Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Midrange: Bolding) |
(→Long-Range: Adding guns) |
||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
==Long-Range== | ==Long-Range== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Gun | |||
! Attack | |||
! Speed | |||
! Homing | |||
! Reload | |||
! Down | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| '''Afterburner Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Eagle Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Halo Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Glider Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sagittarius Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Scorpion Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sniper Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Slide Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''3-Way Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Dragon Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Trap Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''V Laser Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Phoenix Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Homing Star Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Meteor Fall Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Right Arc Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Right 5-Way Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rayfall Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Left Arc Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Left 5-Way Gun''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Illegal== | ==Illegal== | ||
==Special== | ==Special== |
Revision as of 17:50, 21 October 2007
Short-Range
Gun | Attack | Speed | Homing | Reload | Down | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shotgun | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | Fires 3 short, powerful rounds straight ahead that can knock down foes. Use at close range. |
Stun Gun | 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 7 | Fires continuous short-ranged electric shots that paralyze foes. Use at close range. |
Knuckle Gun | 10 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 10 | Ground: Knocks foes upward. Air: Knocks your foes far away. Powerful but limited range. |
Twin Fang Gun | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | Fires in bursts. Ground: Rounds rise and drop. Air: Rounds fly straight. |
Magnum Gun | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10 | Fires a powerful short-range round. Fire at close range to maximize the firing power. |
Mega Burst Gun | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | Repeatedly fires a short-range round that gradually increases in size. Use at close range. |
Rising Gun | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | Ground: Each Rounds ascends diagonally. Air: Two homing rounds spread out. |
Midrange
Gun | Attack | Speed | Homing | Reload | Down | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gatling Gun | ||||||
Catch Gun | ||||||
Gravity Gun | ||||||
Thunderbolt Gun | ||||||
Titan Gun | ||||||
Meteor Storm Gun | ||||||
Splash Gun | ||||||
Drill Gun | ||||||
Needle Gun | ||||||
Vertical Gun | ||||||
Bubble Gun | ||||||
Flame Gun | ||||||
Blade Gun | ||||||
Flare Gun | ||||||
Basic Gun | ||||||
Hornet Gun | ||||||
Right Spike Gun | ||||||
Left Spike Gun |
Long-Range
Gun | Attack | Speed | Homing | Reload | Down | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afterburner Gun | ||||||
Eagle Gun | ||||||
Halo Gun | ||||||
Glider Gun | ||||||
Sagittarius Gun | ||||||
Scorpion Gun | ||||||
Sniper Gun | ||||||
Slide Gun | ||||||
3-Way Gun | ||||||
Dragon Gun | ||||||
Trap Gun | ||||||
V Laser Gun | ||||||
Phoenix Gun | ||||||
Homing Star Gun | ||||||
Meteor Fall Gun | ||||||
Right Arc Gun | ||||||
Right 5-Way Gun | ||||||
Rayfall Gun | ||||||
Left Arc Gun | ||||||
Left 5-Way Gun |