Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=The Simpsons Game}} | {{Header Nav|game=The Simpsons Game}} | ||
{| {{ | ==General Controls== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Xbox 360 | ! Xbox 360 | ||
! PS3/PS2 | ! PS3/PS2 | ||
! Wii | |||
! DS | |||
! PSP | ! PSP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Move | ||
| {{xbox|neutral|Lstick}} | | {{xbox|neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| {{Wii|Neutral|Nunchuk}} | |||
| {{ds|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Move Camera | ||
| | | [[File:Xbox-Rstick-Neutral.png]] | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Rstick}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Rstick}} | ||
| {{Wii|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| Hold {{psx|L1}} and {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | | Hold {{psx|L1}} and {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Reset Camera | ||
| {{xbox|R}} | | {{xbox|R}} | ||
| {{psx|R3}} | | {{psx|R3}} | ||
| {{wii|Z}} | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| {{psx|L1}} | | {{psx|L1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jump (twice to double jump) | ||
| {{xbox|A}} | | {{xbox|A}} | ||
| {{psx|X}} | | {{psx|X}} | ||
| {{wii|A}} | |||
| {{ds|B}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | | {{psx|X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Attack | ||
| {{xbox|X}} | | {{xbox|X}} | ||
| {{psx|S}} | | {{psx|S}} | ||
| {{wii|B}} | |||
| {{ds|Y}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | | {{psx|S}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Interact | ||
| {{xbox|Y}} | | {{xbox|Y}} | ||
| {{psx|T}} | | {{psx|T}} | ||
| {{Wii|A}} | |||
| {{Ds|X}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | | {{psx|T}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Target | ||
| {{xbox|LT}} | | {{xbox|LT}} | ||
| {{psx|L1}} | | {{psx|L1}} | ||
| Hold {{wii|Z}} | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| {{psx|R1}} | | {{psx|R1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Switch characters | ||
| {{xbox|neutral|dpad}} | | {{xbox|neutral|dpad}} | ||
| {{psx|neutral|dpad}} | | {{psx|neutral|dpad}} | ||
| {{wii|C}} | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| {{psx|Down|dpad}} | | {{psx|Down|dpad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pause | ||
| {{xbox|start}} | | {{xbox|start}} | ||
| {{psx|start}} | | {{psx|start}} | ||
| {{wii|2}} | |||
| {{ds|start}} | |||
| {{psx|start}} | | {{psx|start}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | View To-Do List | ||
| {{xbox|back}} | | {{xbox|back}} | ||
| {{psx|select}} | | {{psx|select}} | ||
| {{wii|1}} | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| {{psx|select}} | | {{psx|select}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Character- | *Switching characters is automatic in the DS version, when you reach a specific area as one character, you switch to the other character. | ||
==Character-Specific Controls== | |||
===Homer=== | ===Homer=== | ||
{| {{ | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Xbox 360 | ! Xbox 360 | ||
! PS3/PS2 | ! PS3/PS2 | ||
! Wii | |||
! DS | |||
! PSP | ! PSP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Burp Stun | ||
| {{xbox|B}} | | {{xbox|B}} | ||
| {{psx|C}} (PS3) | | {{psx|C}} (PS3 only) | ||
| | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | '''N/A''' | ||
| '''N/A''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Power Burp | ||
| Hold {{xbox|B}} | | Hold {{xbox|B}} | ||
| Hold {{psx|c}} | |||
| Hold {{psx| | |||
| Shake {{Wii|Remote}} and {{Wii|Nunchuk}} | | Shake {{Wii|Remote}} and {{Wii|Nunchuk}} | ||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| Hold {{psx|C}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Activate Homer Ball | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{psx|R1}} | | {{psx|R1}} | ||
| {{Wii|minus}} | |||
| {{ds|A}} | |||
| {{psx|right|dpad}} | | {{psx|right|dpad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Homer Ball Dash | ||
| {{xbox|X}} | | {{xbox|X}} | ||
| {{psx|s}} | | {{psx|s}} | ||
| Shake {{wii|remote}} | |||
| {{ds|y}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | | {{psx|S}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | Homer Ball Slam | ||
| {{xbox|A}} > {{xbox|x}} | |||
| {{psx|x}} > {{psx|s}} | |||
| {{wii|A}} > Shake {{Wii|Remote}} | |||
| {{ds|b}} > {{ds|y}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} > {{psx|S}} | |||
|- | |||
| Activate Gummi Homer | |||
| {{xbox|RB}} | | {{xbox|RB}} | ||
| {{psx|R2}} | | {{psx|R2}} | ||
| {{wii|plus}} | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| {{psx|left|dpad}} | | {{psx|left|dpad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gummi Homer Grenade | ||
| {{xbox|B}} | | {{xbox|B}} | ||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{wii|b}} | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gummi Homer Explosion | ||
| | | '''N/A''' | ||
| {{psx|s}} (PS2) | | {{psx|s}} (PS2 only) | ||
| Shake {{Wii|Remote}} | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| {{psx|s}} | | {{psx|s}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Activate Helium Homer | ||
| {{xbox|y}} | | {{xbox|y}} | ||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{wii|a}} | |||
| {{ds|x}} | |||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Helium Homer Float | ||
| {{xbox|a}} | | {{xbox|a}} | ||
| {{psx|x}} | | {{psx|x}} | ||
| {{wii|a}} | |||
| {{ds|b}} | |||
| {{psx|x}} | | {{psx|x}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Helium Homer Boost | ||
| {{xbox|x}} | | {{xbox|x}} | ||
| {{psx|s}} | | {{psx|s}} | ||
| Shake {{Wii|Remote}} | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| {{psx|s}} | | {{psx|s}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Bart=== | ===Bart=== | ||
{| {{ | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Xbox 360 | ! Xbox 360 | ||
! PS3/PS2 | ! PS3/PS2 | ||
