Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| T3 || Blue Skull || Initial Class | | T3 || Blue Skull || Initial Class | ||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
|+Stats | |||
! Stat !! Red Skull !! Green Skull !! Blue Skull | |||
|- | |||
| Mv || 4 || 4 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Counter || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Jm || 12 || 12 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| Thrw || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hp || 9 || 9 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Sp || 13 || 13 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Atk || 6 || 6 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 3 || 3 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Int || 13 || 13 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Spd || 10 || 10 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Hit || 9 || 9 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Res || 13 || 13 || 13 | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
|+Aptitudes | |||
! Aptitude !! Red Skull !! Green Skull !! Blue Skull | |||
|- | |||
| Hp || 40% || 40% || 40% | |||
|- | |||
| Sp || 100% || 100% || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Atk || 50% || 50% || 50% | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 40% || 40% || 40% | |||
|- | |||
| Int || 110% || 110% || 110% | |||
|- | |||
| Spd || 70% || 70% || 70% | |||
|- | |||
| Hit || 80% || 80% || 80% | |||
|- | |||
| Res || 110% || 110% || 110% | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
|+Weapon Mastery | |||
! Weapon Mastery !! Red Skull !! Green Skull !! Blue Skull | |||
|- | |||
| Fist || E || E || E | |||
|- | |||
| Sword || E || E || E | |||
|- | |||
| Spear || E || E || E | |||
|- | |||
| Bow || D || D || D | |||
|- | |||
| Gun || D || D || D | |||
|- | |||
| Axe || E || E || E | |||
|- | |||
| Staff || S || S || S | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 1 January 2009
Character Classes generally refer to generic humanoid characters such as "Thief" or "Samurai". These are the types of allies and enemies you'll see most often. Story characters such as Laharl and Etna are not included, as they are thought to be separate, unique classes.
Martial Artist(Male)
A true warrior who pushes himself to his limits. These fighters can battle enemies with guns and swords equally, by using his Dark Hadou. The Original Master of this martial art is rumored to be a legendary human street fighter. Power is justice and the only truth.
Tier | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
T1 | Brawler | Initial Class |
T2 | Pugilist | Martial Artist(Male) lvl 5 |
T3 | Fighter | Martial Artist(Male) lvl 12 |
T4 | Black Belt | Martial Artist(Male) lvl 25 |
T5 | Wushu Master | Martial Artist(Male) lvl 50 |
T6 | Eternal Fist | Martial Artist(Male) lvl 100 |
Stat | Brawler | Pugilist | Fighter | Black Belt | Wushu Master | Eternal Fist |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mv | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Counter | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
Jm | 20 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 30 |
Thrw | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Hp | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
Sp | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
Atk | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
Def | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
Int | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Spd | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
Hit | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 |
Res | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Aptitude | Brawler | Pugilist | Fighter | Black Belt | Wushu Master | Eternal Fist |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hp | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Sp | 50% | 50% | 60% | 60% | 70% | 70% |
Atk | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Def | 50% | 50% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 70% |
Int | 60% | 60% | 60% | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Spd | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Hit | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Res | 50% | 50% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Weapon Mastery | Brawler | Pugilist | Fighter | Black Belt | Wushu Master | Eternal Fist |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fist | A | A | A | A | A | S |
Sword | E | E | D | D | D | D |
Spear | E | D | D | D | D | D |
Bow | E | E | E | E | E | E |
Gun | E | E | E | E | E | E |
Axe | E | D | D | D | D | D |
Staff | E | E | E | E | E | E |
Martial Artist(Female)
These martial artists come from the outskirts of the Netherworld, the Village of Beasts. This village was originally a place of marriage training for aristocratic women, but such trifles were forgotten over time, and the area became a training ground for female artists. Nirvam is the master rank.
Tier | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
T1 | Brawler | Initial Class |
Stat | Brawler |
---|---|
Mv | 6 |
Counter | 2 |
Jm | 20 |
Thrw | 4 |
Hp | 16 |
Sp | 5 |
Atk | 11 |
Def | 4 |
Int | 6 |
Spd | 11 |
Hit | 11 |
Res | 4 |
Aptitude | Brawler |
---|---|
Hp | 100% |
Sp | 50% |
Atk | 100% |
Def | 50% |
Int | 50% |
Spd | 100% |
Hit | 100% |
Res | 60% |
Weapon Mastery | Brawler |
---|---|
Fist | A |
Sword | E |
Spear | D |
Bow | E |
Gun | E |
Axe | E |
Staff | E |
Warrior(Male)
In the Netherworld, many male residents are born with the potential to become a warrior. Warriors wear light gear to enhance mobility, and they have the ability to harden their bodies instantly. With their aggressive personalities, they have a low capability for friendship.
