Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Game list: JP and RD flags templates) |
(→Game list: replaced {{rd}} templates) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! N. !!width=30%| Title !! Year !! Genre !!Versions and ports | ! N. !!width=30%| Title !! Year !! Genre !!Versions and ports | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer I]] '''|| 1984 || Role-playing || {{jp | | 1 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer I]] '''|| 1984 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} [[NEC PC-8801|NEC-8801]], [[NEC PC-9801|NEC-9801]], [[MSX]], [[FM Towns|FM-7]], [[Sharp X1|X1]], [[GB]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer II: Xanadu]] '''|| 1985 || Role-playing || {{jp | | 2 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer II: Xanadu]] '''|| 1985 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} NEC-8801, NEC-9801, MSX, FM-7, GB, [[Sega Saturn|Saturn]], [[Windows|MS-Win]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer Jr.: Romancia]] '''|| 1986 || Action-adventure || {{jp | | 3 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer Jr.: Romancia]] '''|| 1986 || Action-adventure || {{icon|jp}} NEC-8801, NEC-9801, MSX, X1, [[NES]], MS-Win <br/>[[File:globe.svg|25px]] NES (fan translation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer IV: Drasle Family]]''' <br/>''(US title: [[Legacy of the Wizard]])'' || 1987 || Metroidvania || {{jp | | 4 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer IV: Drasle Family]]''' <br/>''(US title: [[Legacy of the Wizard]])'' || 1987 || Metroidvania || {{icon|jp}} MSX, [[MSX2]] <br/>[[File:globe.svg|25px]] NES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer V: Sorcerian]] '''|| 1987 || Role-playing || {{jp | | 5 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer V: Sorcerian]] '''|| 1987 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} NEC-8801, NEC-9801, [[NEC PC-88VA|NEC-88VA]], X1, MSX2, [[Sega Mega Drive|SMD]], [[TurboGrafx-CD|TG-CD]], [[Sega Dreamcast|SDC]] <br/>[[File:globe.svg|25px]] [[MS-DOS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - ||''' [[Faxanadu]] '''|| 1987 || Role-playing || | | - ||''' [[Faxanadu]] '''|| 1987 || Role-playing || [[File:globe.svg|25px]] NES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes]] '''|| 1989 || Role-playing || {{jp | | 6 ||''' [[Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes]] '''|| 1989 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} NEC-8801, NEC-9801, MSX2, [[Sharp X68000|X68000]], SMD, [[SNES]], [[Satellaview|BS]], [[PS1]], Saturn <br/>[[File:globe.svg|25px]] [[TurboGrafx-16|TG16]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 ||''' [[Lord Monarch]] '''|| 1991 || Strategy || {{jp | | 7 ||''' [[Lord Monarch]] '''|| 1991 || Strategy || {{icon|jp}} NEC-9801, SNES, SMD <br/>[[File:globe.svg|25px]] MS-Win ([https://www.falcom.co.jp/monarch/index_e.html online]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 ||''' [[Legend of Xanadu]] '''|| 1994 || Role-playing || {{jp | | 8 ||''' [[Legend of Xanadu]] '''|| 1994 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} TG-CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 ||''' [[Legend of Xanadu II]] '''|| 1995 || Role-playing || {{jp | | 9 ||''' [[Legend of Xanadu II]] '''|| 1995 || Role-playing || {{icon|jp}} TG-CD | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Dragon Slayer}} | {{Dragon Slayer}} |
Revision as of 00:28, 21 April 2016
Dragon Slayer | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Nihon Falcom |
Publisher(s) | Falcom, Tokyo Shoseki, Namco, Brøderbund, Hudson Soft, Nintendo |
Year introduced | |
Genre(s) | Role-playing, strategy, action-adventure, metroidvania |
Game list
The Legend of Heroes originated its own spin-off series of the same name, that lists 14 games.
N. | Title | Year | Genre | Versions and ports |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dragon Slayer I | 1984 | Role-playing | NEC-8801, NEC-9801, MSX, FM-7, X1, GB |
2 | Dragon Slayer II: Xanadu | 1985 | Role-playing | NEC-8801, NEC-9801, MSX, FM-7, GB, Saturn, MS-Win |
3 | Dragon Slayer Jr.: Romancia | 1986 | Action-adventure | NEC-8801, NEC-9801, MSX, X1, NES, MS-Win NES (fan translation) |
4 | Dragon Slayer IV: Drasle Family (US title: Legacy of the Wizard) |
1987 | Metroidvania | MSX, MSX2 NES |
5 | Dragon Slayer V: Sorcerian | 1987 | Role-playing | NEC-8801, NEC-9801, NEC-88VA, X1, MSX2, SMD, TG-CD, SDC MS-DOS |
- | Faxanadu | 1987 | Role-playing | NES |
6 | Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes | 1989 | Role-playing | NEC-8801, NEC-9801, MSX2, X68000, SMD, SNES, BS, PS1, Saturn TG16 |
7 | Lord Monarch | 1991 | Strategy | NEC-9801, SNES, SMD MS-Win (online) |
8 | Legend of Xanadu | 1994 | Role-playing | TG-CD |
9 | Legend of Xanadu II | 1995 | Role-playing | TG-CD |
Dragon Slayer series
Dragon Slayer 1:
Dragon Slayer 2:
Dragon Slayer 3:
Dragon Slayer 4:
Dragon Slayer 5:
Dragon Slayer 6:
Dragon Slayer 7:
Dragon Slayer 8:
Compilation(s):
Sub-series:
Pages in category "Dragon Slayer"
The following 16 pages are in this category, out of 16 total.