Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Sections) |
m (footer nav) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
! Weapon | ! Weapon | ||
! Cost | ! Cost (G) | ||
! Sell | ! Sell (G) | ||
! Attack Power | ! Attack Power | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Obtained | ! Obtained | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Copper Sword | |||
| 270 | |||
| 135 | |||
| 10 | |||
| A widely used sword made out of copper. | |||
| Infant Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Divine Dagger | |||
| 530 | |||
| 265 | |||
| 13 | |||
| A silver knife lethal to the undead. | |||
| Xeroph Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Rapier | |||
| 840 | |||
| 420 | |||
| 18 | |||
| A thin blade able to pierce dragon scales. | |||
| Palish Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Broadsword | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 30 | |||
| A sturdy sword forged from steel. | |||
| Domus Island Department Store, Celeste Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Zombiesbane | |||
| 3850 | |||
| 1925 | |||
| 36 | |||
| A holy sword lethal to the undead. | |||
| Domus Island Sewer Weapon Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Dragonsbane | |||
| 4700 | |||
| 2350 | |||
| 41 | |||
| A large sword lethal to dragons. | |||
| Fert Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Obsidian Sword | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 3500 | |||
| 48 | |||
| A black sword lethal to metal monsters. | |||
| Treasure chest behind Boss Troll on Fert Island<br>Dropped by Hunter Mech on Celeste | |||
|- | |||
| Silver Broadsword | |||
| 11200 | |||
| 5600 | |||
| 62 | |||
| A wide-bladed sword with an eerie glow. | |||
| Domus Island Department Store (After tournament starts) | |||
|- | |||
| Zombiesblight | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 4900 | |||
| 67 | |||
| A divine sword lethal to the undead. | |||
| Red chest in Infern Tartarus | |||
|- | |||
| Dragonsblight | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 5000 | |||
| 72 | |||
| A trusty sword lethal to dragons. | |||
| Received upon defeating Black Dragon in Infern Tartarus | |||
|- | |||
| Giant's Sword | |||
| 39000 | |||
| 19500 | |||
| 90 | |||
| A giant sword made for giant hands. | |||
| Domus Island Department Store (After end credits) | |||
|- | |||
| Zombie Slayer | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 8500 | |||
| 81 | |||
| A wicked sword lethal to the undead. | |||
| After completing main game, speak to the man near the tables in MS HQ | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Slayer | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 8750 | |||
| 86 | |||
| A legendary sword lethal to dragons. | |||
| Advanced Proficiency Test: Question 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Lost Katana | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 10000 | |||
| 110 | |||
| A mighty blade misplaced by an ancient warrior. | |||
| Wi-Fi | |||
|- | |||
| Metal King Sword | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 31150 | |||
| 102 | |||
| A mighty sword lethal to metal monsters. | |||
| Steal from Metal Kaiser Slime | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Spears== | ==Spears== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 124: | ||
! Obtained | ! Obtained | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iron Lance | |||
| 310 | |||
| 155 | |||
| 9 | |||
| An iron lance designed to skewer slimes. | |||
| Xeroph Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Pitchfork | |||
| 780 | |||
| 390 | |||
| 16 | |||
| A sharp weapon for use against naturalists. | |||
| Palaish Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Sacred Spear | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 460 | |||
| 22 | |||
| A holy spear effective against demons. | |||
| Received after defeating the Orc on Xeroph | |||
|- | |||
| Partisan | |||
| 2300 | |||
| 1150 | |||
| 28 | |||
| A sturdy weapon for use against materialists. | |||
| Domus Island Department Store | |||
|- | |||
| Holy Lance | |||
| 2850 | |||
| 1425 | |||
| 34 | |||
| A holy lance effective against the undead. | |||
| Celeste Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Hunting Spear | |||
| 4400 | |||
| 2200 | |||
| 40 | |||
| A sharp spear effective against beasts. | |||
| Domus Island Sewer Weapon Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Lance | |||
| 5300 | |||
| 2650 | |||
| 45 | |||
| A marvelous lance effective against dragons. | |||
| Fert Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Halberd | |||
| 9600 | |||
| 4800 | |||
| 57 | |||
| A weapon with a spear's reach and an axe's strength. | |||
| Domus Island Department Store (After tournament starts), Won from Gracos | |||
|- | |||
| Hero Spear | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 7750 | |||
| 82 | |||
| Wielded by a heroic knight in the days of yore. | |||
| Advanced Proficiency Test: Question 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Gae Bolg | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 21250 | |||
| 94 | |||
| Critical hits are easier to land with this spear. | |||
