Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Button | !Button | ||
!Action | !Action | ||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|T}} | |||
|{{desc}} Target Next Ship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|H}}, Button 3 | |{{kbd|H}}, Button 3 | ||
Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
!Button | !Button | ||
!Action | !Action | ||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Forward Thrust | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Z}} | |||
|{{desc}} Backward Thrust | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Numpad 7}} | |||
|{{desc}} Bank Left | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Numpad 9}} | |||
|{{desc}} Bank Right | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Numpad 8}} | |||
|{{desc}} Pitch Forward | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Numpad 2}} | |||
|{{desc}} Pitch Backward | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Numpad 4}} | |||
|{{desc}} Turn Left | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Numpad 6}} | |||
|{{desc}} Turn Right | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Backspace}} | |||
|{{desc}} Set Throttle to Zero | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|\}} | |||
|{{desc}} Set Throttle to Max | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|[}} | |||
|{{desc}} Set Throttle to One-Third | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|]}} | |||
|{{desc}} Set Throttle to Two-Thirds | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|=}} | |||
|{{desc}} Increase Throttle by 5% | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|-}} | |||
|{{desc}} Decrease Throttle by 5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|Tab}} / Button 6 | |{{kbd|Tab}} / Button 6 | ||
|{{desc}} Afterburner | |{{desc}} Afterburner | ||
|- | |||
|None by Default | |||
|{{desc}} Bank When Pressed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{mouse|}} | |{{mouse|}} | ||
|{{desc}} Turn/Pitch | |{{desc}} Turn/Pitch Axis | ||
|- | |||
|None by Default | |||
|{{desc}} Bank Axis | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |None by Default | ||
|{{desc}} | |{{desc}} Absolute Throttle Axis | ||
|- | |||
|None by Default | |||
|{{desc}} Releative Throttle Axis | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Weapons== | ==Weapons== | ||
Line 44: | Line 98: | ||
|{{kbd|Space}} / {{mouse|r}} / Button 2 | |{{kbd|Space}} / {{mouse|r}} / Button 2 | ||
|{{desc}} Fire Secondary Weapon | |{{desc}} Fire Secondary Weapon | ||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|.}} | |||
|{{desc}} Cycle Forward Primary Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|,}} | |||
|{{desc}} Cycle Backward Primary Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|/}} | |||
|{{desc}} Cycle Secondary Weapon Bank | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Shift}}{{plus}}{{kbd|/}} | |||
|{{desc}} Cycle Secondary Weapon Firing Rate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|X}} / Button 4 | |{{kbd|X}} / Button 4 | ||
|{{desc}} Launch Countermeasure | |{{desc}} Launch Countermeasure | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Misc== | ==Misc== |
Revision as of 22:22, 18 May 2024
Targeting
Button | Action |
---|---|
T | Target Next Ship |
H , Button 3 | Target Next Closest Hostile Ship |
Y , Button 5 | Target Ship in Reticle |
R , Button 7 | Target Closest Attacking Ship |
Ship
Weapons
Misc
Button | Action |
---|---|
Hat Forward | View Up |
Hat Back | View Rear |
Hat Left | View Left |
Hat Right | View Right |
Q / Button 8 | Equalize Shield |