Jump to navigation
Jump to search
DreamingLady (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
DreamingLady (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Hometown Prairie== | ==Hometown Prairie== | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Seller!! | !Seller!!Service!!Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Western Pool||Allows you to leave the Western Pool.||1 Rupee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guard | |Guard||He will let you enter Port Town.||5 Rupees | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guard | |Guard||Talk: ''"Welcome"''.||5 Rupees | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chef | |Chef||He'll talk to you.||10 Rupees | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chef||Talk: ''"Ingredient Tips"''.||10 Rupees | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armourer | |Armourer||He'll talk to you.||15 Rupees | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Armourer||Talk: ''"Hero Lyphos"''.||20 Rupees | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Teddy Todo | |Armourer||Offer: ''"Jar For Sale!"''.||50 Rupees | ||
|- | |||
|Chiko's Mum||Talk: ''"Fairy"''.||15 Rupees | |||
|- | |||
|Chiko's Mum||Reward for getting Chiko's doll.||60 Rupees | |||
|- | |||
|Teddy Todo||He'll be your bodyguard until you've defeated Hero's Shrine's boss.||20 rupees | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:52, 28 September 2007
This is a collection of the best prices you can ask for or offer in Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland. They are sorted by the island on which the offer is made.
Hometown Prairie
Seller | Service | Price |
---|---|---|
Western Pool | Allows you to leave the Western Pool. | 1 Rupee |
Guard | He will let you enter Port Town. | 5 Rupees |
Guard | Talk: "Welcome". | 5 Rupees |
Chef | He'll talk to you. | 10 Rupees |
Chef | Talk: "Ingredient Tips". | 10 Rupees |
Armourer | He'll talk to you. | 15 Rupees |
Armourer | Talk: "Hero Lyphos". | 20 Rupees |
Armourer | Offer: "Jar For Sale!". | 50 Rupees |
Chiko's Mum | Talk: "Fairy". | 15 Rupees |
Chiko's Mum | Reward for getting Chiko's doll. | 60 Rupees |
Teddy Todo | He'll be your bodyguard until you've defeated Hero's Shrine's boss. | 20 rupees |