Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Starting Page) |
(→Legal) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Custom Robo Arena}} | {{Header Nav|game=Custom Robo Arena}} | ||
==Legal== | ==Legal== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Legs | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
|'''Quick Jump Legs''' | |||
| Enhances your descent abilities, making you less vulnerable to attack upon landing. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ground Legs''' | |||
| Decreases jump height, but reduces vulnerability after air-dashes and jumps. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Short Thrust Legs''' | |||
| Decreases your air-dash and continuous jump distance, but enhances your agility. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stabilizer Legs''' | |||
| Provides good acceleration and sharper turning. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Standard Legs''' | |||
| Basic legs. Swap for a different set of legs soon to improve your abilities. | |||
|- | |||
|'''High Jump Legs''' | |||
| Increases jump speed and height, allowing you to attack from on high. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Booster Legs''' | |||
| Increases dash speed and continuous jumps. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Feather Legs''' | |||
| Decreases jump speed. Makes you less vulnerable to attacks when landing. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Formula Legs''' | |||
| Drastically increases running speed. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Plus One Legs''' | |||
| Increases air-dashes and continuous jumps by one. Designed for aerial battles. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Long Thrust Legs''' | |||
| Increases air-dash and continuous jump distance. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wide Jump Legs''' | |||
| Makes long-jumps possible, improving your ability to approach foes. | |||
|} | |||
==Illegal== | ==Illegal== | ||
==Special== | ==Special== |
Revision as of 19:32, 20 December 2007
Legal
Legs | Description |
---|---|
Quick Jump Legs | Enhances your descent abilities, making you less vulnerable to attack upon landing. |
Ground Legs | Decreases jump height, but reduces vulnerability after air-dashes and jumps. |
Short Thrust Legs | Decreases your air-dash and continuous jump distance, but enhances your agility. |
Stabilizer Legs | Provides good acceleration and sharper turning. |
Standard Legs | Basic legs. Swap for a different set of legs soon to improve your abilities. |
High Jump Legs | Increases jump speed and height, allowing you to attack from on high. |
Booster Legs | Increases dash speed and continuous jumps. |
Feather Legs | Decreases jump speed. Makes you less vulnerable to attacks when landing. |
Formula Legs | Drastically increases running speed. |
Plus One Legs | Increases air-dashes and continuous jumps by one. Designed for aerial battles. |
Long Thrust Legs | Increases air-dash and continuous jump distance. |
Wide Jump Legs | Makes long-jumps possible, improving your ability to approach foes. |