Jump to navigation
Jump to search
DreamingLady (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
DreamingLady (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Passive||A passive enemy will not fight until it is attacked. | |Passive||A passive enemy will not fight until it is attacked. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cowardly||A cowardly enemy will run away from any battle close to them, making it hard to add them to the fight. | |Cowardly||A cowardly enemy will run away from any battle close to them, making it hard to add them to the fight. Some even just avoid you alltogether. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big green rat||Aggresive||Hometown Prairie / Sunshine Seashore; Aba's training course||Bone | |Big green rat||Aggresive||Hometown Prairie / Sunshine Seashore; Aba's training course||Bone | ||
|- | |||
|Black rat||Aggresive||Cape Treasure; Pirate Hideaway||None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Purple pig||Cowardly||Hometown Prairie / Cape Treasure||Minced Meat | |Purple pig||Cowardly||Hometown Prairie / Cape Treasure||Minced Meat | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|Bat||Aggresive||Hometown Prairie; Hero's Shrine||None | |Bat||Aggresive||Hometown Prairie; Hero's Shrine||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red crab||Aggresive||Sunshine Seashore||Minced Meat | |Red crab||Aggresive||Sunshine Seashore||Minced Meat, Marine Gem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue crab||Aggresive||Cape treasure / Lon Lon Meadow||Ground Shell | |Blue crab||Aggresive||Cape treasure / Lon Lon Meadow||Ground Shell, Amethyst | ||
|- | |||
|Rock crab||Aggresive||Sunshine Seashore||None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Purple turtle||Aggresive||Cape Treasure||Large Shell | |Purple turtle||Aggresive||Cape Treasure||Large Shell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pink rabbit||Passive||Cape Treasure||Frizzy Carrot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Purple shrimp||Passive||Sunshine Seashore / Cape Treasure||Ground Shell, Thin Beard | |Purple shrimp||Passive||Sunshine Seashore / Cape Treasure||Ground Shell, Thin Beard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blue shrimp||Aggresive||Cape Treasure; Pirate Hideaway||None | ||
|- | |||
|Alien cow||Cowardly||Lon Lon Meadow||Heart Meat | |||
|- | |||
|Brown toadstool||Cowardly||Lon Lon Meadow||Aroma Toadstool, Spore Powder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beaver||Aggresive||Lon Lon Meadow||Love Carp, Tasty Squid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mole||Cowardly||Lon Lon Meadow||Power Garlic | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beetle Lord Death Bug||Hero's Shrine||Shoots energy balls and spawns larvae||?||Metal Super Rupee + 1000 rupees | |Beetle Lord Death Bug||Hero's Shrine||Shoots energy balls and spawns larvae||?||Metal Super Rupee + 1000 rupees | ||
|- | |||
|Captain Stalfos||Pirate Hideaway||Spits fire and creates energy waves||30||Aqua Super Rupee + 3000 rupees | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland|prevpage=Bottles|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland|prevpage=Bottles|nextpage=Items}} |
Revision as of 19:23, 6 October 2007
An overview of the enemies that can be fought in Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland.
Behaviour | Description |
---|---|
Aggresive | An aggresive enemy will come at Tingle once he gets close. They ignore the bodyguards, but might by accident hit them while aiming for Tingle. |
Passive | A passive enemy will not fight until it is attacked. |
Cowardly | A cowardly enemy will run away from any battle close to them, making it hard to add them to the fight. Some even just avoid you alltogether. |
Enemies
Enemy | Behaviour | Location | Item(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Green rat | Passive | Hometown Prairie / Sunshine Seashore | Bone |
Big green rat | Aggresive | Hometown Prairie / Sunshine Seashore; Aba's training course | Bone |
Black rat | Aggresive | Cape Treasure; Pirate Hideaway | None |
Purple pig | Cowardly | Hometown Prairie / Cape Treasure | Minced Meat |
Flying pig | Passive | Sunshine Seashore | Minced Meat |
Shadow | Aggresive | Hometown Prairie; Hero's Shrine | None |
Bat | Aggresive | Hometown Prairie; Hero's Shrine | None |
Red crab | Aggresive | Sunshine Seashore | Minced Meat, Marine Gem |
Blue crab | Aggresive | Cape treasure / Lon Lon Meadow | Ground Shell, Amethyst |
Rock crab | Aggresive | Sunshine Seashore | None |
Purple turtle | Aggresive | Cape Treasure | Large Shell |
Pink rabbit | Passive | Cape Treasure | Frizzy Carrot |
Purple shrimp | Passive | Sunshine Seashore / Cape Treasure | Ground Shell, Thin Beard |
Blue shrimp | Aggresive | Cape Treasure; Pirate Hideaway | None |
Alien cow | Cowardly | Lon Lon Meadow | Heart Meat |
Brown toadstool | Cowardly | Lon Lon Meadow | Aroma Toadstool, Spore Powder |
Beaver | Aggresive | Lon Lon Meadow | Love Carp, Tasty Squid |
Mole | Cowardly | Lon Lon Meadow | Power Garlic |
Special enemies
Enemy | Location | Attack Method | Item(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Oinker warrior | Oinker camps on Lon Lon Meadow, Deku Forest | Charges at you. Can only be attacked after it hits a wall. | Shoddy Knife, Low-Budget Mace |
Oyster | Sunshine Seashore | Might close for awhile when you try to steal its pearl | Snatched Pearl |
Trick Chest | Every dungeon has one | Won't let you go until you either offer the right amount of money or only have one rupee left. | Differs per chest. |
Vitamin Plants | Deku Forest | Might close for awhile when you try to steal a Forest Vitamin | Forest Vitamin |
Bosses
Enemy | Dungeon | Attack Method | Failure Fine | Victory Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beetle Lord Death Bug | Hero's Shrine | Shoots energy balls and spawns larvae | ? | Metal Super Rupee + 1000 rupees |
Captain Stalfos | Pirate Hideaway | Spits fire and creates energy waves | 30 | Aqua Super Rupee + 3000 rupees |