Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Ability!!Description | !Ability!!Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Guard'''|| | |'''Guard'''||By tapping {{psx|S}} without moving the analog stick, Sora will deflect enemy attacks with a reverse motion. (some attacks can only be blocked with Reflect) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Upper Slash'''|| | |'''Upper Slash'''||Air combo starter; during the period of executing ground combos, pressing {{psx|S}} will allow Sora to smack the targeted enemy into the air. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Horizontal Slash'''||During the period of executing an air combo, pressing {{psx|S}} will allow Sora to do a left-to-right slash. | |'''Horizontal Slash'''||During the period of executing an air combo, pressing {{psx|S}} will allow Sora to do a left-to-right slash. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Finishing Leap'''|| | |'''Finishing Leap'''||At the end of a combo, instead of pressing the attack button, press {{psx|S}} to do a finisher that will send Sora's Keyblade into the ground to launch enemies into the air. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Retaliating Slash'''||When knocked | |'''Retaliating Slash'''||When knocked onto the air, pressing {{psx|S}} will allow Sora to do a quick recovery and execute several air slashes surrounding him. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Slapshot'''||Sora executes a quick diagonal slash at close range. | |'''Slapshot'''||Sora executes a quick diagonal slash at close range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dodge Slash'''|| | |'''Dodge Slash'''||Sora swings his Keyblade wildly, damaging al foes in range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Sliding Dash'''||Sora does a quick slide, pulling himself near the enemy and damaging them. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Guard Break'''||Combo finisher; Sora bounce back while twirling his Keyblade and delivers a powerful lunging strike. It is similar to Zantetsuken. | |||
|- | |||
|''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Explosion'''||Combo finisher; Sora strikes his Keyblade in a downward position, creating several magical spheres surrounding him while exploding them. Damage is dependent on Sora's magic strength. | |'''Explosion'''||Combo finisher; Sora strikes his Keyblade in a downward position, creating several magical spheres surrounding him while exploding them. Damage is dependent on Sora's magic strength. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aerial Sweep'''|| | |'''Aerial Sweep'''||Air combo starter; When close to an air-typed enemy, Sora spins himself in an upward motion, pulling himself near the enemy and damaging them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aerial Spiral'''|| | |'''Aerial Spiral'''||Sora flips vertically and hits a close range enemy twice. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aerial Finish'''|| | |'''Aerial Finish'''||Air combo finisher; Sora strikes the enemy with various air slashes, ending the combo with a large vertical air slash. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Counterguard'''|| | |'''Counterguard'''||Sora retaliates right after successfully using Guard to block an opponent's attack(s) by using {psx|X}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Auto Valor'''|| | |'''Auto Valor Form'''||When Sora's health hits critical, Valor Form can be auto-accessed through Reaction Command. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Auto Wisdom'''|| | |'''Auto Wisdom Form'''||When Sora's health hits critical, Wisdom Form can be auto-accessed through Reaction Command. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Auto Master'''|| | |'''Auto Master Form'''||When Sora's health hits critical, Master Form can be auto-accessed through Reaction Command. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Auto Final'''|| | |'''Auto Final Form'''||When Sora's health hits critical, Final Form can be auto-accessed through Reaction Command. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Auto Summon'''||When | |'''Auto Summon'''||When Sora's health hits critical, summon can be accessed through Reaction Command (summoned ally depends on the last ally summoned). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''High Jump'''||Allows Sora to jump higher. | |'''High Jump'''||Allows Sora to jump higher. | ||
Line 65: | Line 55: | ||
|'''Dodge Roll'''||Allows Sora to execute a quick roll. | |'''Dodge Roll'''||Allows Sora to execute a quick roll. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Scan'''|| | |'''Scan'''||allows enemy's HP bar to be viewable while locking on it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aerial Recovery'''|| | |'''Aerial Recovery'''||When Sora is knocked onto the air, pressing {{psx|C}} will allow Sora to do a quick recovery. Casting magic is available after air recovering. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Combo Plus'''|| | |'''Combo Plus'''||Adds 1 hit to max ground combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Air Combo Plus'''||Adds 1 hit to max air combo. | |'''Air Combo Plus'''||Adds 1 hit to max air combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Combo Boost'''||Raises | |'''Combo Boost'''||Raises damage inflicted when executing combo finishers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Air Combo Boost'''||Raises damage inflicted when executing air combo finishers. | |'''Air Combo Boost'''||Raises damage inflicted when executing air combo finishers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Reaction Boost'''|| | |'''Reaction Boost'''||Raises damage(s) inflicted when attacking through Reaction Command(s). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Finishing Plus'''|| | |'''Finishing Plus'''||Allows two or more combo finishers to connect. eg: After executing a ground combo, Sora will execute Guard Break followed by Explosion. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Negative Combo'''||Reduces one hit from air and ground combos. | |'''Negative Combo'''||Reduces one hit from air and ground combos. | ||
