Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fixed Powder Keg, Magic Sword and Two-Handed Axe damage, added ranges, noted Main Gauche's defense bonus, noted Magic Boomerang's other properties.) |
(added blowgun notes, Lightning Wand notes, ranges.) |
||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
|Sling <!--Name--> | |Sling <!--Name--> | ||
|3 <!--Damage--> | |3 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |16 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|(Requires no ammunition) <!--Notes--> | |(Requires no ammunition) <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|Bow <!--Name--> | |Bow <!--Name--> | ||
|8 <!--Damage--> | |8 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |20 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Shoots arrows <!--Notes--> | |Shoots arrows <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|Magic Bow <!--Name--> | |Magic Bow <!--Name--> | ||
|12 <!--Damage--> | |12 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |31 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Shoots arrows <!--Notes--> | |Shoots arrows <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
|Crossbow <!--Name--> | |Crossbow <!--Name--> | ||
|10 <!--Damage--> | |10 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |25 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Shoots crossbow bolts <!--Notes--> | |Shoots crossbow bolts <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|Triple Crossbow <!--Name--> | |Triple Crossbow <!--Name--> | ||
|28 <!--Damage--> | |28 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |24 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Shoots crossbow bolts <!--Notes--> | |Shoots crossbow bolts <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
|Blowgun <!--Name--> | |Blowgun <!--Name--> | ||
|1 <!--Damage--> | |1 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |12 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|(Requires no ammunition) <!--Notes--> | |(Requires no ammunition), poisons, sleeps <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Musket <!--Name--> | |Musket <!--Name--> | ||
|9 <!--Damage--> | |9 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |28 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Fires ammunition (from giant bones) <!--Notes--> | |Fires ammunition (from giant bones) <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |||
|Magician's Wand <!--Name--> | |||
|8 <!--Damage--> | |||
|20 <!--Range--> | |||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |||
|(Requires no ammunition) <!--Notes--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lightning Wand <!--Name--> | |Lightning Wand <!--Name--> | ||
|8 <!--Damage--> | |8 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |16 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Limited Uses, casts lightning bolts <!--Notes--> | |Limited Uses, casts lightning bolts, paralyzes <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire Wand <!--Name--> | |Fire Wand <!--Name--> | ||
|10 <!--Damage--> | |10 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |16 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Limited Uses, casts fireballs <!--Notes--> | |Limited Uses, casts fireballs <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 346: | Line 352: | ||
|Cannon <!--Name--> | |Cannon <!--Name--> | ||
|90 <!--Damage--> | |90 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |16 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Requires powder keg <!--Notes--> | |Requires powder keg <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starburst <!--Name--> | |Starburst <!--Name--> | ||
| | |6 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |0? <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Thrown, bursts on contact <!--Notes--> | |Thrown, bursts on contact <!--Notes--> |
Revision as of 03:01, 12 February 2018
Weapons
Name | Damage | Range | Two-Handed | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glass Sword | 127 | 3 | No | Breaks upon use |
Death Scythe | 50 | 4 | Yes | |
Powder Keg | 40 | 31 | No | Explodes |
The Black Sword | 25 | 4 | Yes | Regenerate magic, Firesnake, Death, Return to Isle of Fire |
Juggernaut Hammer | 25 | 31 | Yes | Can be thrown |
Hoe of Destruction | 20 | 5 | Yes | |
Firedoom Staff | 20 | 20 | Yes | Limited uses |
Two-Handed Sword | 11 | 4 | Yes | |
Lightning Whip | 10 | 5 | No | |
Halberd | 10 | 5 | Yes | |
Two-Handed Axe | 10 | 4 | Yes | |
Two-Handed Hammer | 9 | 5 | Yes | |
Magic Axe | 8 | 16 | No | Can be thrown |
Fire Sword | 8 | 3 | No | Acts as everlasting torch |
Scythe | 7 | 4 | Yes | |
Magebane | 7 | 3 | No | Drains targets mana upon contact |
Magic Sword | 7 | 4 | No | More accurate than normal swords |
Sword of Defense | 6 | 3 | No | Adds 3 defense |
Sword | 6 | 3 | No | |
Serpentine Sword | 6 | 3 | No | |
Shovel | 6 | 4 | Yes | |
Shears | 6 | 3 | No | |
Fellowship Staff | 6 | 4 | Yes | |
Torch (Lit) | 6 | 3 | No | Lights up dark areas |
Great Dagger | 5 | 4 | No | |
Hawk | 5 | 17 | No | Can be thrown |
Morningstar | 5 | 4 | No | |
Pick | 4 | 4 | No | |
Throwing Axe | 4 | 3 | No | Can be thrown |
Decorative Sword | 4 | 3 | No | |
Whip | 4 | 5 | No | |
Hammer | 4 | 3 | No | |
Torch (Unlit) | 3 | 3 | No | |
Rake | 2 | 4 | Yes | |
Main Gauche | 2 | 3 | No | Adds 1 defense |
Pitchfork | 2 | 4 | Yes | |
Magic Boomerang | 2 | 31 | No | Can be thrown, always hits, travels through walls |
Knife | 2 | 3 | No | |
Hoe | 2 | 5 | Yes | |
Cleaver | 2 | 3 | No | |
Club | 2 | 3 | No | |
Boomerang | 1 | 16 | No | Can be thrown |
Poison Dagger | 1 | 3 | No | Poisons target, limited uses |
Serpentine Dagger | 1 | 3 | No | |
Dagger | 1 | 3 | No |
Missile Weapons
Name | Damage | Range | Two-Handed | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sling | 3 | 16 | No | (Requires no ammunition) |
Bow | 8 | 20 | Yes | Shoots arrows |
Magic Bow | 12 | 31 | Yes | Shoots arrows |
Crossbow | 10 | 25 | Yes | Shoots crossbow bolts |
Triple Crossbow | 28 | 24 | Yes | Shoots crossbow bolts |
Blowgun | 1 | 12 | Yes | (Requires no ammunition), poisons, sleeps |
Musket | 9 | 28 | Yes | Fires ammunition (from giant bones) |
Magician's Wand | 8 | 20 | No | (Requires no ammunition) |
Lightning Wand | 8 | 16 | Yes | Limited Uses, casts lightning bolts, paralyzes |
Fire Wand | 10 | 16 | Yes | Limited Uses, casts fireballs |
Cannon | 90 | 16 | No | Requires powder keg |
Starburst | 6 | 0? | No | Thrown, bursts on contact |
Ammo
Name | Damage | Range | Two-Handed | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arrow | +0 | ?? | NA | |
Tseramed Arrow | +1 | ?? | NA | Puts target to sleep |
Burst Arrow | +2 | ?? | NA | |
Magic Arrow | +4 | ?? | NA | Cast enchant on normal arrows to create |
Bolt | +0 | ?? | NA | |
Magic Bolt | +2 | ?? | NA | Cast enchant on normal bolts to create |
Ammunition | +0 | ?? | NA | Collected from giant bones |