Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MasterSushi (talk | contribs) (→Basic Controls: Mouse Yoke toggle) |
(Added Xbox 360 controls) |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Xbox 360 Controller== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|lstick}} | |||
|{{desc}} Ascend/Decend / Turn | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|neutral|rstick}} | |||
|{{desc}} Look | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{desc}} Brakes | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|X}} | |||
|{{desc}} Drop Object | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|{{desc}} Decrease Throttle | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|{{desc}} Increase Throttle | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LB}} | |||
|{{desc}} Push to Talk | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|{{desc}} Landing Gear | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Rudder Left | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|{{desc}} Rudder Right | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|L}} | |||
|{{desc}} Cycle Mission Compass and Pointer Display | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|R}} | |||
|{{desc}} Next Mission Compass and Pointer Target | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|up|dpad}} | |||
|{{desc}} Trim Nose Down | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|down|dpad}} | |||
|{{desc}} Trim Nose Up | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|left|dpad}} | |||
|{{desc}} Retract Flaps Incrementally | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|right|dpad}} | |||
|{{desc}} Extend Flaps Incrementally | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|Back}} | |||
|{{desc}} End Flight | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|Start}} | |||
|{{desc}} Pause | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Microsoft Flight Simulator X|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Microsoft Flight Simulator X|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |