< Tribes 2
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(WIP, currently in class.) |
(Finished school day, finished guide) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Tribes 2}} | {{Header Nav|game=Tribes 2}} | ||
==Player== | ==Player== | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | {|{{controlstable}} | ||
Line 228: | Line 227: | ||
|{{desc}} Toggle Camera | |{{desc}} Toggle Camera | ||
|} | |} | ||
== == | ==Command Circuit Shortcut Menu== | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | {|{{controlstable}} | ||
!Button | !Button | ||
!Action | !Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|}} | |{{kbd|A}} | ||
|{{desc}} | |{{desc}} Attack | ||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|B}} | |||
|{{desc}} Bomb (at) | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|D}} | |||
|{{desc}} Defend (object) | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|M}} | |||
|{{desc}} Meet (at) | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|W}} | |||
|{{desc}} Create Waypoint | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|I}} | |||
|{{desc}} Deploy Inventory | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|S}} | |||
|{{desc}} Deploy Sensors | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|T}} | |||
|{{desc}} Deploy Turrets | |||
==Miscellaneous== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|~}} | |||
|{{desc}} Console | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Ctrl}}{{plus}}{{kbd|E}} | |||
|{{desc}} Open Editor | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F11}} | |||
|{{desc}} Map Editor | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F12}} | |||
|{{desc}} GUI Editor | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Insert}} | |||
|{{desc}} Vote Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Delete}} | |||
|{{desc}} Vote No | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|PrtSc}} | |||
|{{desc}} Screenshot | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Esc}} | |||
|{{desc}} Return to Lobby | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F1}} | |||
|{{desc}} Help Text | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F2}} | |||
|{{desc}} Score Screen | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Ctrl}}{{plus}}{{kbd|K}} | |||
|{{desc}} Suicide | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}} | |||
|{{desc}} Toggle Exterior View | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Tribes 2|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Tribes 2|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |
Revision as of 19:05, 25 April 2024
Player
Vehicle
Button | Action |
---|---|
Space | Enter/Exit Vehicle |
Afterburners / Vertical Thrusters |
Weapon Selection
Button | Action |
---|---|
1 | Weapon Slot 1 |
2 | Weapon Slot 2 |
3 | Weapon Slot 3 |
4 | Weapon Slot 4 |
5 | Weapon Slot 5 |
L | Targeting Laser |
or W | Cycle Weapons |
1 | Vehicle Weapon Slot 1 |
2 | Vehicle Weapon Slot 2 |
R , | Repair Pack |
Inventory
Button | Action |
---|---|
Numpad Enter | Toggle Inventory Screen |
Numpad # | Hotkey Favorite #1-10 |
Ctrl + Numpad # | Hotkey Favorite #11-20 |
Command
Button | Action |
---|---|
Enter | Accept Current Command |
Backspace | Decline Current Command |
N | Toggle Command List |
↑ | Scroll List Up |
↓ | Scroll List Down |
Enter | Accept Selected Command |
Backspace | Decline Selected Command |
Shift + C | Command Completed |
Shift + X | Reset Command List |
C | Toggle Command Circuit |
A | Zoom In |
Z | Zoom Out |
↑ or E | Move Map Up |
↓ or D | Move Map Down |
← or S | Move Map Left |
→ or F | Move Map Right |
Q | Center on Object |
W | Toggle Sensor Display |
1 | Toggle Players |
2 | Toggle Tactical |
3 | Toggle Support |
4 | Toggle Waypoints |
5 | Toggle Objectives |
Space | Toggle pointer/hand/zoom |
T | Toggle Text |
B | Toggle Camera |
Command Circuit Shortcut Menu
Button | Action | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | Attack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | Bomb (at) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | Defend (object) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | Meet (at) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Create Waypoint | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | Deploy Inventory | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | Deploy Sensors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Deploy Turrets
Miscellaneous
|