Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (25-47) |
m (48-62) |
||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| | | Drackyma | ||
| | | Bird | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | Moonwort Bulb | ||
| | | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Cowpat, ? | | Cowpat, ? | ||
| Maella Region | | Maella Region, Ruined Abbey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
| ? | | Plain Clothes, ? | ||
| Kingdom of Ascantha | | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Kingdom of Ascantha | | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
| | | Metal Slime | ||
| | | Slime | ||
| | | 1350 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| | | Scorpion | ||
| | | Bug | ||
| | | 42 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Maella Region, Kingdom of Ascantha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| ? | | Cowpat, ? | ||
| Kingdom of Ascantha | | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41 | | 41 | ||
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| Silk Robe, ? | | Silk Robe, ? | ||
| Kingdom of Ascantha | | Kingdom of Ascantha, Wishers' Peak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43 | | 43 | ||
Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Kingdom of Ascantha | | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
| | | Hell Hornet | ||
| | | Bug | ||
| | | 51 | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | Moonwort Bulb, ? | ||
| | | Kingdom of Ascantha, Maella Region | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 46 | | 46 | ||
Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| ? | | Medicinal Herb, ? | ||
| Kingdom of Ascantha | | Kingdom of Ascantha | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Kingdom of Ascantha | | Kingdom of Ascantha, Wishers' Peak | ||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| Clockwork Cuckoo | |||
| Machine | |||
| 56 | |||
| 47 | |||
| ? | |||
| Kingdom of Ascantha, Pickham Region | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| Treeface | |||
| Plant | |||
| 67 | |||
| 35 | |||
| Medicinal Herb, ? | |||
| Maella Region, Kingdom of Ascantha | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| Kisser | |||
| Bug | |||
| 53 | |||
| 23 | |||
| Waterweed Mould, ? | |||
| Kingdom of Ascantha, Pickham Region | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| Diemon | |||
| Beast | |||
| 58 | |||
| 29 | |||
| ? | |||
| Kingdom of Ascantha, Wishers' Peak | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
| Walking Corpse | |||
| Zombie | |||
| 59 | |||
| 17 | |||
| ? | |||
| Ruined Abbey, Wishers' Peak | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
| Fat Bat | |||
| Bird | |||
| 61 | |||
| 14 | |||
| ? | |||
| Wishers' Peak, Kingdom of Ascantha | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
| Paprikan | |||
| Plant | |||
| 47 | |||
| 15 | |||
| ? | |||
| Pickham Region | |||
|- | |||
| 56 | |||
| Chimaera | |||
| Bird | |||
| 64 | |||
| 18 | |||
| ? | |||
| Kingdom of Ascantha, Pickham Region | |||
|- | |||
| 57 | |||
| Hood | |||
| Humanoid | |||
| 66 | |||
| 21 | |||
| ? | |||
| Pickham Region | |||
|- | |||
| 58 | |||
| Headhunter | |||
| Humanoid | |||
| 62 | |||
| 27 | |||
| ? | |||
| Pickham Region | |||
|- | |||
| 59 | |||
| Minidemon | |||
| Demon | |||
| 59 | |||
| 17 | |||
| ? | |||
| Pickham Region | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
| Gorerilla | |||
| Beast | |||
| 65 | |||
| 15 | |||
| ? | |||
| Pickham Region | |||
|- | |||
| 61 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 62 | |||
| Cannibox | |||
| Material | |||
| 76 | |||
| 165 | |||
| Iron Nail, ? | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 16:35, 27 July 2019
ID | Name | Family | Experience | Gold | Items | Habitat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slime | Slime | 1 | 2 | Medicinal Herb, ? | Farebury Region, Waterfall Cave |
2 | Candy Cat | Beast | 2 | 3 | ? | Farebury Region |
3 | Lips | Bug | 3 | 5 | ? | Farebury Region |
4 | Dracky | Bird | 3 | 5 | ?, ? | Farebury Region, Waterfall Cave |
5 | Satyr | Humanoid | 4 | 6 | ? | Farebury Region |
6 | Capsichum | Plant | 5 | 5 | ? | Farebury Region |
