Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(formatted as other magic pages) |
m (→Spell list) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* '''Attack:''' battle spells that damage the enemies. | * '''Attack:''' battle spells that damage the enemies. | ||
== Spell list == | ==Spell list == | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1|text center=1}} | ||
! Spell !! MP !! Type !! Target !! Effect !! Ry. !! Pa. !! Image | ! Spell !! MP !! Type !! Target !! Effect !! Ry. !! Pa. !! Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warp || 4 || Field || All || Go to previous floor in a dungeon. || L12 || L29 || [[File:FF4_Warp.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Toad || 7 || Support/debuff || All/one || Cures or inflicts Toad status. || L13 || L22 || [[File:FF4_Toad.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piggy || 1 || Support/debuff || All/one || Cures or inflicts Piggy status. || L20 || L11 || [[File:FF4_Piggy.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sleep || 12 || Debuff || One || Inflicts Sleep status. || L08 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Sleep.jpg|128px]] | | Sleep || 12 || Debuff || One || Inflicts Sleep status. || L08 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Sleep.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stop || 15 || Debuff || One || Enemy cannot act for a few turns. || L15 || L14 || [[File:FF4_Stop.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Psych || 0 || Debuff || One || Drains MP and restores caster's MP. || L31 || L40 || [[File:FF4_Psych.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ice1 || 5 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: ice. || L02 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Ice1.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lit1 || 5 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: lightning. || L05 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Lit1.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Venom || 2 || Attack || One || Inflicts Poison status. || L10 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Venom.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire1 || 5 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: fire. ||Mt. Hobs|| L01 || [[File:FF4_Fire1.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ice2 || 15 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: ice. || Adult || L11 || [[File:FF4_Ice2.jpg|128px]] | | Ice2 || 15 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: ice. || Adult || L11 || [[File:FF4_Ice2.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| Virus || 20 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: bio. || L25 || L19 || [[File:FF4_Virus.jpg|128px]] | | Virus || 20 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: bio. || L25 || L19 || [[File:FF4_Virus.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drain || 18 || Attack || One || Drains HP and restores caster's HP. || L35 || L26 || [[File:FF4_Drain.jpg|128px]] | |||
| Drain || 18 || Attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ice3 || 30 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: ice. || L38 || L32 || [[File:FF4_Ice3.jpg|128px]] | | Ice3 || 30 || Attack || All/one || Direct attack; element: ice. || L38 || L32 || [[File:FF4_Ice3.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Meteo || 99 || Attack || All || Direct attack; non-elemental. || L60 || L52 || [[File:FF4_Meteo.jpg|128px]] | | Meteo || 99 || Attack || All || Direct attack; non-elemental. || L60 || L52 || [[File:FF4_Meteo.jpg|128px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 12 February 2013
Black magic users:
- Rydia (Summoner)
- Palom (Black mage)
- Tellah (Sage; initially he uses random spells, later he learns all white & black magic at once)
- Fusoya (Lunarian; starts with all white & black magic, but has low MP)
Spell types:
- Field: spells that can be used outside battle;
- Support: battle spells that target the allies;
- Debuff: battle spells that target the enemies but deal no damage;
- Attack: battle spells that damage the enemies.
Spell list
Spell | MP | Type | Target | Effect | Ry. | Pa. | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warp | 4 | Field | All | Go to previous floor in a dungeon. | L12 | L29 | |
Toad | 7 | Support/debuff | All/one | Cures or inflicts Toad status. | L13 | L22 | |
Piggy | 1 | Support/debuff | All/one | Cures or inflicts Piggy status. | L20 | L11 | |
Sleep | 12 | Debuff | One | Inflicts Sleep status. | L08 | L01 | |
Stop | 15 | Debuff | One | Enemy cannot act for a few turns. | L15 | L14 | |
Psych | 0 | Debuff | One | Drains MP and restores caster's MP. | L31 | L40 | |
Ice1 | 5 | Attack | All/one | Direct attack; element: ice. | L02 | L01 | |
Lit1 | 5 | Attack | All/one | Direct attack; element: lightning. | L05 | L01 | |
Venom | 2 | Attack | One | Inflicts Poison status. | L10 | L01 | |
Fire1 | 5 | Attack | All/one | Direct attack; element: fire. | Mt. Hobs | L01 | |
Ice2 | 15 | Attack | All/one | Direct attack; element: ice. | Adult | L11 | |
Fire2 | 15 | Attack | All/one | Direct attack; element: fire. | Adult | L12 | |
Lit2 | 15 | Attack | All/one | Direct attack; element: lightning. | Adult | L13 | |
Virus | 20 | Attack | All/one | Direct attack; element: bio. | L25 | L19 | |
Drain | 18 | Attack | One | Drains HP and restores caster's HP. | L35 | L26 | |
Ice3 | 30 | Attack | All/one | Direct attack; element: ice. | L38 | L32 | |
Fire3 | 30 | Attack | All/one | Direct attack; element: fire. | L40 | L33 | |
Quake | 30 | Attack | All | Direct attack; element: earth. | L44 | L23 | |
Lit3 | 30 | Attack | All/one | Direct attack; element: lightning. | L45 | L34 | |
Stone | 15 | Attack | One | Instant-defeat attack (Petrify). | L46 | L36 | |
Weak | 30 | Attack | One | Reduces target HP to single-digit. | L48 | L48 | |
Fatal | 35 | Attack | One | Instant-defeat attack. | L49 | L46 | |
Nuke | 50 | Attack | One | Direct attack; non-elemental. | L50 | L50 | |
Meteo | 99 | Attack | All | Direct attack; non-elemental. | L60 | L52 | File:FF4 Meteo.jpg |