Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Summerland== | ==Summerland== | ||
Once you've arrived, go to the left and you'll receive a message from Spenser telling you to go see Cameron, the leader of Summerland's Ranger Base, as he might have some info on the Go-Rock Squad. As soon as you get off Lapras, MC Fisher is right next to you which is where you can start the Marine Sea Challenge. It's advised to wait until after you beat the game to start it though to get the full list of Pokémon in ot. To check out the list go to {{s|Challenges|Marine Sea Challenge}} | Once you've arrived, go to the left and you'll receive a message from Spenser telling you to go see Cameron, the leader of Summerland's Ranger Base, as he might have some info on the Go-Rock Squad. As soon as you get off Lapras, MC Fisher is right next to you which is where you can start the Marine Sea Challenge. It's advised to wait until after you beat the game to start it though to get the full list of Pokémon in ot. To check out the list go to {{s|Challenges|Marine Sea Challenge}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Pokémon !! Requirement !! Points | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Magikarp.png|Magikarp]] '''Magikarp''' || || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Carvanha.png|Carvanha]] '''Carvanha''' || || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Remoraid.png|Remoraid]] '''Remoraid''' || || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Goldeen.png|Goldeen]] '''Goldeen''' || || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Sharpedo.png|Sharpedo]] '''Sharpedo''' || || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Staryu.png|Staryu]] Staryu || || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Octillery.png|Octillery]] '''Octillery''' || || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Starmie.png|Starmie]] '''Starmie''' || Capture 2 Staryu || 700 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Luvdisc.png|Luvdisc]] '''Luvdisc''' || After 1 minute has passed in challenge || 700 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Seaking.png|Seaking]] '''Seaking''' || Capture 2 Goldeen || 700 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Mantine.png|Mantine]] '''Mantine''' || Capture 4 Remoraid || 1,500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Psyduck.png|Psyduck]] '''Psyduck || Capture 2 Starmie || 1,600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Ranger Pelipper.png|Pelipper]] '''Pelipper''' || Beat Cameron's high score of 3,500 || 2,301 | |||
|} | |||
==Summerland's Ranger Base== | ==Summerland's Ranger Base== |