| Wi-Fi | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Axes== | ==Axes== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 204: | ||
! Obtained | ! Obtained | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone Axe | |||
| 120 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 7 | |||
| A simple chopping tool made of stone. | |||
| Infant Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Woodcutter Axe | |||
| 650 | |||
| 325 | |||
| 14 | |||
| An axe for use against beasts and naturalists. | |||
| Xeroph Island Department Store | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Axe | |||
| 990 | |||
| 445 | |||
| 23 | |||
| A useful axe made of iron. | |||
| Domus Island Depeartment Store | |||
|- | |||
| Woodsman's Axe | |||
| 2150 | |||
| 1075 | |||
| 32 | |||
| An axe for use against beasts and naturalists. | |||
| Fert Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Headsman's Axe | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 1300 | |||
| 39 | |||
| Critical hits are easier to land with this axe. | |||
| Red Chest in CELL HQ<br>Drop from Hackasaurus | |||
|- | |||
| Battleaxe | |||
| 6700 | |||
| 3350 | |||
| 52 | |||
| A large axe forged for the battlefield. | |||
| Domus Island Depeartment Store (After start of tournament) | |||
|- | |||
| Forester's Axe | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 4100 | |||
| 60 | |||
| An axe for use against beasts and naturalists. | |||
| Red Chest in CELL HQ | |||
|- | |||
| King Axe | |||
| 27500 | |||
| 13750 | |||
| 81 | |||
| In a word: Axellent. | |||
| Domus Island Department Store (After end credits) | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger's Axe | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 8000 | |||
| 90 | |||
| An axe for use against beasts and naturalists. | |||
| Drop from Soulspawn | |||
|- | |||
| Executioner's Axe | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 19250 | |||
| 93 | |||
| Critical hits are easier to land with this axe. | |||
| Wi-Fi | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Hammers== | ==Hammers== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 284: | ||
! Obtained | ! Obtained | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oaken Club | |||
| 90 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 3 | |||
| A durable club carved from solid oak. | |||
| Infant Island Item Shop<br>Dropped by Cyclops on Infant | |||
|- | |||
| Sludgehammer | |||
| 400 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 12 | |||
| A hammer for use against slimes and naturalists. | |||
| Xeroph Island Item Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Hammer | |||
| 1540 | |||
| 770 | |||
| 24 | |||
| An extremely durable hammer made of iron. | |||
| Domus Island Department Store<br>Celeste Island | |||
|- | |||
| War Hammer | |||
| 3200 | |||
| 1600 | |||
| 31 | |||
| A mighty hammer that can crush foes in a single blow. | |||
| Domus Island Sewer Weapon Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Miracle Mallet | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 2900 | |||
| 37 | |||
| A miraculous weapon that restores its user's HP. | |||
| Drop from rival Daisy<br>Rare drop from Wrecktor | |||
|- | |||
| Giant Wrench | |||
| 7300 | |||
| 3650 | |||
| 49 | |||
| An extremely large and heavy iron wrench. | |||
| Domus Island Department Store (After tournament starts) | |||
|- | |||
| Sledgehammer | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 4100 | |||
| 97 | |||
| A hammer for use against slimes and naturalists. | |||
| Steal from Atlus | |||
|- | |||
| Marauder's Maul | |||
| 43000 | |||
| 21500 | |||
| 80 | |||
| A frighteningly heavy weapon made of iron. | |||
| Domus Island Department Store (After end credits) | |||
|- | |||
| Warlord's Hammer | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 8500 | |||
| 58 | |||
| A mighty hammer that can crush foes in a single blow. | |||
| Drop from Tyrantosaurus<br>Red Chest in Infern Tartarus | |||
|- | |||
| Miracle Mace | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 28750 | |||
| 87 | |||
| A miraculous weapon that restores its user's HP. | |||
| X rank reward in battle arena | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Whips== | ==Whips== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker|prevpage=Items|nextpage=Monsters}} |
Latest revision as of 19:46, 10 October 2022
Swords[edit]
Weapon | Cost (G) | Sell (G) | Attack Power | Description | Obtained |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Copper Sword | 270 | 135 | 10 | A widely used sword made out of copper. | Infant Island Item Shop |
Divine Dagger | 530 | 265 | 13 | A silver knife lethal to the undead. | Xeroph Island Item Shop |
Rapier | 840 | 420 | 18 | A thin blade able to pierce dragon scales. | Palish Island Item Shop |
Steel Broadsword | 2000 | 1000 | 30 | A sturdy sword forged from steel. | Domus Island Department Store, Celeste Island Item Shop |
Zombiesbane | 3850 | 1925 | 36 | A holy sword lethal to the undead. | Domus Island Sewer Weapon Shop |
Dragonsbane | 4700 | 2350 | 41 | A large sword lethal to dragons. | Fert Island Item Shop |
