Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(achievements page) |
ThatLuciano (talk | contribs) (added trophies) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Tomb Raider: Anniversary}} | {{Header Nav|game=Tomb Raider: Anniversary}} | ||
== Xbox 360 == | |||
There are 32 achievements for the Xbox 360 worth {{G|1,000}}. | There are 32 achievements for the Xbox 360 worth {{G|1,000}}. | ||
=== General === | |||
==General== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:TR Anniversary achievement Peruvian Tomb Raider.jpg]] || Peruvian Tomb Raider || Collect all the artifacts and relics in Peru. || {{G|40}} | | [[Image:TR Anniversary achievement Peruvian Tomb Raider.jpg]] || Peruvian Tomb Raider || Collect all the artifacts and relics in Peru. || {{G|40}} | ||
Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Secret== | === Secret === | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:TR Anniversary achievement Croft Manor.jpg]] || Croft Manor || Completed all challenges in the Croft Manor. || {{G|20}} | | [[Image:TR Anniversary achievement Croft Manor.jpg]] || Croft Manor || Completed all challenges in the Croft Manor. || {{G|20}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:TR Anniversary achievement Central Shaft Survivor.jpg]] || Central Shaft Survivor || Completed the central shaft in the Lost Island without dying. || {{G|35}} | | [[Image:TR Anniversary achievement Central Shaft Survivor.jpg]] || Central Shaft Survivor || Completed the central shaft in the Lost Island without dying. || {{G|35}} | ||
|} | |||
== PlayStation 3 == | |||
There are 42 trophies for the [[PlayStation 3]] consisting of 1 {{Platinum}}, 2 {{Gold}}, 17 {{Silver}} and 22 {{Bronze}}. | |||
{{Achievements Header|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:TRA Master of Tomb Raider Anniversary trophy.png|64px]] || Master of Tomb Raider: Anniversary || Earn all the trophies in Tomb Raider: Anniversary || {{Platinum}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA Dressed to Kill trophy.png|64px]] || Dressed to Kill || Unlock all the outfits || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA Tough Enough trophy.png|64px]] || Tough Enough || Complete the game on Hard difficulty || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA silver trophy.png|64px]] || Central Shaft Survivor || Complete the central shaft in the Lost Island without dying || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA silver coins trophy.png|64px]] || Egyptian Reliquarian || Collect all the relics in Egypt || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA stop watch trophy.png|64px]] || Egyptian Speed Run || Complete all the Time Trials in Egypt || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA silver trophy.png|64px]] || Good Show on Lost Island || Complete all the Lost Island Super Actions without dying || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA silver coins trophy.png|64px]] || Greek Reliquarian || Collect all the relics in Greece || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA stop watch trophy.png|64px]] || Greek Speed Run || Complete all the Time Trials in Greece || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA stop watch trophy.png|64px]] || Home Run || Complete the Time Trial in Croft Manor || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA Homebody trophy.png|64px]] || Homebody || Complete all of the challenges in Croft Manor || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA silver trophy.png|64px]] || Lightning Never Strikes Twice || Complete the Hephaestus room in Greece without being struck by lightning || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA silver coins trophy.png|64px]] || Lost Island Reliquarian || Collect all the relics on the Lost Island || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA stop watch trophy.png|64px]] || Lost Island Speed Run || Complete all the Time Trials on the Lost Island || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA silver coins trophy.png|64px]] || Peruvian Reliquarian || Collect all the relics in Peru || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA stop watch trophy.png|64px]] || Peruvian Speed Run || Complete all the Time Trials in Peru || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA silver trophy.png|64px]] || Slayer II || Defeat the boss in Greece without dying || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA silver trophy.png|64px]] || Slayer III || Defeat the first boss on the Lost Island without dying || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA silver trophy.png|64px]] || Slayer IV || Defeat the final boss on the Lost Island without dying || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA silver trophy.png|64px]] || Sweet Victory || Complete the game || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA Bilateral Disarmament trophy.png|64px]] || Bilateral Disarmament || Turn off both dart shooters in the Mountain Entrance hall in Peru || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA bronze coins trophy.png|64px]] || Egyptian 'fact Finder || Collect all the artifacts in Egypt || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA bronze coins trophy.png|64px]] || Getting the Goods || Find an artifact or relic || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA bronze trophy trophy.png|64px]] || Good Show in Egypt || Complete all the Egypt Super Actions without dying || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA bronze trophy trophy.png|64px]] || Good Show in Greece || Complete all the Greece Super Actions without dying || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA bronze trophy trophy.png|64px]] || Good Show in Peru || Complete all the Peru Super Actions without dying || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA bronze coins trophy.png|64px]] || Greek 'fact Finder || Collect all the artifacts in Greece || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA Greek to Me trophy.png|64px]] || Greek to Me || Complete the Greece chapter || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA guns trophy.png|64px]] || Hot Shot || Kill 3 enemies with an Adrenaline Dodge and Head Shot attack || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA bronze trophy trophy.png|64px]] || In High Gear || Complete the Peru gear puzzle without dying || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA bronze trophy trophy.png|64px]] || Like a Rolling Stone || Kill 6 rats with a boulder in Egypt || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA bronze coins trophy.png|64px]] || Lost Island 'fact Finder || Collect all the artifacts on the Lost Island || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA Lost Island Tomb Raider trophy.png|64px]] || Lost Island Tomb Raider || Complete the Lost Island chapter || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA bronze coins trophy.png|64px]] || Peruvian 'fact Finder || Collect all the artifacts in Peru || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA Peruvian Raider trophy.png|64px]] || Peruvian Raider || Complete the Peru chapter || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA guns trophy.png|64px]] || Queen of the Jungle || Kill a lion with an Adrenaline Head Shot || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA Raid Like an Egyptian trophy.png|64px]] || Raid Like an Egyptian || Complete the Egypt chapter || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA Sign Seals Delivered trophy.png|64px]] || Sign Seals Delivered || Collect the seals of Anubis, Horus, Isis and Osiris || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA bronze trophy trophy.png|64px]] || Slayer I || Defeat the boss in Peru without dying || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA swords trophy.png|64px]] || Weapon Master I || Collect the Shotgun || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA swords trophy.png|64px]] || Weapon Master II || Collect the Dual 50 Caliber Pistols || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TRA swords trophy.png|64px]] || Weapon Master III || Collect the Dual Mini SMGs || {{Bronze}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Tomb Raider: Anniversary|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Tomb Raider: Anniversary|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] |
Revision as of 09:52, 27 August 2011
Xbox 360
There are 32 achievements for the Xbox 360 worth 1,000 .
General
Secret
PlayStation 3
There are 42 trophies for the PlayStation 3 consisting of 1 Platinum, 2 Gold, 17 Silver and 22 Bronze.