Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bahamut920 (talk | contribs) m (Fixed X button lies) |
m (controlstable, needcontrols) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{needcontrols|saturn}} | |||
{{needcontrols|ps}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers}} | {{Header Nav|game=Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers}} | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! Sega Saturn | |||
! PlayStation | |||
! 3DS | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Move forward. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers|prevpage= | | {{3ds|left|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Turn 90° counterclockwise. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Turn 90° clockwise. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Turn 180° (face opposite direction). | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|b}} + {{3ds|neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Move in the direction pressed without turning ("strafe"). | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|l}} | |||
| {{desc}} Strafe left. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|r}} | |||
| {{desc}} Strafe right. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|neutral|Cpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Move automap. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Confirm. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|b}} | |||
| {{desc}} Cancel. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Menu. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|x}} | |||
| {{desc}} Can be assigned via "Config" menu. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|start}} | |||
| {{desc}} Not used. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{3ds|select}} | |||
| {{desc}} Not used. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Characters}} |