gain an extra life for every 20000 points. | The main objective is to accumulate as much points as you can under a time limit. Guide '''Pac-Man''' around the maze, eating '''Pac-Dots''' and '''Bonus Item''', while avoiding '''Blinky''', '''Pinky''', '''Inky''' and '''Clyde'''. When Pac-Man eat a '''Power Pellet''', the Ghost will turned blue, allow Pac-Man to eat them for extra points. Eat all of the '''Pac-Dots''' & '''Power Pellets''' on either side of the maze will make the '''Bonus Item''' appear. Eat the '''Bonus Item''' to reveal the new maze on the opposite side. The game is over when the timer reaches zero, or when Pac-Man lose all the lives. Pac-Man start with 3 lives (plus 1 that you currently control). You gain an extra life for every 20000 points. | ||
== Scoring == | |||
'''Pac-Dot''' & '''Power Pellet''': Start at 10 points. Every 60th dots eaten, the value increased by 10 (max. 50). ''Value reset when you lose a life.'' | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Bonus Item | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Name !! Points | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Cherry || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Strawberry || 1200 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Orange || 1400 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Apple || 1600 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Melon || 1800 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Banana || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Peach || 2200 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Galaxian Flagship || 2400 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Bell || 2600 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Key || 4000 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Coffee || 4200 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Cake || 4400 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Boss Galaga || 4600 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Gaplus Drone || 4800 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Hamburger || 5000 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Fried Egg || 5200 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Candy || 5400 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Four-Leaf Clover || 5600 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Blue Diamond || 5800 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Pink Heart || 6000 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Galaga Drone || 6200 | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Crown || 7650 | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Vulnerable Ghosts | |||
|- | |||
! 1st !! 2nd !! 3rd !! 4th !! 5th !! 6th !! 7th !! 8th+ | |||
|- | |||
| 400 || 800 || 1200 || 1600 || 2000 || 2400 || 2800 || 3200 | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pac-Man Championship Edition|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pac-Man Championship Edition|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 15:11, 5 May 2024
Control
Gameplay
The main objective is to accumulate as much points as you can under a time limit. Guide Pac-Man around the maze, eating Pac-Dots and Bonus Item, while avoiding Blinky, Pinky, Inky and Clyde. When Pac-Man eat a Power Pellet, the Ghost will turned blue, allow Pac-Man to eat them for extra points. Eat all of the Pac-Dots & Power Pellets on either side of the maze will make the Bonus Item appear. Eat the Bonus Item to reveal the new maze on the opposite side. The game is over when the timer reaches zero, or when Pac-Man lose all the lives. Pac-Man start with 3 lives (plus 1 that you currently control). You gain an extra life for every 20000 points.
Scoring
Pac-Dot & Power Pellet: Start at 10 points. Every 60th dots eaten, the value increased by 10 (max. 50). Value reset when you lose a life.
Image | Name | Points |
---|---|---|
? | Cherry | 1000 |
? | Strawberry | 1200 |
? | Orange | 1400 |
? | Apple | 1600 |
? | Melon | 1800 |
? | Banana | 2000 |
? | Peach | 2200 |
? | Galaxian Flagship | 2400 |
? | Bell | 2600 |
? | Key | 4000 |
? | Coffee | 4200 |
? | Cake | 4400 |
? | Boss Galaga | 4600 |
? | Gaplus Drone | 4800 |
? | Hamburger | 5000 |
? | Fried Egg | 5200 |
? | Candy | 5400 |
? | Four-Leaf Clover | 5600 |
? | Blue Diamond | 5800 |
? | Pink Heart | 6000 |
? | Galaga Drone | 6200 |
? | Crown | 7650 |
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th+ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 | 800 | 1200 | 1600 | 2000 | 2400 | 2800 | 3200 |