Line 85: | Line 75: | ||
|'''Berserk Charge'''||While MP is recharging, combos continue forever, until MP is recharged fully. | |'''Berserk Charge'''||While MP is recharging, combos continue forever, until MP is recharged fully. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Damage Drive'''|| | |'''Damage Drive'''||Recovers Drive Gauge whenever Sora receives damage from enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Drive Boost'''||Drive Gauges recovers faster when MP is drained to zero. | |'''Drive Boost'''||Drive Gauges recovers faster when MP is drained to zero. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Form Boost'''|| | |'''Form Boost'''||Prolong the period when Sora accesses Forms. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Summon Boost'''|| | |'''Summon Boost'''||Prolong the period of summoned allies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Combination Boost'''|| Increase damage inflicted when attacking with Limit attacks. | |'''Combination Boost'''|| Increase damage inflicted when attacking with Limit attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Experience Boost'''|| | |'''Experience Boost'''|| When Sora's HP flashes red, EXPs gained are doubled. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Leaf Bracer'''||Allows Sora to | |'''Leaf Bracer'''||Allows Sora to cast Cure without being interrupted | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Magic Lock-On'''||Automatically | |'''Magic Lock-On'''||Automatically targets and fires Magic casted to the nearest enemy, even it is not locked on manually. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Draw'''|| | |'''Draw'''||Automatically attracts HP, MP, Munny, and Drive Orbs towards Sora. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jackpot'''||Raises the amount of HP orbs, MP orbs etc. dropped by slain foes. | |'''Jackpot'''||Raises the amount of HP orbs, MP orbs etc. dropped by slain foes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lucky Lucky'''|| | |'''Lucky Lucky'''||Raises percentage of enemy dropping rare items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fire Boost'''|| | |'''Fire Boost'''||Increase the potential of Fire capabilities. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Blizzard Boost'''|| | |'''Blizzard Boost'''||Increase the potential of Blizzard capabilities. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Thunder Boost'''|| | |'''Thunder Boost'''||Increase the potential of Thunder capabilities. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Item Boost'''||Increase the effect | |'''Item Boost'''||Increase the effect of healing items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''MP Rage'''|| | |'''MP Rage'''||Sora's MP gauge recovers when he is hit by an enemy. This however does not work during MP charge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''MP Haste'''||Hasten the recharge speed when the MP gauge hits zero. | |'''MP Haste'''||Hasten the recharge speed when the MP gauge hits zero. | ||
Line 123: | Line 113: | ||
|'''Second Chance'''||Retain 1 HP after receiving a critical blow (provided Sora has 2 or more HP left). | |'''Second Chance'''||Retain 1 HP after receiving a critical blow (provided Sora has 2 or more HP left). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Once More'''|| | |'''Once More'''||Retain 1 HP after receiving a combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Combo Master'''||Enables Sora to execute a combo even if he doesn't hit an enemy. | |'''Combo Master'''||Enables Sora to execute a combo even if he doesn't hit an enemy. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 297: | Line 285: | ||
| 15 || Accessory Slot +1, Auto Summon || Get Minnie to the Audience Chamber within Disney Castle | | 15 || Accessory Slot +1, Auto Summon || Get Minnie to the Audience Chamber within Disney Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16|| | | 16|| Slapslot|| Defeat Pete (1st Time) within Timeless River | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17|| HP +5, Reflect Element || Defeat Pete (2nd Time) within Timeless River | | 17|| HP +5, Reflect Element || Defeat Pete (2nd Time) within Timeless River | ||
Line 305: | Line 293: | ||
| 19 || Item Slot +1 || Throw all the flaming barrels of the Interceptor before they explode within Port Royal | | 19 || Item Slot +1 || Throw all the flaming barrels of the Interceptor before they explode within Port Royal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Drive | | 20 || Drive Gaudge +1, Aerial Finish || Defeat Barbossa within Port Royal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || HP +5 || Get Abu to the Stone Wonder in the Cave of Wonders within | | 21 || HP +5 || Get Abu to the Stone Wonder in the Cave of Wonders within Arabah | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || HP +5 || Defeat all enemies in the Treasure Room within Agrabah | | 22 || HP +5 || Defeat all enemies in the Treasure Room within Agrabah | ||
Line 315: | Line 303: | ||
|24|| HP +5 || Defeat the Prison Keeper within Halloween Town | |24|| HP +5 || Defeat the Prison Keeper within Halloween Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || Item Slot +1 || Defeat | | 25 || Item Slot +1 || Defeat Oggie Boogie within Halloween Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || HP +5 || Defeat the three hyenas within the Pride Lands | | 26 || HP +5 || Defeat the three hyenas within the Pride Lands |