Onderduiker (talk | contribs) m (Clarified save effects after testing) |
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) m (Added Underground Base sources for Parts) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
{{KotOR/Source}} | {{KotOR/Source}} | ||
| Telos | |rowspan=4| Telos | ||
| Entertainment | | Entertainment | ||
| {{s|Entertainment|Dendis Dobo}} | | {{s|Entertainment|Dendis Dobo}} | ||
| 200 || Infinite | | 200 || Infinite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Residential 082 East | | Residential 082 East | ||
| {{s| | | {{s|Residential 082 East|Opo Chano}} | ||
| 200 || Infinite | | 200 || Infinite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onderon | |rowspan=2| Underground Base | ||
| [[../Underground Base#Reactor|Metal Box]] | |||
| {{N/a|200}} || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[../Underground Base#Reactor|Metal Box]] | |||
| {{N/a|200}} || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Onderon | |||
| Merchant Quarter | | Merchant Quarter | ||
| {{s|Merchant Quarter|Gegorran}} | | {{s|Merchant Quarter|Gegorran}} | ||
| 200 || 1 | | 200 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Western Square | | Western Square | ||
| {{s|Western Square|1B-8D}} | | {{s|Western Square|1B-8D}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 88: | ||
| Telos | | Telos | ||
| Residential 082 East | | Residential 082 East | ||
| {{s| | | {{s|Residential 082 East|Opo Chano}} | ||
| 250 || Infinite | | 250 || Infinite | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:23, 1 April 2022
Miscellaneous items also include the following:
Some items listed below can be created using a Workbench with sufficient skill rank and Components:
Item | Skill | Rank | Cost |
---|---|---|---|
Parts | Repair | 5 | 10 |
Computer Spike | Computer Use | 5 | 12 |
Security Tunneler | Security | 5 | 5 |
Explosive Rocket | Repair | 5 | 3 |
Tranquilizer Dart | Repair | 10 | 6 |
Buster Rocket | Repair | 15 | 13 |
Kyber Dart | Repair | 20 | 17 |
Plasma Rocket | Repair | 25 | 24 |
Parts
![]() |
|
This is a disposable package of universally adaptable parts, designed for characters using the Repair skill on machines. Each pack is a one-use item. A high Repair skill reduces the number of parts required for any given task. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Dendis Dobo | 200 | Infinite |
Residential 082 East | Opo Chano | 200 | Infinite | |
Underground Base | Metal Box | 200 | 6 | |
Metal Box | 200 | 6 | ||
Onderon | Merchant Quarter | Gegorran | 200 | 1 |
Western Square | 1B-8D | 220 | 4 | |
Dantooine | Khoonda Plains | Akkere | 200 | 4 |
Computer Spike
![]() |
|
These items allow a user to slice computer programs, assaulting systems with garbage data to overwhelm security measures. They are one-use items. A high Computer Use skill reduces the number of spikes required for any given task. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Residential 082 East | Opo Chano | 250 | Infinite |
Onderon | Western Square | 1B-8D | 275 | 3 |
Dantooine | Khoonda Plains | Akkere | 250 | 2 |
Security Tunneler
File:KotOR Item Security Tunneler.png |
|
This one-use item improves the user's ability to bypass security measures, creating electronic interference in the locking mechanisms of doors and containers. This item can only be used if you possess the Security skill. |
Skills: Security +6 is granted when used to open a lock.
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 100 | 2 |
Nar Shaddaa | Docks | Backpack | 100 | 1 |
Onderon | Western Square | 1B-8D | 110 | 1 |
Dantooine | Khoonda Plains | Akkere | 100 | 1 |
Security Spike Tunneler
Skills: Security +10 is granted when used to open a lock.
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nar Shaddaa | Docks | Backpack | 200 | 1 |
Wrist Launcher
![]() |
Mira's cunningly-designed, custom wrist launcher is actually three separate weapon systems incorporated into single unit: a wrist-rocket launcher, a dart gun, and a mag-sling for launching hand grenades. |
Explosive Rocket
File:KotOR Item Explosive Rocket.png | |
This deadly anti-personnel wrist rocket detonates a secondary charge on impact, showering the target and those around it with shrapnel. |
Tranquilizer Dart
File:KotOR Item Tranquilizer Dart.png | |
Tranquilizer darts' non-lethal toxin can knock a target out in seconds. Equally good for tagging Bantha for research purposes, or stopping a fleeing bounty mark in his tracks. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nar Shaddaa | Jekk'Jekk Tarr Tunnels | Pit Victim | 125 | 1 |
Buster Rocket
File:KotOR Item Buster Rocket.png | |
This wrist rocket is designed for use against vehicles and heavy droids. |
Kyber Dart
File:KotOR Item Kyber Dart.png | |
Kyber darts hail from the little-known world of Kamino. The Kaminoan's intimate knowledge of genetic engineering and xenobiology allow them to develop highly virulent biotoxins that kill with frightening efficiency. |
Plasma Rocket
File:KotOR Item Plasma Rocket.png | |
Plasma wrist rockets explode in a roiling ball of super-heated gas on impact. This generally has a markedly bad effect on the target and anything in its immediate area. |
Poison Rocket
- Damage: Piercing, 10
- Secondary: Poison, 5pts every 6sec
- Duration: 12sec
- Area of Effect: 4m
- Range: Long
- Fortitude Save: DC25 for no (poison) effect (Reflex Save: DC15 for no piercing damage)
This hollow-tipped wrist rocket explodes in a blast of nerve gas when it strikes. The gas lingers for some time, generally killing the target if the rocket's impact did not.
Poison Dart
File:KotOR Item Poison Dart.png | |
This dart contains a highly toxic chemical agent. Though the dosage is small, the concentrated poison is no less deadly that breathing nerve gas. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nar Shaddaa | Jekk'Jekk Tarr Tunnels | Pit Victim | 690 | 2 |
Piercing Dart
Though easy to evade, this dart is often deadly when it strikes true.
Paralysis Dart
File:KotOR Item Paralysis Dart.png | |
A favorite among bounty hunters hoping to capture rather than kill their marks. The toxin on this dart affects the nervous system, causing grogginess or outright paralysis. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nar Shaddaa | Jekk'Jekk Tarr Tunnels | Pit Victim | 700 | 1 |
Ion Rocket
- Damage: Piercing, 10
- Secondary: Ion, 48pts
- Area of Effect: 4m
- Range: Long
- Reflex Saves: DC15 for half (ion) damage (DC15 for no piercing damage)
These wrist rockets emit a burst of energy on impact, severely damaging any droids or personal shields in the area of effect.
Concussion Rocket
- Damage: Piercing, 1
- Secondary: Knock Down & Stun for 9sec
- Range: Long
- Reflex Save: DC15 for no effect (or damage)
Description: This generally non-lethal wrist rocket explodes with concussive force that knocks down and disorients the target.