Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Ultra Hammer||70||Factory||Found in a chest before the fight against Countdown. | |Ultra Hammer||70||Factory||Found in a chest before the fight against Countdown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lazy Shell||90||Rose Town||Give the gardener Seed and Fertilizer to get into the clouds | |Lazy Shell||90||Rose Town||Give the gardener Seed and Fertilizer to get into the clouds. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
!Accessory | !Accessory||Location||Effect||Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B'Tub Ring||Marrymore||Cuts Magic Attack in half. Allows use of Mystery Egg||Available at item shop. | |B'Tub Ring||Marrymore||Cuts Magic Attack in half. Allows use of Mystery Egg||Available at item shop. | ||
|} | |||
== Universal Armor == | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Armor||Attack||Magic Attack||Defense||Magic Defense||Speed||Location||Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Work Pants||10||10||15||5||5||Moleville||Available at item shop. | |||
|- | |||
|Super Suit||50||50||50||50||30||Monstro Town||Given to you by the Chow after doing 100 consecutive jumps in a Super Jump. | |||
|- | |||
|Lazy Shell||-50||-50||127||130||-50||Rose Town||Immunity to status effects and most elemental attacks. Give the Gardener Seed and Fertilizer to get into the clouds. | |||
|} | |||
== Accessories == | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Armor||Attack||Magic Attack||Defense||Magic Defense||Speed||Location||Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Amulet||7||7||7||7||-5||Booster Tower||Given from Booster after winning the curtain game. | |||
|- | |||
|Antidote Pin||0||0||2||2||0||Item Shops||Immunity to Poison. | |||
|- | |||
|Exp. Booster||0||0||0||0||0||Seaside Town||Doubles experience earned. Purchased from the Tadpole in the Elder's house. | |||
|- | |||
|Fearless Pin||0||0||5||5||0||Item Shops||Immunity to Fear. | |||
|- | |||
|Feather||0||0||5||5||20||Nimbus Land||Dodo leaves this behind after winning the statue mini-game. | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost Medal||0||x2||x2||0||0||Monstro Town||Given from the Three Musty Fears after completing their scavenger hunt. | |||
|- | |||
|Jinx Belt||27||27||0||0||12||Monstro Town||Prevents instant death. Given after defeating Jinx three times. | |||
|- | |||
|Quartz Charm||x1.5||x1.5||x2||x2||0||Monstro Town||Prevents instant death. Given after defeating Culex. | |||
|- | |||
|Rare Scarf||15||0||15||15||0||Bean Valley||Found while climbing up the vines to Nimbus Land. | |||
|- | |||
|Safety Badge||0||0||5||5||0||Sunken Ship||Immunity to all status effects. Given after beating Hidon. | |||
|- | |||
|Safety Ring||0||0||5||5||0||Sunken Ship||Immunity to instant death, status effects, and most elemental attacks. Found in an underwater room behind a tall stack of barrels. | |||
|- | |||
|Scrooge Ring||0||0||0||0||0||Seaside Town||Cuts FP costs in half. Available for purchase from the Tadpole in the Elder's house. | |||
|- | |||
|Signal Ring||0||0||0||0||0||Nimbus Land||Makes a chime whenever there's a hidden chest in the room. Croco drops it in the far right house after beating Valentina. | |||
|- | |||
|Troopa Pin||x1.5||x1.5||0||0||15||Land's End||Given from Sergeant Flutter after scaling the wall to Monstro Town under 12 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
|Trueform Pin||0||0||4||4||0||Kero Sewers or Item Shops||Immunity to Scarecrow and Mushroom. Found after beating Pandora. | |||
|- | |||
|Wake Up Pin||0||0||3||3||0||Mushroom Kingdom or Item Shops||Immunity to Sleep. Given from the Vault Keeper during the Shyster invasion. | |||
|- | |||
|Zoom Shoes||0||0||5||5||10||Booster Tower||Found in the locked room next to the room with the hidden Fireballs. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:40, 12 September 2007
Items
Item Name | Effect |
