(manatite) |
m (split crafted) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|description=Discovered 20 different Manatite effects. | |description=Discovered 20 different Manatite effects. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Manatite are gems that can be equipped to Triggers to provide passive effects. They can either be crafted or dropped from defeated enemies. The number of stars indicates the rarity. Two stars provide one additional effect and three stars provide two additional effects. When crafting Manatite, adding more materials increases the odds of receiving a rarer Manatite. Crafted and non-crafted Manatite may share the same effect but have different names. | Manatite are gems that can be equipped to [[../Gameplay#Triggers|Triggers]] to provide passive effects. They can either be crafted or dropped from defeated [[../Enemies|enemies]]. The number of stars indicates the rarity. Two stars provide one additional effect and three stars provide two additional effects. When crafting Manatite, adding more [[../Materials|materials]] increases the odds of receiving a rarer Manatite. Crafted and non-crafted Manatite may share the same effect but have different names. | ||
Manatite have five tiers, I through V, with increased effects at higher tiers. Some at tier IV and V can only be equipped in a specific weapon type. Most Manatite effects have a letter rank that range from E to A for crafted ones and F to B for non-crafted ones. They also increase at higher star rarity. Two stars add a "+" and three stars add "++". | |||
== Weapon Manatite == | == Weapon Manatite == | ||
=== Crafted === | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Energy Booster | | Energy Booster | ||
| Aura Gauge Up | | Aura Gauge Up | ||
|- | |||
| Energy Extender | |||
| Multiple Trigger Strikes | |||
|- | |||
| HP Steal | |||
| Recover HP Upon Crit Hit | |||
|- | |||
| Rapid Recovery | |||
| Recover Synchro Upon Crit Hit | |||
|- | |||
| Synchro Recovery | |||
| Recover Synchro Upon Enemy Defeat | |||
|- | |||
| HP Absorber | |||
| Recover HP Upon Enemy Defeat | |||
|- | |||
| Barrier Buster | |||
| Armor Gauge Dmg. Up | |||
|- | |||
| Fleet Feet | |||
| Recover Synchro After Close Call | |||
|- | |||
| Attack Augite | |||
| Weapon Atk. +#% | |||
|} | |||
=== Non-Crafted === | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aura Stone | | Aura Stone | ||
| Aura Gauge Up | | Aura Gauge Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strike Stone | | Strike Stone | ||
| Multiple Trigger Strikes | | Multiple Trigger Strikes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drain Stone | | Drain Stone | ||
| Recover HP Upon Crit Hit | | Recover HP Upon Crit Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smash Stone | | Smash Stone | ||
| Recover Synchro Upon Crit Hit | | Recover Synchro Upon Crit Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Synchro Stone | | Synchro Stone | ||
| Recover Synchro Upon Enemy Defeat | | Recover Synchro Upon Enemy Defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Recover Stone | | Recover Stone | ||
| Recover HP Upon Enemy Defeat | | Recover HP Upon Enemy Defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Break Stone | | Break Stone | ||
| Armor Gauge Dmg. Up | | Armor Gauge Dmg. Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dodge Stone | | Dodge Stone | ||
| Recover Synchro After Close Call | | Recover Synchro After Close Call | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attack | | Attack Stone | ||
| Weapon Atk. +#% | | Weapon Atk. +#% | ||
|} | |||
The following Manatite are found in chests next to Glaive after completing [[../Quests#Ex 04. The God's Pawns|Ex 04. The God's Pawns]]. | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Weapon | |||
! Sell | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Celestial Sylvan Stone | ||
| Weapon Atk. + | | Multiple Trigger Strike S | ||
| Axe | |||
| 12500 | |||
|- | |||
| Twinstar Vampire Stone | |||
| Weapon Atk. +60% | |||
| Dual Blades | |||
| 12500 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Armor Manatite == | == Armor Manatite == | ||
=== Crafted === | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HP Booster | | HP Booster | ||
| Max HP +#% | | Max HP +#% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Poison Defense | | Poison Defense | ||
| Chance to Prevent Poison | | Chance to Prevent Poison | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slow Defense | | Slow Defense | ||
| Chance to Prevent Slow | | Chance to Prevent Slow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stun Defense | | Stun Defense | ||
| Chance to Prevent Stun | | Chance to Prevent Stun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skill Booster | | Skill Booster | ||