Tier | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
T1 | Warrior | Initial Class |
Stat | Warrior |
---|---|
Mv | 5 |
Counter | 1 |
Jm | 15 |
Thrw | 4 |
Hp | 14 |
Sp | 6 |
Atk | 11 |
Def | 8 |
Int | 8 |
Spd | 11 |
Hit | 11 |
Res | 8 |
Aptitude | Warrior |
---|---|
Hp | 100% |
Sp | 60% |
Atk | 100% |
Def | 100% |
Int | 70% |
Spd | 80% |
Hit | 80% |
Res | 70% |
Weapon Mastery | Brawler |
---|---|
Fist | E |
Sword | A |
Spear | C |
Bow | D |
Gun | E |
Axe | A |
Staff | E |
Warrior(Female)
Since those with the potential to become female warriors are rare, the qualified few are adopted by a master and spend their lives training under them. Their Masters are usually retired female warriors. The students are called the Liebe, and they are taught battle techniques and methods of survival.
Tier | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
T1 | Warrior | Initial Class |
Stat | Warrior |
---|---|
Mv | 5 |
Counter | 1 |
Jm | 15 |
Thrw | 4 |
Hp | 14 |
Sp | 6 |
Atk | 11 |
Def | 7 |
Int | 7 |
Spd | 10 |
Hit | 11 |
Res | 7 |
Aptitude | Warrior |
---|---|
Hp | 100% |
Sp | 60% |
Atk | 100% |
Def | 100% |
Int | 60% |
Spd | 80% |
Hit | 80% |
Res | 80% |
Weapon Mastery | Brawler |
---|---|
Fist | E |
Sword | A |
Spear | A |
Bow | D |
Gun | E |
Axe | C |
Staff | E |
Healer(Male)
Unusual for demons, male healers don't like fighting and have no grudge against Celestia. It's sinful to heal the wounds of those who were injured in battle, so the healers' teachings require them to wear barbed robes. Historical records hint that they knew about spiritual elements long before scientific proof.
Tier | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
T1 | Cleric | Initial Class |
Healer(Female)
It it said that female healers are fallen angels from Celestia who spread healing magic. Different from a male healer, they believe healing a wounded comrade is a necessity. For that reason, they are committed to developing their skills. Their school of magic has famous alumni, such as Serra Winguard.
Tier | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
T1 | Cleric | Initial Class |
Skull(Male)
Strong spiritual power is required to use magic, and the skulls' unique costume is designed to strengthen their concentration. Their strange cry is a sign of their trance-like state, and it shows that their concentration is at its peak. At times, this concentration power can reach higher than 200 Polga.
Tier | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
T1 | Red Skull | Initial Class |
T2 | Green Skull | Initial Class |
T3 | Blue Skull | Initial Class |
Stat | Red Skull | Green Skull | Blue Skull |
---|---|---|---|
Mv | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Counter | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jm | 12 | 12 | 12 |
Thrw | |||
Hp | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Sp | 13 | 13 | 13 |
Atk | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Def | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Int | 13 | 13 | 13 |
Spd | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Hit | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Res | 13 | 13 | 13 |
Aptitude | Red Skull | Green Skull | Blue Skull |
---|---|---|---|
Hp | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Sp | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Atk | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Def | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Int | 110% | 110% | 110% |
Spd | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Hit | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Res | 110% | 110% | 110% |
Weapon Mastery | Red Skull | Green Skull | Blue Skull |
---|---|---|---|
Fist | E | E | E |
Sword | E | E | E |
Spear | E | E | E |
Bow | D | D | D |
Gun | D | D | D |
Axe | E | E | E |
Staff | S | S | S |
Mage(Female)
Magice is the term used to describe the power behind the "Laws of the Seven Spiritual Elements." This law was proposed by the father of Alchemy and Netherworld geology, Vryamid, who also created the Geo Effect. The title of mage, Troyra, comes for Troylab, which means "self-sacrifice."
Tier | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
T1 | Red Mage | Initial Class |
T2 | Green Mage | Initial Class |
T3 | Blue Mage | Initial Class |
Rogue
Rogues have an increased steal rate compared to the other classes. The highest steal rate they can have is 99%, compared to other classes' 50%. Rogues are the only character class with the ability to steal stats, with the exception of Thursday.
Tier | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
T1 | Rogue | Lv5 Warrior and Lv 5 Brawler |
T2 | Thief | Lv6 Rogue |
T3 | Bandit | Lv14 Rogue |
T4 | Prowler | Lv30 Rogue |
T5 | Raider | Lv60 Rogue |
T6 | Space Pirate | Lv120 Rogue |
Stat | Rogue | Thief | Bandit | Prowler | Raider | Space Pirate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mv | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
Counter | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jm | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
Thrw | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Hp | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
Sp | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
Atk | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
Def | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
Int | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
Spd | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
Hit | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
Res | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
Aptitude | Rogue | Thief | Bandit | Prowler | Raider | Space Pirate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hp | 60% | 60% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Sp | 50% | 50% | 50% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Atk | 60% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Def | 40% | 40% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 60% |
Int | 60% | 60% | 60% | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Spd | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Hit | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Res | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 60% | 60% |
Weapon Mastery | Rogue | Thief | Bandit | Prowler | Raider | Space Pirate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fist | E | E | E | D | D | D |
Sword | D | D | D | D | D | D |
Spear | E | E | E | E | E | D |
Bow | E | D | D | D | D | D |
Gun | D | D | C | C | C | C |
Axe | E | E | E | E | E | E |
Staff | E | E | E | E | D | D |