---|---|
Able Juice | Heals status problems. |
Bad Mushroom | Poisons one enemy. |
Bracer | Raises defense by 25. |
Bright Card | Allows entry to Game Guy's Casino. |
Carbo Cookie | No effect in combat. Give this to the girl sitting on the bucket in Moleville. |
Crystalline | Raises party's defense by 25. |
Earlier Times | Restarts the current battle. |
Energizer | Raises attack by 25. |
Fertilizer | No effect in combat. Give this to the gardener in Rose Town. |
Fire Bomb | Hits all enemies for 100 fire damage. |
Flower Box | Raises max FP by 5. |
Flower Jar | Raises max FP by 3. |
Flower Tab | Raises max FP by 1. |
Freshen Up | Party heals status problems. |
Fright Bomb | Causes fear on all enemies. |
Froggie Drink | Party recovers 30 HP. |
Goodie Bag | Gives one coin per use. Sells for 555 coins. |
Honey Syrup | Recovers 10 FP. |
Ice bomb | Hits all enemies for 125 ice damage. |
Kerokero Cola | Party fully recovers HP and FP. |
Lamb's Lure | Turns one enemy into a lamb. No experience is gained from enemies hit by this. |
Lucky Jewel | Gives a "Lucky!" for the current battle. |
Maple Syrup | Recovers 40 FP. |
Max Mushroom | Fully recovers HP. |
Mid Mushroom | Recovers 80 HP. |
Moldy Mush | Recovers 1 HP. |
Mukumuku Cookie | Party recovers 69 HP. |
Mushroom | Recovers 30 HP. |
Mushroom* | Recovers 30 HP and turns ally into a Mushroom. This mushroom is sold at Monstro Town. |
Mystery Egg | Use this item 10 times with Toadstool in combat while she has the B'Tub Ring equipped to get the Lamb's Lure. |
Pick Me Up | Revives a fallen ally. |
Power Blast | Raises party's attack by 25. |
Pure Water | Destroys one ghost. |
Rock Candy | Hits all enemies for 200 damage. |
Red Essence | Gives invulnerability for three turns. |
Rotten Mush | Recovers 2 HP. |
Royal Syrup | Fully recovers FP. |
See Ya! | Run away from the current battle. Does not work against bosses. |
Seed | No effect in combat. Give this to the gardener in Rose Town. |
Sheep Attack | Turns all enemies into sheep. No experience is gained from enemies hit by this. |
Shiny Stone | No effect in combat. Opens the sealed door in Monstro Town. |
Sleepy Bomb | Puts all enemies asleep. |
Star Egg | Hits all enemies for 100 damage. Has infinite uses. |
Wallet | No effect in combat. Return this to its owner to get a Flower Tab or sell it for 123 coins. |
Wilt Shroom | Recovers 10 HP |
Yoshi-Ade | Raises attack and defense by 25. |
Yoshi Candy | Recovers 100 HP |
Yoshi Cookie | Summons Yoshi to eat one enemy. |
Mario's Equipment
Weapon | Power | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Hammer | 10 | Mushroom Way | Found after defeated Hammer Bro. |
Hammer | 10 | Seaside Town | Gives "Lucky!" on a successful timed hit. Available at item shop after obtaining the 5th star. |
NokNok Shell | 20 | Midas River | Free, after completing the Midas River course. |
Punch Glove | 30 | Moleville | Available at item shop. |
Super Hammer | 40 | Marrymore | Available at item shop. |
Mahser | 50 | Booster Tower | Occasionally hits with only 10 power. |
Troopa Shell | 50 | Seaside Town | Available at item shop after obtaining the 5th star. |
Mega Glove | 60 | Nimbus Land | Available at item shop. |
Ultra Hammer | 70 | Factory | Found in a chest before the fight against Countdown. |
Lazy Shell | 90 | Rose Town | Give the gardener Seed and Fertilizer to get into the clouds. |
Armor | Defense | Magic Defense | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shirt | 6 | 6 | Mushroom Kingdom | Available at item shop. |
Thick Shirt | 12 | 8 | Rose Town | Available at item shop. |
Mega Shirt | 18 | 10 | Moleville | Available at item shop. |
Happy Shirt | 24 | 12 | Marrymore | Available at item shop. |
Sailor Shirt | 30 | 15 | The Sea | Available for purchase from the robed man. |
Fuzzy Shirt | 36 | 18 | Nimbus Land | Available at item shop. |
Fire Shirt | 42 | 21 | Barrel Volcano | Available at Hino Mart. |