| TP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | | TP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EXP Booster | | EXP Booster | ||
| EXP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | | EXP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seal Defense | | Seal Defense | ||
| Chance to Prevent Seal | | Chance to Prevent Seal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Untouchable Jewel | | Untouchable Jewel | ||
| Chance to Prevent Damage | | Chance to Prevent Damage | ||
|- | |||
| Gold Rush Jewel | |||
| Liba Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | |||
|- | |||
| Defense Augite | |||
| Defense +# | |||
|- | |||
| Good Fortune Jewel | |||
| Chance to Double Material Drop Rate | |||
|} | |||
=== Non-Crafted === | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Life Stone | |||
| Max HP +#% | |||
|- | |||
| Detox Stone | |||
| Chance to Prevent Poison | |||
|- | |||
| Horizon Stone | |||
| Chance to Prevent Slow | |||
|- | |||
| Medicine Stone | |||
| Chance to Prevent Stun | |||
|- | |||
| Skill Stone | |||
| TP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | |||
|- | |||
| Brain Stone | |||
| EXP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | |||
|- | |||
| Dispel Stone | |||
| Chance to Prevent Seal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Parry Stone | | Parry Stone | ||
| Chance to Prevent Damage | | Chance to Prevent Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold Stone | | Gold Stone | ||
| Liba Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | | Liba Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armor Stone | | Armor Stone | ||
| Defense +# | | Defense +# | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucky Stone | | Lucky Stone |
Latest revision as of 08:04, 26 April 2024
Manatite are gems that can be equipped to Triggers to provide passive effects. They can either be crafted or dropped from defeated enemies. The number of stars indicates the rarity. Two stars provide one additional effect and three stars provide two additional effects. When crafting Manatite, adding more materials increases the odds of receiving a rarer Manatite. Crafted and non-crafted Manatite may share the same effect but have different names.
Manatite have five tiers, I through V, with increased effects at higher tiers. Some at tier IV and V can only be equipped in a specific weapon type. Most Manatite effects have a letter rank that range from E to A for crafted ones and F to B for non-crafted ones. They also increase at higher star rarity. Two stars add a "+" and three stars add "++".
Weapon Manatite[edit]
Crafted[edit]
Name | Effect |
---|---|
Energy Booster | Aura Gauge Up |
Energy Extender | Multiple Trigger Strikes |
HP Steal | Recover HP Upon Crit Hit |
Rapid Recovery | Recover Synchro Upon Crit Hit |
Synchro Recovery | Recover Synchro Upon Enemy Defeat |
HP Absorber | Recover HP Upon Enemy Defeat |
Barrier Buster | Armor Gauge Dmg. Up |
Fleet Feet | Recover Synchro After Close Call |
Attack Augite | Weapon Atk. +#% |
Non-Crafted[edit]
Name | Effect |
---|---|
Aura Stone | Aura Gauge Up |
Strike Stone | Multiple Trigger Strikes |
Drain Stone | Recover HP Upon Crit Hit |
Smash Stone | Recover Synchro Upon Crit Hit |
Synchro Stone | Recover Synchro Upon Enemy Defeat |
Recover Stone | Recover HP Upon Enemy Defeat |
Break Stone | Armor Gauge Dmg. Up |
Dodge Stone | Recover Synchro After Close Call |
Attack Stone | Weapon Atk. +#% |
The following Manatite are found in chests next to Glaive after completing Ex 04. The God's Pawns.
Name | Effect | Weapon | Sell |
---|---|---|---|
Celestial Sylvan Stone | Multiple Trigger Strike S | Axe | 12500 |
Twinstar Vampire Stone | Weapon Atk. +60% | Dual Blades | 12500 |
Armor Manatite[edit]
Crafted[edit]
Name | Effect |
---|---|
HP Booster | Max HP +#% |
Poison Defense | Chance to Prevent Poison |
Slow Defense | Chance to Prevent Slow |
Stun Defense | Chance to Prevent Stun |
Skill Booster | TP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat |
EXP Booster | EXP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat |
Seal Defense | Chance to Prevent Seal |
Untouchable Jewel | Chance to Prevent Damage |
Gold Rush Jewel | Liba Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat |
Defense Augite | Defense +# |
Good Fortune Jewel | Chance to Double Material Drop Rate |
Non-Crafted[edit]
Name | Effect |
---|---|
Life Stone | Max HP +#% |
Detox Stone | Chance to Prevent Poison |
Horizon Stone | Chance to Prevent Slow |
Medicine Stone | Chance to Prevent Stun |
Skill Stone | TP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat |
Brain Stone | EXP Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat |
Dispel Stone | Chance to Prevent Seal |
Parry Stone | Chance to Prevent Damage |
Gold Stone | Liba Gain Up Upon Enemy Defeat |
Armor Stone | Defense +# |
Lucky Stone | Chance to Double Material Drop Rate |