Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|description=Discovered 20 different Manatite effects. | |description=Discovered 20 different Manatite effects. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Manatite are gems that can be equipped to | Manatite are gems that can be equipped to Triggers to provide passive effects. They can either be crafted or dropped from defeated enemies. The number of stars indicates the rarity. Two stars provide one additional effect and three stars provide two additional effects. When crafting Manatite, adding more materials increases the odds of receiving a rarer Manatite. Crafted and non-crafted Manatite may share the same effect but have different names. | ||
== Weapon Manatite == | == Weapon Manatite == | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! I | |||
! II | |||
! III | |||
! IV | |||
! V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Energy Booster | | Energy Booster | ||
| Aura Gauge Up | |||
|- | |||
| Aura Stone | |||
| Aura Gauge Up | | Aura Gauge Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Energy Extender | | Energy Extender | ||
| Multiple Trigger Strikes | |||
|- | |||
| Strike Stone | |||
| Multiple Trigger Strikes | | Multiple Trigger Strikes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HP Steal | | HP Steal | ||
| Recover HP Upon Crit Hit | |||
|- | |||
| Drain Stone | |||
| Recover HP Upon Crit Hit | | Recover HP Upon Crit Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rapid Recovery | | Rapid Recovery | ||
| Recover Synchro Upon Crit Hit | |||
|- | |||
| Smash Stone | |||
| Recover Synchro Upon Crit Hit | | Recover Synchro Upon Crit Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Synchro Recovery | | Synchro Recovery | ||
| Recover Synchro Upon Enemy Defeat | |||
|- | |||
| Synchro Stone | |||
| Recover Synchro Upon Enemy Defeat | | Recover Synchro Upon Enemy Defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HP Absorber | | HP Absorber | ||
| Recover HP Upon Enemy Defeat | |||
|- | |||
| Recover Stone | |||
| Recover HP Upon Enemy Defeat | | Recover HP Upon Enemy Defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Barrier Buster | | Barrier Buster | ||
| Armor Gauge Dmg. Up | |||
|- | |||
| Break Stone | |||
| Armor Gauge Dmg. Up | | Armor Gauge Dmg. Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fleet Feet | | Fleet Feet | ||
| Recover Synchro After Close Call | |||
|- | |||
| Dodge Stone | |||
| Recover Synchro After Close Call | | Recover Synchro After Close Call | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attack Augite | | Attack Augite | ||
| Weapon Atk. +#% | | Weapon Atk. +#% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attack Stone | | Attack Stone | ||
| Weapon Atk. +#% | | Weapon Atk. +#% | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Armor Manatite == | == Armor Manatite == | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! I | |||
! II | |||
! III | |||
! IV | |||
! V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HP Booster | | HP Booster | ||
| Max HP +#% | |||
|- | |||
| Life Stone | |||
| Max HP +#% | | Max HP +#% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Poison Defense | | Poison Defense | ||
| Chance to Prevent Poison | |||
|- | |||
| Detox Stone | |||
| Chance to Prevent Poison | | Chance to Prevent Poison | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slow Defense | | Slow Defense | ||
| Chance to Prevent Slow | |||
|- | |||
| Horizon Stone | |||
| Chance to Prevent Slow | | Chance to Prevent Slow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stun Defense | | Stun Defense | ||
| Chance to Prevent Stun | |||
|- | |||
| Medicine Stone | |||
| Chance to Prevent Stun | | Chance to Prevent Stun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skill Booster | | Skill Booster | ||
| TP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | |||
|- | |||
| Skill Stone | |||
| TP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | | TP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EXP Booster | | EXP Booster | ||
| EXP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | |||
|- | |||
| Brain Stone | |||
| EXP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | | EXP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seal Defense | | Seal Defense | ||
| Chance to Prevent Seal | |||
|- | |||
| Dispel Defense | |||
| Chance to Prevent Seal | | Chance to Prevent Seal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Untouchable Jewel | | Untouchable Jewel | ||
| Chance to Prevent Damage | |||
|- | |||
| Parry Stone | |||
| Chance to Prevent Damage | | Chance to Prevent Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold Rush Jewel | | Gold Rush Jewel | ||
| Liba Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Stone | |||
| Liba Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | | Liba Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Defense Augite | | Defense Augite | ||
| Defense +# | |||
|- | |||
| Armor Stone | |||
| Defense +# | | Defense +# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Good Fortune Jewel | | Good Fortune Jewel | ||
| Chance to Double Material Drop Rate | | Chance to Double Material Drop Rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucky Stone | | Lucky Stone |