7 | Bunicorn | Beast | 6 | 8 | ? | Farebury Region |
8 | She-slime | Slime | 10 | 9 | ? | Maella Region, Kingdom of Ascantha |
9 | Firespirit | Elemental | 5 | 6 | ?, Amor Seco Essence | Farebury Region, Waterfall Cave |
10 | Mischievous Mole | Beast | 5 | 8 | Medicinal Herb, ? | Waterfall Cave |
11 | Mecha-mynah | Machine | 8 | 12 | Pot Lid, ? | Waterfall Cave, Farebury Region |
12 | Bubble Slime | Slime | 7 | 11 | ? | Farebury Region, Waterfall Cave |
13 | Dancing Devil | Demon | 9 | 15 | Chimaera Wing, ? | Farebury Region, Waterfall Cave |
14 | Bodkin Archer | Humanoid | 13 | 12 | ? | Alexandria Region |
15 | Skipper | Material | 14 | 15 | ? | Waterfall Cave, Alexandria Region |
16 | Drackmage | Bird | 11 | 11 | ? | Alexandria Region, Tower of Alexandra |
17 | Beetle Boy | Bug | 15 | 15 | ? | Farebury Region, Alexandria Region |
18 | Imp | Demon | 17 | 17 | ? | Tower of Alexandra |
19 | Funghoul | Plant | 15 | 18 | ? | Alexandria Region, Tower of Alexandra |
20 | Fencing Fox | Beast | 23 | 24 | ? | Alexandria Region |
21 | Healslime | Slime | 18 | 20 | Medicinal Herb, Amor Seco Essence | Tower of Alexandra, Kingdom of Ascantha |
22 | Hammerhood | Humanoid | 25 | 14 | ? | Alexandria Region, Waterfall Cave |
23 | Jailcat | Beast | 21 | 12 | ? | Alexandria Region |
24 | Frogface | Bug | 22 | 20 | Medicinal Herb, ? | Tower of Alexandra, Alexandria Region |
25 | Lump Mage | Humanoid | 31 | 27 | ? | Maella Region |
26 | Winky | Demon | 32 | 18 | Holy Water, ? | Maella Region, Kingdom of Ascantha |
27 | Spiked Hare | Beast | 35 | 20 | Medicinal Herb, ? | Alexandria Region, Kingdom of Ascantha |
28 | Chainine | Beast | 36 | 17 | ? | Maella Region |
29 | Giant Moth | Bug | 37 | 18 | ? | Maella Region, Kingdom of Ascantha |
30 | Dingaling | Material | 31 | 24 | ? | Maella Region |
31 | Jargon | Dragon | 64 | 48 | ? | Maella Region, Kingdom of Ascantha |
32 | Drackyma | Bird | 28 | 14 | Moonwort Bulb | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha |
33 | Bullfinch | Beast | 30 | 21 | Cowpat, ? | Maella Region, Ruined Abbey |
34 | Bag o' Laughs | Material | 35 | 38 | Plain Clothes, ? | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha |
35 | Skeleton | Zombie | 41 | 23 | ? | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha |
36 | Metal Slime | Slime | 1350 | 8 | ? | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha |
37 | Scorpion | Bug | 42 | 12 | ? | Maella Region, Kingdom of Ascantha |
38 | Morphean Mushroom | Plant | 40 | 17 | ? | Maella Region, Kingdom of Ascantha |
39 | Brownie | Humanoid | 43 | 18 | ? | Kingdom of Ascantha, Maella Region |
40 | Flyguy | Bug | 44 | 24 | Cowpat, ? | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha |
41 | Puppeteer | Humanoid | 45 | 32 | ? | Kingdom of Ascantha |
42 | Bodkin Bowyer | Humanoid | 43 | 26 | Silk Robe, ? | Kingdom of Ascantha, Wishers' Peak |
43 | Night Sneaker | Material | 52 | 30 | ? | Kingdom of Ascantha |
44 | Mummy Boy | Zombie | 55 | 14 | ? | Ruined Abbey, Kingdom of Ascantha |
45 | Hell Hornet | Bug | 51 | 18 | Moonwort Bulb, ? | Kingdom of Ascantha, Maella Region |
46 | Pan Piper | Humanoid | 54 | 27 | Medicinal Herb, ? | Kingdom of Ascantha |
47 | Slime Knight | Slime | 55 | 33 | ? | Kingdom of Ascantha, Wishers' Peak |
48 | Clockwork Cuckoo | Machine | 56 | 47 | ? | Kingdom of Ascantha, Pickham Region |
49 | Treeface | Plant | 67 | 35 | Medicinal Herb, ? | Maella Region, Kingdom of Ascantha |
50 | Kisser | Bug | 53 | 23 | Waterweed Mould, ? | Kingdom of Ascantha, Pickham Region |
51 | Diemon | Beast | 58 | 29 | ? | Kingdom of Ascantha, Wishers' Peak |
52 | Walking Corpse | Zombie | 59 | 17 | ? | Ruined Abbey, Wishers' Peak |
53 | Fat Bat | Bird | 61 | 14 | ? | Wishers' Peak, Kingdom of Ascantha |
54 | ||||||
55 | Paprikan | Plant | 47 | 15 | ? | Pickham Region |
56 | Chimaera | Bird | 64 | 18 | ? | Kingdom of Ascantha, Pickham Region |
57 | Hood | Humanoid | 66 | 21 | ? | Pickham Region |
58 | Headhunter | Humanoid | 62 | 27 | ? | Pickham Region |
59 | Minidemon | Demon | 59 | 17 | ? | Pickham Region |
60 | Gorerilla | Beast | 65 | 15 | ? | Pickham Region |
61 | ||||||
62 | Cannibox | Material | 76 | 165 | Iron Nail, ? |