! Wii | |||
! DS | |||
! PSP | ! PSP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Glide (press and hold) | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{psx|r1}} | | {{psx|r1}} | ||
| {{Wii|a}} | |||
| {{ds|b}} | |||
| {{psx|x}} | | {{psx|x}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Slingshot (once to prep, again to shoot) | ||
| {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|b}} | ||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{wii|b}} | |||
| {{ds|a}} | |||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Grappling Hook (when in range) | ||
| {{xbox|y}} | | {{xbox|y}} | ||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{wii|a}} | |||
| {{ds|x}} | |||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Move along Zipline | ||
| {{xbox|up|Lstick}} | | {{xbox|up|Lstick}} | ||
| {{psx|up|Lstick}} | | {{psx|up|Lstick}} | ||
| {{wii|up|Nunchuk}} | |||
| {{ds|up|dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|up|Lstick}} | | {{psx|up|Lstick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Turn around on Zipline | ||
| {{xbox|left|Lstick}}/{{xbox|right|Lstick}} | | {{xbox|left|Lstick}}/{{xbox|right|Lstick}} | ||
| {{psx|left|Lstick}}/{{psx|right|Lstick}} | | {{psx|left|Lstick}}/{{psx|right|Lstick}} | ||
| {{wii|left|nunchuk}}/{{wii|right|nunchuk}} | |||
| {{ds|left|dpad}}/{{ds|right|dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|left|Lstick}}/{{psx|right|Lstick}} | | {{psx|left|Lstick}}/{{psx|right|Lstick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Drop from Zipline | ||
| {{xbox|down|Lstick}} | | {{xbox|down|Lstick}} | ||
| {{psx|down|Lstick}} | | {{psx|down|Lstick}} | ||
| {{wii|down|nunchuk}} | |||
| {{ds|down|dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|down|Lstick}} | | {{psx|down|Lstick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Power Shot | ||
| {{ | | Hold {{xbox|b}} | ||
| Hold {{psx|c}} | | Hold {{psx|c}} (PS3 only) | ||
| | | '''N/A''' | ||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
| Bat Swarm | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| {{psx|c}} (PS2 only) | |||
| Shake {{wii|remote}} and {{wii|nunchuk}} | | Shake {{wii|remote}} and {{wii|nunchuk}} | ||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Lisa=== | ===Lisa=== | ||
{| {{ | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Xbox 360 | ! Xbox 360 | ||
! PS3 | ! PS3/PS2 | ||
! | ! Wii | ||
! DS | |||
! PSP | ! PSP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saxophone Stun | ||
| {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|b}} | ||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| Shake {{wii|remote}} | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saxophone Spin | ||
| Hold {{xbox|b}} | | Hold {{xbox|b}} | ||
| Hold {{psx|c}} | |||
| Hold {{psx|c}} | |||
| Shake {{wii|remote}} and {{wii|nunchuk}} | | Shake {{wii|remote}} and {{wii|nunchuk}} | ||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| Hold {{psx|c}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Activate Hand of Buddha | ||
| {{xbox|y}} | | {{xbox|y}} | ||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{wii|a}} | |||
| {{ds|x}} | |||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lift objects | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{psx|R1}} | | {{psx|R1}} | ||
| {{ | | {{wii|b}} | ||
| {{ds|stylus}} | |||
| {{psx|x}} | | {{psx|x}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Power Flick | ||
| {{xbox|x}} | | {{xbox|x}} | ||
| {{psx|s}} | | {{psx|s}} on PS3, {{psx|c}} on PS2 (Replaced by Lightning after level 10 on PS2) | ||
| Shake {{Wii|remote}} (Replaced by Lightning after level 10) | |||
| {{ | | {{ds|l}}/{{ds|r}} + {{ds|stylus}} | ||
| | | {{psx|s}} (Replaced by Lightning after level 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Freeze | ||
| {{xbox|a}} | | {{xbox|a}} | ||
| {{psx|x}} | | {{psx|x}} | ||
| | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | '''N/A''' | ||
| '''N/A''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lightning | ||
| {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|b}} | ||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} (Replaces Power Flick after level 10 on PS2) | ||
| {{ | | Shake {{Wii|remote}} (replaces Power Flick after level 10) | ||
| | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | {{psx|s}} (Replaces Power Flick after level 10) | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Marge=== | ===Marge=== | ||
{| {{ | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Xbox 360 | ! Xbox 360 | ||
! PS3/PS2 | ! PS3/PS2 | ||
! Wii | |||
! DS | |||
! PSP | ! PSP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gather Mob | ||
| {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|b}} | ||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| Shake {{wii|remote}} | |||
| {{ds|stylus}} | |||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|c}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Send Mob to Target | ||
| {{xbox|LT}} + {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|LT}} + {{xbox|b}} | ||
| {{psx|L1}} + {{psx|c}} | | {{psx|L1}} + {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{Wii|Z}} + Shake {{Wii|Remote}} | | {{Wii|Z}} + Shake {{Wii|Remote}} | ||
| {{ds|stylus}} | |||
| {{psx|c}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Megaphone Blowback | ||
| Hold {{xbox|b}} | | Hold {{xbox|b}} | ||
| Hold {{psx|c | | Hold {{psx|c}} | ||
| Shake {{Wii|Remote}} and {{Wii|Nunchuk}} | | Shake {{Wii|Remote}} and {{Wii|Nunchuk}} | ||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| Hold {{psx|c}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Use Maggie | ||
| {{xbox|y}} | | {{xbox|y}} | ||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{wii|a}} | |||
| {{ds|x}} | |||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Simpsons Game|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=The Simpsons Game|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |