Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (added publishers) |
(added game list with details) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|lastdate=[[2005]] <!--(first date of release of last game in the series)--> | |lastdate=[[2005]] <!--(first date of release of last game in the series)--> | ||
|genre=Role-playing, action-adventure | |genre=Role-playing, action-adventure | ||
|systems=[[NES]], [[MS-DOS]], [[ | |systems=[[NES]], [[MS-DOS]], [[TurboGrafx-16]], [[SNES]], ''etc.'' | ||
|modes=[[Single player]] | |modes=[[Single player]] | ||
|website= | |website= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1}} | |||
! N. !! Title !! Genre !! Year !! Japanese versions !! Localized versions | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Dragon Slayer 1 || Role-playing || 1984 || 08-bit: NEC-8801... || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Dragon Slayer 2: Xanadu || Role-playing || 1985 || 08-bit: NEC-8801... || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Dragon Slayer 3: [[Romancia]] || Action-Adventure || 1986 || 08-bit: NEC-8801, NES... || {{n/a|''08-bit: NES (fan translation)''}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Dragon Slayer 4: [[Legacy of the Wizard]] || Metroidvania || 1987 || 08-bit: MSX, NES || 08-bit: NES | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Faxanadu]] || Role-playing || 1987 || 08-bit: NES || 08-bit: NES | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[Sorcerian]] || Role-playing || 1987 || 08-bit: NEC-8801... || 16-bit: MS-DOS | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes]] || Role-playing || 1989 || 16-bit: NEC-8801, SNES... || 16-bit: TurboGrafx-16 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Lord Monarch || Strategy || 1991 || 16-bit: NEC-9801, SNES... || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || The Legend of Xanadu || Role-playing || 1994 || 16-bit: TurboGrafx-16... || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Dragon Slayer}} | {{Dragon Slayer}} |
Revision as of 13:57, 18 November 2013
Dragon Slayer | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Nihon Falcom |
Publisher(s) | Falcom, Tokyo Shoseki, Namco, Brøderbund, Hudson Soft, Nintendo |
Year introduced | |
Genre(s) | Role-playing, action-adventure |
N. | Title | Genre | Year | Japanese versions | Localized versions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dragon Slayer 1 | Role-playing | 1984 | 08-bit: NEC-8801... | - |
2 | Dragon Slayer 2: Xanadu | Role-playing | 1985 | 08-bit: NEC-8801... | - |
3 | Dragon Slayer 3: Romancia | Action-Adventure | 1986 | 08-bit: NEC-8801, NES... | 08-bit: NES (fan translation) |
4 | Dragon Slayer 4: Legacy of the Wizard | Metroidvania | 1987 | 08-bit: MSX, NES | 08-bit: NES |
Faxanadu | Role-playing | 1987 | 08-bit: NES | 08-bit: NES | |
5 | Sorcerian | Role-playing | 1987 | 08-bit: NEC-8801... | 16-bit: MS-DOS |
6 | Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes | Role-playing | 1989 | 16-bit: NEC-8801, SNES... | 16-bit: TurboGrafx-16 |
7 | Lord Monarch | Strategy | 1991 | 16-bit: NEC-9801, SNES... | - |
8 | The Legend of Xanadu | Role-playing | 1994 | 16-bit: TurboGrafx-16... | - |
Dragon Slayer series
Dragon Slayer 1:
Dragon Slayer 2:
Dragon Slayer 3:
Dragon Slayer 4:
Dragon Slayer 5:
Dragon Slayer 6:
Dragon Slayer 7:
Dragon Slayer 8:
Compilation(s):
Sub-series:
Pages in category "Dragon Slayer"
The following 16 pages are in this category, out of 16 total.