Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(twitter) |
m (Updating infobox) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Company | {{Company | ||
|name=Gearbox Software | |name=Gearbox Software | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|founder= | |founder= | ||
| | |founded=1999 | ||
|website= | |parent=Embracer Group | ||
|website=https://www.gearboxsoftware.com | |||
|twitter=GearboxSoftware | |twitter=GearboxSoftware | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Games developed == | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform(s) | |||
! Publisher(s) | |||
|- | |||
| [[1999]] | |||
| ''[[Half-Life: Opposing Force]]'' | |||
| [[Linux]], [[macOS]], [[Microsoft Windows]] | |||
| [[Sierra Studios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
| ''[[Half-Life: Blue Shift]]'' | |||
| [[Linux]], [[macOS]], [[Windows]] | |||
| [[Sierra Studios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
| ''[[Half-Life]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] (port) | |||
| [[Sierra Studios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
| ''[[Half-Life: Decay]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
| [[Sierra Studios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2002]] | |||
| ''[[Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3]]'' | |||
| [[Microsoft Windows]] (port) | |||
| [[Activision O2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2002]] | |||
| ''[[James Bond 007: Nightfire]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
| [[EA Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2003]] | |||
| ''[[Halo: Combat Evolved]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
| [[Microsoft Game Studios]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[Brothers in Arms: Road to Hill 30]]'' | |||
| [[macOS]], [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 2]], [[Xbox]] | |||
| [[Ubisoft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2005]] | |||
| ''[[Brothers in Arms: Earned in Blood]]'' | |||
| [[macOS]], [[Windows]], [[mobile]], [[PlayStation 2]], [[Wii]], [[Xbox]] | |||
| [[Ubisoft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| ''[[Brothers in Arms: D-Day]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
| [[Ubisoft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2007]] | |||
| ''[[Brothers in Arms DS]]'' | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
| [[Ubisoft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[Samba de Amigo]]'' | |||
| [[Wii]] | |||
| [[Sega]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[Brothers in Arms: Double Time]]'' | |||
| [[macOS]], [[Wii]] | |||
| [[Ubisoft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2008]] | |||
| ''[[Brothers in Arms: Hell's Highway]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
| [[Ubisoft]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2009]] | |||
| ''[[Borderlands]]'' | |||
| [[macOS]], [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
| [[2K Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2011]] | |||
| ''[[Duke Nukem Forever]]'' | |||
| [[macOS]], [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
| [[2K Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2011]] | |||
| ''[[Aliens: Infestation]]'' | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
| [[Sega]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| ''[[Borderlands 2]]'' | |||
| [[Linux]], [[macOS]], [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[PlayStation Vita]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
| [[2K Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2012]] | |||
| ''[[Borderlands Legends]]'' | |||
| [[iOS]] | |||
| [[2K Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2013]] | |||
| ''[[Aliens: Colonial Marines]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
| [[Sega]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2014]] | |||
| ''[[Borderlands: The Pre-Sequel!]]'' | |||
| [[Linux]], [[macOS]], [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 3]], [[Xbox 360]] | |||
| [[2K Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2015]] | |||
| ''[[Borderlands: The Handsome Collection]]'' | |||
| [[PlayStation 4]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
| [[2K Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2015]] | |||
| ''[[Homeworld Remastered Collection]]'' | |||
| [[macOS]], [[Windows]] | |||
| [[Gearbox Software]],<!-- Gearbox Publishing was not founded at this point --> [[Aspyr]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2016]] | |||
| ''[[Battleborn]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
| [[2K Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2016]] | |||
| ''[[Duke Nukem 3D: 20th Anniversary World Tour]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
| [[Gearbox Publishing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
| ''[[Penn & Teller VR: F U, U, U, & U]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]], [[PlayStation VR]], [[Oculus Quest]] | |||
| [[Gearbox Publishing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2019]] | |||
| ''[[Borderlands 3]]'' | |||
| [[Windows]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Xbox One]] | |||
| [[2K Games]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 02:18, 11 May 2021
Gearbox Software | |
---|---|
Founded | 1999 |
Parent company | Embracer Group |
Website | https://www.gearboxsoftware.com |
GearboxSoftware | |
Search |
Games developed[edit]
Pages in category "Gearbox Software"
The following 20 pages are in this category, out of 20 total.