Obsidian Sword | N/A | 3500 | 48 | A black sword lethal to metal monsters. | Treasure chest behind Boss Troll on Fert Island Dropped by Hunter Mech on Celeste |
Silver Broadsword | 11200 | 5600 | 62 | A wide-bladed sword with an eerie glow. | Domus Island Department Store (After tournament starts) |
Zombiesblight | N/A | 4900 | 67 | A divine sword lethal to the undead. | Red chest in Infern Tartarus |
Dragonsblight | N/A | 5000 | 72 | A trusty sword lethal to dragons. | Received upon defeating Black Dragon in Infern Tartarus |
Giant's Sword | 39000 | 19500 | 90 | A giant sword made for giant hands. | Domus Island Department Store (After end credits) |
Zombie Slayer | N/A | 8500 | 81 | A wicked sword lethal to the undead. | After completing main game, speak to the man near the tables in MS HQ |
Dragon Slayer | N/A | 8750 | 86 | A legendary sword lethal to dragons. | Advanced Proficiency Test: Question 8 |
Lost Katana | N/A | 10000 | 110 | A mighty blade misplaced by an ancient warrior. | Wi-Fi |
Metal King Sword | N/A | 31150 | 102 | A mighty sword lethal to metal monsters. | Steal from Metal Kaiser Slime |
Spears[edit]
Weapon | Cost | Sell | Attack Power | Description | Obtained |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iron Lance | 310 | 155 | 9 | An iron lance designed to skewer slimes. | Xeroph Island Item Shop |
Pitchfork | 780 | 390 | 16 | A sharp weapon for use against naturalists. | Palaish Island Item Shop |
Sacred Spear | N/A | 460 | 22 | A holy spear effective against demons. | Received after defeating the Orc on Xeroph |
Partisan | 2300 | 1150 | 28 | A sturdy weapon for use against materialists. | Domus Island Department Store |
Holy Lance | 2850 | 1425 | 34 | A holy lance effective against the undead. | Celeste Island Item Shop |
Hunting Spear | 4400 | 2200 | 40 | A sharp spear effective against beasts. | Domus Island Sewer Weapon Shop |
Dragon Lance | 5300 | 2650 | 45 | A marvelous lance effective against dragons. | Fert Island Item Shop |
Halberd | 9600 | 4800 | 57 | A weapon with a spear's reach and an axe's strength. | Domus Island Department Store (After tournament starts), Won from Gracos |
Hero Spear | N/A | 7750 | 82 | Wielded by a heroic knight in the days of yore. | Advanced Proficiency Test: Question 7 |
Gae Bolg | N/A | 21250 | 94 | Critical hits are easier to land with this spear. | Wi-Fi |
Axes[edit]
Weapon | Cost | Sell | Attack Power | Description | Obtained |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stone Axe | 120 | 60 | 7 | A simple chopping tool made of stone. | Infant Island Item Shop |
Woodcutter Axe | 650 | 325 | 14 | An axe for use against beasts and naturalists. | Xeroph Island Department Store |
Iron Axe | 990 | 445 | 23 | A useful axe made of iron. | Domus Island Depeartment Store |
Woodsman's Axe | 2150 | 1075 | 32 | An axe for use against beasts and naturalists. | Fert Island Item Shop |
Headsman's Axe | N/A | 1300 | 39 | Critical hits are easier to land with this axe. | Red Chest in CELL HQ Drop from Hackasaurus |
Battleaxe | 6700 | 3350 | 52 | A large axe forged for the battlefield. | Domus Island Depeartment Store (After start of tournament) |
Forester's Axe | N/A | 4100 | 60 | An axe for use against beasts and naturalists. | Red Chest in CELL HQ |
King Axe | 27500 | 13750 | 81 | In a word: Axellent. | Domus Island Department Store (After end credits) |
Ranger's Axe | N/A | 8000 | 90 | An axe for use against beasts and naturalists. | Drop from Soulspawn |
Executioner's Axe | N/A | 19250 | 93 | Critical hits are easier to land with this axe. | Wi-Fi |
Hammers[edit]
Weapon | Cost | Sell | Attack Power | Description | Obtained |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oaken Club | 90 | 45 | 3 | A durable club carved from solid oak. | Infant Island Item Shop Dropped by Cyclops on Infant |
Sludgehammer | 400 | 200 | 12 | A hammer for use against slimes and naturalists. | Xeroph Island Item Shop |
Iron Hammer | 1540 | 770 | 24 | An extremely durable hammer made of iron. | Domus Island Department Store Celeste Island |
War Hammer | 3200 | 1600 | 31 | A mighty hammer that can crush foes in a single blow. | Domus Island Sewer Weapon Shop |
Miracle Mallet | N/A | 2900 | 37 | A miraculous weapon that restores its user's HP. | Drop from rival Daisy Rare drop from Wrecktor |
Giant Wrench | 7300 | 3650 | 49 | An extremely large and heavy iron wrench. | Domus Island Department Store (After tournament starts) |
Sledgehammer | N/A | 4100 | 97 | A hammer for use against slimes and naturalists. | Steal from Atlus |
Marauder's Maul | 43000 | 21500 | 80 | A frighteningly heavy weapon made of iron. | Domus Island Department Store (After end credits) |
Warlord's Hammer | N/A | 8500 | 58 | A mighty hammer that can crush foes in a single blow. | Drop from Tyrantosaurus Red Chest in Infern Tartarus |
Miracle Mace | N/A | 28750 | 87 | A miraculous weapon that restores its user's HP. | X rank reward in battle arena |
Whips[edit]
Weapon | Cost | Sell | Attack Power | Description | Obtained |
---|
Claws[edit]
Weapon | Cost | Sell | Attack Power | Description | Obtained |
---|
Staves[edit]
Weapon | Cost | Sell | Attack Power | Description | Obtained |
---|