Hero Shirt | 48 | 24 | Bowser's Keep | Available for purchase from Croco after defeating Magikoopa. |
Accessory | Location | Effect | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Attack Scarf | Monstro Town | Raises all stats by 30. | Given to you by the Chow after doing 30 consecutive jumps on a Super Jump. |
Coin Trick | Seaside Town | Doubles the amount of coins won in a battle. | Bought from the Tadpole in the Elder's house. |
Jump Shoes | Mushroom Kingdom | Allows Jump attacks on any enemy. | Available at item shop. |
Mallow's Equipment
Weapon | Power | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Froggie Stick | 10 | Tadpole Pond | Given by Frogfucius after giving him Cricket Pie. |
Cymbals | 30 | Moleville | Available at item shop. |
Whomp Glove | 40 | Marrymore | Available at item shop. |
Ribbit Stick | 50 | Seaside Town | Available at item shop after obtaining the 5th star. |
Sticky Glove | 60 | Nimbus Land | Available at item shop. |
Sonic Cymbals | 70 | Bowser's Keep | Found in the six doors challenge. |
Armor | Defense | Magic Defense | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pants | 6 | 6 | Mushroom Kingdom | Available at item shop. |
Thick Pants | 12 | 8 | Rose Town | Available at item shop. |
Mega Pants | 18 | 10 | Moleville | Available at item shop. |
Happy Pants | 24 | 12 | Marrymore | Available at item shop. |
Sailor Pants | 30 | 15 | The Sea | Available for purchase from the robed man. |
Fuzzy Pants | 36 | 18 | Nimbus Land | Available at item shop. |
Fire Pants | 42 | 21 | Barrel Volcano | Available at Hino Mart. |
Prince Pants | 48 | 24 | Bowser's Keep | Available for purchase from Croco after defeating Magikoopa. |
Geno's Equipment
Weapon | Power | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Finger Shot | 12 | Rose Town | Given by Gaz in the Inn after obtaining the 2nd star. |
Hand Gun | 24 | Marrymore | Available at item shop. |
Double Punch | 35 | Seaside Town | Available at item shop after obtaining the 5th star. |
Hand Cannon | 45 | Nimbus Land | Available at item shop. |
Star Gun | 57 | Bowser's Keep | Found in the six doors challenge. |
Armor | Defense | Magic Defense | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Cape | 6 | 6 | Moleville | Available at item shop. |
Happy Cape | 12 | 6 | Marrymore | Available at item shop. |
Sailor Cape | 18 | 9 | The Sea | Available for purchase from the robed man. |
Fuzzy Cape | 24 | 12 | Nimbus Land | Available at item shop. |
Fire Cape | 30 | 15 | Barrel Volcano | Available at Hino Mart. |
Star Cape | 36 | 18 | Bowser's Keep | Available for purchase from Croco after defeating Magikoopa. |
Bowser's Equipment
Weapon | Power | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Chomp Shell | 9 | Marrymore | Available at item shop. |
Chomp | 10 | Booster Tower | Found after completing the picture puzzle by the locked door. |
Hurly Gloves | 20 | The Sea | Available for purchase from the robed man. |
Spiked Link | 30 | Monstro Town | Available at item shop. |
Drill Claw | 40 | Bowser's Keep | Found in the six doors challenge. |
Armor | Defense | Magic Defense | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Happy Shell | 6 | 3 | Marrymore | Available at item shop. |
Courage Shell | 12 | 6 | Monstro Town | Available at item shop. |
Fire Shell | 18 | 9 | Barrel Volcano | Available at Hino Mart. |
Heal Shell | 24 | 12 | Bowser's Keep | Available for purchase from Croco after defeating Magikoopa. |
Toadstool's Equipment
Weapon | Power | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Slap Glove | 40 | N/A | Begins with this equipped. |
Parasol | 50 | Seaside Town | Available at item shop after obtaining the 5th star. |
War Fan | 60 | Nimbus Land | Available for at item shop. |
Super Slap | 70 | Bowser's Keep | Found in the six doors challenge. |
Frying Pan | 90 | Moleville | Purchased from the Treasure Hunter in the item shop after obtaining the 6th star. He tells you it's a Metal Plate. |
