Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(books) |
m (thorn manual) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fairy Manual | | Fairy Manual | ||
| | | Sylphid's Kiss | ||
| An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach [[../Characters#Laxia von Roswell|Laxia]] a skill. | | An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach [[../Characters#Laxia von Roswell|Laxia]] a skill. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tremor Manual | | Tremor Manual | ||
| | | Quaker | ||
| An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach [[../Characters#Hummel Trabaldo|Hummel]] a skill. | | An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach [[../Characters#Hummel Trabaldo|Hummel]] a skill. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Thorn Manual | |||
| Rumble Thorn | |||
| An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach [[../Characters#Ricotta Beldine|Ricotta]] a skill. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Freeze Manual | | Freeze Manual | ||
| | | Ice Age | ||
| An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach Dana a skill. | | An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach [[../Characters#Dana Iclucia|Dana]] a skill. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:36, 14 January 2023
Manuals[edit]
Name | Skill | Description | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Spiral Manual | Tornado Sword | An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach Adol a skill. | |
Fairy Manual | Sylphid's Kiss | An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach Laxia a skill. | |
Wild Manual | Wild Appeal | An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach Sahad a skill. | |
Tremor Manual | Quaker | An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach Hummel a skill. | |
Thorn Manual | Rumble Thorn | An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach Ricotta a skill. | |
Freeze Manual | Ice Age | An ancient combat guide. Read it to teach Dana a skill. |
Guides[edit]
Guide books increase the Adventuring Gear slot by 1.
Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|
Forest Guide | An old book filled with knowledge of forest exploration. | |
Ocean Guide | An old book filled with knowledge of marine life. | |
Mountain Guide | An old book filled with knowledge of surveying mountainous regions. | |
Wind Guide | An old book filled with knowledge of how to track the weather. | |
Beast Guide | An old book filled with knowledge of how to fend off beasts. |
Recipes[edit]
Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|
Omelet Recipe | Use this recipe to learn how to cook a Muhsroom Omelet. | |
Ratatouille Recipe | Use this recipe to learn how to cook a Hearty Ratatouille. | |
Meunière Recipe | Use this recipe to learn how to cook a Colorful Meunière. | |
Quiche Recipe | Use this recipe to learn how to cook a Seafood Quiche. | |
Cabbage Recipe | Use this recipe to learn how to cook Cabbage Rolls. | |
Mushroom Recipe | Use this recipe to learn how to cook Meat-Wrapped Mushrooms. | |
Fry Recipe | Use this recipe to learn how to cook a Fish Fry. | |
Pirate's Recipe | Use this recipe to learn how to cook a Pirate's Platter. | |
Coleslaw Recipe | Use this recipe to learn how to cook Luxurious Coleslaw. | |
Bolognese Recipe | Use this recipe to learn how to cook a Heartfelt Bolognese. | |
Pumpkin Pie Recipe | Use this recipe to learn how to cook a Great Pumpkin Pie. |