Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Eddiej912008 (talk | contribs) (eidt) |
(achievements tables) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Dead Rising 2}} | {{Header Nav|game=Dead Rising 2}} | ||
There are 50 achievements for the Xbox 360, including one secret achievement, worth {{G|1,000}}. There are 51 trophies for the PlayStation 3, including one secret trophy, consisting of one {{platinum}}, three {{gold}}, four {{silver}} and 43 {{bronze}}. | |||
__TOC__ | |||
==General== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Zombie Slaughter.jpg]] || Zombie Slaughter || Kill 500 zombies. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Zombie Destruction.jpg]] || Zombie Destruction || Kill 5,000 zombies. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Z-Genocider 2 Genocide Harder.jpg]] || Z-Genocider 2: Genocide Harder || Kill 53,596 zombies. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Zombie Genocide Master.jpg]] || Zombie Genocide Master || Kill 72,000 zombies. || {{G|20}} || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Vigilante Justice.jpg]] || Vigilante Justice || Defeat 5 psychopaths. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Judge Jury and Executioner.jpg]] || Judge, Jury and Executioner || Defeat 10 psychopaths. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Zombie Fu.jpg]] || Zombie Fu || Kill 1,000 zombies barehanded. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Wrong kind of "Chopper".jpg]] || Wrong kind of "Chopper" || Kill 1,000 zombies while riding a motorcycle. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement He hasn't covered wars.jpg]] || He hasn't covered wars... || Use every type of firearm on a zombie. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Head Trauma.jpg]] || Head Trauma || Use every type of melee weapon on a zombie. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Death From Afar.jpg]] || Death From Afar || Use every type of ranged weapon on a zombie. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Explosive Temper.jpg]] || Explosive Temper || Use every type of explosive on a zombie. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Slaughter - S Laughter.jpg]] || Slaughter - S = Laughter! || Use every type of novelty weapon on a zombie. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Come on Follow me.jpg]] || Come on! Follow me! || Escort 8 survivors at once. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Saving the Day.jpg]] || Saving the Day || Save 10 survivors. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Hero of Fortune City.jpg]] || Hero of Fortune City || Save 50 survivors. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Needs more chainsaw.jpg]] || Needs more chainsaw || Create a combo weapon. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Duct Tape FTW.jpg]] || Duct Tape FTW || Create all combo weapons. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Apprentice Rising.jpg]] || Apprentice Rising || Reach level 25. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Professional Rising.jpg]] || Professional Rising || Reach level 50. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Fashion Aficionado.jpg]] || Fashion Aficionado || Change into 10 different pieces of clothing. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Chuck Greene Cross Dresser.jpg]] || Chuck Greene: Cross Dresser? || Change into all the clothes in the game. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Clean Record.jpg]] || Clean Record || Complete The Facts. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Bartender.jpg]] || Bartender || Mix a drink. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Look at all that juice.jpg]] || Look at all that juice! || Create and consume all mixed drinks in the game. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Finally Full.jpg]] || Finally Full || Eat all types of food in the game. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Having A Gas.jpg]] || Having A Gas || Kill 1,000 "special" zombies. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Father of the Month.jpg]] || Father of the Month || Give Katey a gift. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Father of the Year.jpg]] || Father of the Year || Give Katey every possible gift. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Justice Served .jpg]] || Justice Served || Complete Overtime Mode. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Better With a Friend.jpg]] || Better With a Friend || Solve all case files in Co-op. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Don't you die on me.jpg]] || Don't you die on me! || Revive another player in Co-op. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Big Spender.jpg]] || Big Spender || Spend $6,000,000 in Fortune City. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Window Shopper.jpg]] || Window Shopper || Enter all the stores in the game. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Masquerade.jpg]] || Masquerade || Have 10 zombies with masks on at once. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Improper Behavior.jpg]] || Improper Behavior || Spraypaint all Zombrex posters. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement TK's Favorite.jpg]] || TK's Favorite || Play and win in all 9 TIR events. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Rising Star.jpg]] || Rising Star || Come in first place in a single TIR event. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Win Big.jpg]] || Win Big! || Finish in first place in a TIR episode. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Custom Finish.jpg]] || Custom Finish || Give your bike a custom paint job. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Curiously Inventive.jpg]] || Curiously Inventive || Collect all combo cards hidden in Fortune City. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Life Saver.jpg]] || Life Saver || Collect all survivor combo cards. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Tough Guy.jpg]] || Tough Guy || Collect all combo cards from psychopaths. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Half Deck.jpg]] || Half Deck || Collect 25 combo cards. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Full Deck.jpg]] || Full Deck || Collect all combo cards. || {{G|20}} || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Data Miner.jpg]] || Data Miner || Fill all entries in the notebook. || {{G|20}} || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Smashy.jpg]] || Smashy || Smash 100 zombies using the Smash skill move. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Stick 'em up.jpg]] || Stick 'em up || Stick it to a zombie by covering him in weapons and objects! || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement The Skill To Survive.jpg]] || The Skill To Survive || Tame Snowflake. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement DR2 Trophy Master.jpg]] || DR2 Trophy Master || You have acquired all the trophies in Dead Rising 2. || {{n/a}} || {{platinum}} | |||
|} | |||
==Secret== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Dead Rising 2 achievement Tape it Or DIE.jpg]] || Tape it Or DIE! || Discovered The Secret Combo Card. Did You Cheat By Checking Online? || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dead Rising 2|prevpage=Timeline|nextpage=Getting Started}} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dead Rising 2|prevpage=|nextpage= | |||
Revision as of 02:42, 5 October 2010
There are 50 achievements for the Xbox 360, including one secret achievement, worth 1,000 . There are 51 trophies for the PlayStation 3, including one secret trophy, consisting of one Platinum, three Gold, four Silver and 43 Bronze.