Armor | Defense | Magic Defense | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Polka Dress | 24 | 12 | N/A | Begins with this equipped. |
Nautica Dress | 30 | 15 | The Sea | Available for purchase from the robed man. |
Fuzzy Dress | 36 | 18 | Nimbus Land | Available at item shop. |
Fire Dress | 42 | 21 | Barrel Volcano | Available at Hino Mart. |
Royal Dress | 48 | 24 | Bowser's Keep | Available for purchase from Croco after defeating Magikoopa. |
Accessory | Location | Effect | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
B'Tub Ring | Marrymore | Cuts Magic Attack in half. Allows use of Mystery Egg | Available at item shop. |
Universal Armor
Armor | Attack | Magic Attack | Defense | Magic Defense | Speed | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Work Pants | 10 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 5 | Moleville | Available at item shop. |
Super Suit | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 30 | Monstro Town | Given to you by the Chow after doing 100 consecutive jumps in a Super Jump. |
Lazy Shell | -50 | -50 | 127 | 130 | -50 | Rose Town | Immunity to status effects and most elemental attacks. Give the Gardener Seed and Fertilizer to get into the clouds. |
Accessories
Armor | Attack | Magic Attack | Defense | Magic Defense | Speed | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amulet | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | -5 | Booster Tower | Given from Booster after winning the curtain game. |
Antidote Pin | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | Item Shops | Immunity to Poison. |
Exp. Booster | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Seaside Town | Doubles experience earned. Purchased from the Tadpole in the Elder's house. |
Fearless Pin | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | Item Shops | Immunity to Fear. |
Feather | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20 | Nimbus Land | Dodo leaves this behind after winning the statue mini-game. |
Ghost Medal | 0 | x2 | x2 | 0 | 0 | Monstro Town | Given from the Three Musty Fears after completing their scavenger hunt. |
Jinx Belt | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12 | Monstro Town | Prevents instant death. Given after defeating Jinx three times. |
Quartz Charm | x1.5 | x1.5 | x2 | x2 | 0 | Monstro Town | Prevents instant death. Given after defeating Culex. |
Rare Scarf | 15 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Bean Valley | Found while climbing up the vines to Nimbus Land. |
Safety Badge | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | Sunken Ship | Immunity to all status effects. Given after beating Hidon. |
Safety Ring | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | Sunken Ship | Immunity to instant death, status effects, and most elemental attacks. Found in an underwater room behind a tall stack of barrels. |
Scrooge Ring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Seaside Town | Cuts FP costs in half. Available for purchase from the Tadpole in the Elder's house. |
Signal Ring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Nimbus Land | Makes a chime whenever there's a hidden chest in the room. Croco drops it in the far right house after beating Valentina. |
Troopa Pin | x1.5 | x1.5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | Land's End | Given from Sergeant Flutter after scaling the wall to Monstro Town under 12 seconds. |
Trueform Pin | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | Kero Sewers or Item Shops | Immunity to Scarecrow and Mushroom. Found after beating Pandora. |
Wake Up Pin | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | Mushroom Kingdom or Item Shops | Immunity to Sleep. Given from the Vault Keeper during the Shyster invasion. |
Zoom Shoes | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | Booster Tower | Found in the locked room next to the room with the hidden Fireballs. |