Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Wegas/Achievements moved to Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas/Achievements: misnamed) |
(added achievements table and some images) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas}} | {{Header Nav|game=Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas}} | ||
There are 36 achievements in Rainbow Six: Vegas worth a total of {{G| | There are 36 achievements in Rainbow Six: Vegas worth a total of {{G|1,000}}. | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | |||
| || Sniper || 10 kills using a Sniper rifle in an online ranked match. || {{g|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Marksman || 100 total player kills in any adversarial mode. || {{g|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Killer's Spree || 5 consecutive player kills without dying. || {{g|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Killer's Rampage || 10 consecutive player kills without dying. || {{g|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Demolition Expert || Kill 50 players using Explosives only. || {{g|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Special Operations || Play all maps of every Adversarial game mode. || {{g|50}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Siege Specialist || Leading contributor of kills for the Defenders in a winning Attack & Defend ranked match. || {{g|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Survivor || Be the only remaining player in a ranked online match of Survival. || {{g|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Lone Wolf || Most kills in a ranked online Sharpshooter match. || {{g|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Team Survivalist || Most kills in a winning online ranked match of Team Survival. || {{g|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Team Champion || Most kills in a winning online ranked match of Team Sharpshooter. || {{g|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Hostage Rescue || Rescue all hostages in an Attack & Defend mission in under 5 minutes || {{g|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Rainbow Six Vegas Bomb Expert.jpg]] || Bomb Expert || Defuse the bomb within 2 minutes in Attack & Defend. || {{g|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Infiltration Specialist || Recover the Intel in Attack & Defend within 2 minutes. || {{g|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Hazmat Specialist || Deposit the canister and kill an enemy canister carrier in the same Retrieval match. || {{g|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Master of Ceremonies || Host a 16-player match. || {{g|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Rainbow Six Vegas Best of the Best.jpg]] || Best of the Best || Achieve the rank of Elite. || {{g|40}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Officer || Achieve the rank of Lieutenant 2nd Class. || {{g|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Rainbow Six Vegas Basic Training.jpg]] || Basic Training || Achieve the rank of Private 1st Class. || {{g|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Tour of Duty || Cooperatively complete all Terrorist Hunt missions. || {{g|60}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Vegas Champion || Cooperatively complete the Story Mode. || {{g|50}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Rainbow Six Vegas Coop Hunt Novice.jpg]] || Coop Hunt Novice || Complete a Cooperative T-Hunt mission with at least one other player. || {{g|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Rainbow Six Vegas Coop Story Novice.jpg]] || Coop Story Novice || Complete a Cooperative Story mission with at least one other player. || {{g|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Tough Hombre || Completed Border Town in single player Story Mode. || {{g|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Dam Buster || Completed Nevada Dam in single player Story Mode. || {{g|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| || High Roller || Completed Calypso Casino in single player Story Mode. || {{g|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Street Cleaner || Completed Downtown Vegas in single player Story Mode. || {{g|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| || High Climber || Completed Vertigo Spire in single player Story Mode. || {{g|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Hell Hound || Completed Dante's Casino in single player Story Mode. || {{g|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Rainbow Six Legend || Complete the single player Story Mode at Realistic difficulty. || {{g|100}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Executioner || Kill 500 terrorists online or offline. || {{g|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Pistoleer || Kill 150 terrorists using only a Pistol. || {{g|25}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Equipment Specialist || Used all Gadgets at least once in single player Story. || {{g|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Veteran Hunter || Complete all maps of splitscreen Terrorist Hunt on Normal difficulty. || {{g|50}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Elite Hunter || Complete all maps in splitscreen T-Hunt at Realistic difficulty. || {{g|75}} | |||
|- | |||
| || True Identity || Used the Xbox Live Vision to create a character with your appearance. || {{g|30}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Boosts}} | |||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] |
Revision as of 20:38, 21 July 2009
There are 36 achievements in Rainbow Six: Vegas worth a total of 1,000 .