General
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zombie Slaughter | Kill 500 zombies. | 20 | Bronze | |
Zombie Destruction | Kill 5,000 zombies. | 20 | Bronze | |
Z-Genocider 2: Genocide Harder | Kill 53,596 zombies. | 20 | Silver | |
Zombie Genocide Master | Kill 72,000 zombies. | 20 | Gold | |
Vigilante Justice | Defeat 5 psychopaths. | 20 | Bronze | |
Judge, Jury and Executioner | Defeat 10 psychopaths. | 20 | Bronze | |
Zombie Fu | Kill 1,000 zombies barehanded. | 20 | Bronze | |
File:Dead Rising 2 achievement Wrong kind of "Chopper".jpg | Wrong kind of "Chopper" | Kill 1,000 zombies while riding a motorcycle. | 20 | Bronze |
He hasn't covered wars... | Use every type of firearm on a zombie. | 20 | Bronze | |
Head Trauma | Use every type of melee weapon on a zombie. | 20 | Bronze | |
Death From Afar | Use every type of ranged weapon on a zombie. | 20 | Bronze | |
Explosive Temper | Use every type of explosive on a zombie. | 20 | Bronze | |
Slaughter - S = Laughter! | Use every type of novelty weapon on a zombie. | 20 | Bronze | |
Come on! Follow me! | Escort 8 survivors at once. | 20 | Bronze | |
Saving the Day | Save 10 survivors. | 20 | Bronze | |
Hero of Fortune City | Save 50 survivors. | 20 | Bronze | |
Needs more chainsaw | Create a combo weapon. | 20 | Bronze | |
Duct Tape FTW | Create all combo weapons. | 20 | Bronze | |
Apprentice Rising | Reach level 25. | 20 | Bronze | |
Professional Rising | Reach level 50. | 20 | Bronze | |
Fashion Aficionado | Change into 10 different pieces of clothing. | 20 | Bronze | |
Chuck Greene: Cross Dresser? | Change into all the clothes in the game. | 20 | Bronze | |
Clean Record | Complete The Facts. | 20 | Silver | |
Bartender | Mix a drink. | 20 | Bronze | |
Look at all that juice! | Create and consume all mixed drinks in the game. | 20 | Bronze | |
Finally Full | Eat all types of food in the game. | 20 | Bronze | |
Having A Gas | Kill 1,000 "special" zombies. | 20 | Bronze | |
Father of the Month | Give Katey a gift. | 20 | Bronze | |
Father of the Year | Give Katey every possible gift. | 20 | Bronze | |
File:Dead Rising 2 achievement Justice Served .jpg | Justice Served | Complete Overtime Mode. | 20 | Silver |
Better With a Friend | Solve all case files in Co-op. | 20 | Bronze | |
Don't you die on me! | Revive another player in Co-op. | 20 | Bronze | |
Big Spender | Spend $6,000,000 in Fortune City. | 20 | Bronze | |
Window Shopper | Enter all the stores in the game. | 20 | Bronze | |
Masquerade | Have 10 zombies with masks on at once. | 20 | Bronze | |
Improper Behavior | Spraypaint all Zombrex posters. | 20 | Bronze | |
TK's Favorite | Play and win in all 9 TIR events. | 20 | Bronze | |
Rising Star | Come in first place in a single TIR event. | 20 | Bronze | |
Win Big! | Finish in first place in a TIR episode. | 20 | Bronze | |
Custom Finish | Give your bike a custom paint job. | 20 | Bronze | |
Curiously Inventive | Collect all combo cards hidden in Fortune City. | 20 | Bronze | |
Life Saver | Collect all survivor combo cards. | 20 | Bronze | |
Tough Guy | Collect all combo cards from psychopaths. | 20 | Bronze | |
Half Deck | Collect 25 combo cards. | 20 | Bronze | |
Full Deck | Collect all combo cards. | 20 | Gold | |
Data Miner | Fill all entries in the notebook. | 20 | Gold | |
Smashy | Smash 100 zombies using the Smash skill move. | 20 | Bronze | |
Stick 'em up | Stick it to a zombie by covering him in weapons and objects! | 20 | Bronze | |
The Skill To Survive | Tame Snowflake. | 20 | Bronze | |
DR2 Trophy Master | You have acquired all the trophies in Dead Rising 2. | N/A | Platinum |
Secret
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tape it Or DIE! | Discovered The Secret Combo Card. Did You Cheat By Checking Online? | 20 | Silver |