(added ps3 info taken from http://psnprofiles.com/trophies/Batman-Arkham-City) |
(can't believe I forgot categories this whole bloody time; odd Steam achievements too) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Batman: Arkham City}} | {{Header Nav|game=Batman: Arkham City}} | ||
There are | There are 58 achievements on '''Xbox 360''' and '''Windows''' worth a total of {{G|1200}}. There are 61 trophies on '''PlayStation 3''' including 1 {{platinum}}, 1 {{gold}}, 18 {{silver}}, and 41 {{bronze}}. There are also 54 achievements on '''Steam'''. | ||
== General == | |||
The core game features 44 achievements on Steam, 50 achievements on Xbox 360 and Windows (worth a total of {{G|1000}}), and 51 trophies on PlayStation 3 (including 1 {{platinum}}, 1 {{gold}}, 15 {{silver}}, and 34 {{bronze}}). | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Im Batman.png]] || I'm Batman || Become the Bat || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Im Batman.png|64px]] || I'm Batman || Become the Bat || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Acid Bath.png]] || Acid Bath || Save the damsel, but is she in distress? || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Acid Bath.png|64px]] || Acid Bath || Save the damsel, but is she in distress? || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Savior .png]] || Savior || Save the medical volunteers || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Savior .png|64px]] || Savior || Save the medical volunteers || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Chimney Sweep.png]] || Chimney Sweep || There is only one way in || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Chimney Sweep.png|64px]] || Chimney Sweep || There is only one way in || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement One Armed Bandit.png]] || One Armed Bandit || Hammer the point home || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement One Armed Bandit.png|64px]] || One Armed Bandit || Hammer the point home || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Communication Breakdown.png]] || Communication Breakdown || Clear the airwaves || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Communication Breakdown.png|64px]] || Communication Breakdown || Clear the airwaves || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Gladiator.png]] || Gladiator || Last man standing || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Gladiator.png|64px]] || Gladiator || Last man standing || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Wrecking Ball.png]] || Wrecking Ball || Stop the unstoppable || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Wrecking Ball.png|64px]] || Wrecking Ball || Stop the unstoppable || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Lost And Found.png]] || Lost And Found || Uncover the secret of Arkham City || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Lost And Found.png|64px]] || Lost And Found || Uncover the secret of Arkham City || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Sand Storm.png]] || Sand Storm || We are legion || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Sand Storm.png|64px]] || Sand Storm || We are legion || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Hide And Seek.png]] || Hide And Seek || A deadly game of hide and seek || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Hide And Seek.png|64px]] || Hide And Seek || A deadly game of hide and seek || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Ghost Train.png]] || Ghost Train || Fight for survival || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Ghost Train.png|64px]] || Ghost Train || Fight for survival || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Freefall.png]] || Freefall || Don't look down || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Freefall.png|64px]] || Freefall || Don't look down || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Exit Stage Right.png]] || Exit Stage Right || All the world is a stage || {{G|50}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Exit Stage Right.png|64px]] || Exit Stage Right || All the world is a stage || {{G|50}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Forensic Expert.png]] || Forensic Expert || Collect enough evidence to locate the gun for hire || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Forensic Expert.png|64px]] || Forensic Expert || Collect enough evidence to locate the gun for hire (not Steam) || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Contract Terminated.png]] || Contract Terminated || Stop the contract operative || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Contract Terminated.png|64px]] || Contract Terminated || Stop the contract operative || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Serial Killer.png]] || Serial Killer || Track down the serial killer || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Serial Killer.png|64px]] || Serial Killer || Track down the serial killer || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Mystery Stalker.png]] || Mystery Stalker || Reveal the mystery watcher || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Mystery Stalker.png|64px]] || Mystery Stalker || Reveal the mystery watcher || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Distress Flare.png]] || Distress Flare || Answer the call for help || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Distress Flare.png|64px]] || Distress Flare || Answer the call for help || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Broken Toys.png]] || Broken Toys || Destroy it all || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Broken Toys.png|64px]] || Broken Toys || Destroy it all || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Ring Ring.png]] || Ring Ring || Answer a ringing phone || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Ring Ring.png|64px]] || Ring Ring || Answer a ringing phone || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Dial Z.png]] || Dial Z For Murder || Stop the phone booth killer || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Dial Z.png|64px]] || Dial Z For Murder || Stop the phone booth killer || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Stop the Clock.png]] || Stop the Clock || Time is running out || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Stop the Clock.png|64px]] || Stop the Clock || Time is running out || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Bargaining Chip.png]] || Bargaining Chip || Reunite the separated couple || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Bargaining Chip.png|64px]] || Bargaining Chip || Reunite the separated couple || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement AR Knight.png]] || AR Knight || Complete all augmented reality training exercises || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement AR Knight.png|64px]] || AR Knight || Complete all augmented reality training exercises || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Fully Loaded.png]] || Fully Loaded || Collect all of Batman's gadgets and upgrades || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Fully Loaded.png|64px]] || Fully Loaded || Collect all of Batman's gadgets and upgrades || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Aggravated Assault.png]] || Aggravated Assault || Stop all assaults in Arkham City || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Aggravated Assault.png|64px]] || Aggravated Assault || Stop all assaults in Arkham City || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement IQ Test.png]] || IQ Test || Solve the first riddle || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement IQ Test.png|64px]] || IQ Test || Solve the first riddle || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Conundrum.png]] || Conundrum || Rescue the first hostage from Riddler || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Conundrum.png|64px]] || Conundrum || Rescue the first hostage from Riddler || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Mastermind.png]] || Mastermind || Rescue the second hostage from Riddler || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Mastermind.png|64px]] || Mastermind || Rescue the second hostage from Riddler || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Puzzler.png]] || Puzzler || Rescue the third hostage from Riddler || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Puzzler.png|64px]] || Puzzler || Rescue the third hostage from Riddler || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Intellectual.png]] || Intellectual || Rescue the fourth hostage from Riddler || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Intellectual.png|64px]] || Intellectual || Rescue the fourth hostage from Riddler || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Brainteaser.png]] || Brainteaser || Rescue the fifth hostage from Riddler || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Brainteaser.png|64px]] || Brainteaser || Rescue the fifth hostage from Riddler || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Genius.png]] || Genius || Rescue all the hostages from Riddler || {{G|50}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Genius.png|64px]] || Genius || Rescue all the hostages from Riddler || {{G|50}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Bronze Revenge.png]] || Bronze Revenge || Obtain 24 medals on the original Arkham City ranked maps (as Batman) || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Bronze Revenge.png|64px]] || Bronze Revenge || Obtain 24 medals on the original Arkham City ranked maps (as Batman) || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Silver Revenge.png]] || Silver Revenge || Obtain 48 medals on the original Arkham City ranked maps (as Batman) || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Silver Revenge.png|64px]] || Silver Revenge || Obtain 48 medals on the original Arkham City ranked maps (as Batman) || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Gold Revenge.png]] || Gold Revenge || Obtain all 72 medals on the original Arkham City ranked maps (as Batman) || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Gold Revenge.png|64px]] || Gold Revenge || Obtain all 72 medals on the original Arkham City ranked maps (as Batman) || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Campaign Bronze.png]] || Campaign Bronze || Obtain 24 medals on the original Arkham City ranked maps (as Batman) || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Campaign Bronze.png|64px]] || Campaign Bronze || Obtain 24 medals on the original Arkham City ranked maps (as Batman) || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Campaign Silver.png]] || Campaign Silver || Obtain 72 medals on the original Arkham City campaigns (as Batman) || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Campaign Silver.png|64px]] || Campaign Silver || Obtain 72 medals on the original Arkham City campaigns (as Batman) || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Campaign Gold.png]] || Campaign Gold || Obtain all 108 medals on the original Arkham City campaigns (as Batman) || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Campaign Gold.png|64px]] || Campaign Gold || Obtain all 108 medals on the original Arkham City campaigns (as Batman) || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Flawless Freeflow 2.png]] || Flawless Freeflow Fighter 2.0 || Complete one combat challenge without taking damage (any character) || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Flawless Freeflow 2.png|64px]] || Flawless Freeflow Fighter 2.0 || Complete one combat challenge without taking damage (any character) || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Twice Nightly.png]] || Twice Nightly || Complete New Game Plus || {{G|75}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Twice Nightly.png|64px]] || Twice Nightly || Complete New Game Plus || {{G|75}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Gotham Base Jumper.png]] || Gotham Base Jumper || Jump off the tallest building in Arkham City and glide for 1 minute without touching the ground || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Gotham Base Jumper.png|64px]] || Gotham Base Jumper || Jump off the tallest building in Arkham City and glide for 1 minute without touching the ground || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Pay Your Respects.png]] || Pay Your Respects || A moment of remembrance || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Pay Your Respects.png|64px]] || Pay Your Respects || A moment of remembrance || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Story Teller.png]] || Story Teller || Have 12 murderous dates with Calendar Man || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Story Teller.png|64px]] || Story Teller || Have 12 murderous dates with Calendar Man || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Catch.png]] || Catch || Find someone to play remote Batarang catch with || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Catch.png|64px]] || Catch || Find someone to play remote Batarang catch with || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement 50x Combo.png]] || 50x Combo || Complete a combo of 50 moves (any play mode, any character) || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement 50x Combo.png|64px]] || 50x Combo || Complete a combo of 50 moves (any play mode, any character) || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Perfect Freeflow 2.png]] || Perfect Freeflow 2.0 || Perform a perfect combo including all of Batman's combat moves (any play mode) || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Perfect Freeflow 2.png|64px]] || Perfect Freeflow 2.0 || Perform a perfect combo including all of Batman's combat moves (any play mode) || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Gadget Attack.png]] || Gadget Attack || Use 5 different Quickfire gadgets in one fight (any play mode) || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Gadget Attack.png|64px]] || Gadget Attack || Use 5 different Quickfire gadgets in one fight (any play mode) || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Perfect Knight 2.png]] || Perfect Knight - Day 2 || Main Story, Side Missions, Upgrades, Collectables, New Game Plus and Riddlers Revenge (as Batman) || {{G|75}} || {{gold}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Perfect Knight 2.png|64px]] || Perfect Knight - Day 2 || Main Story, Side Missions, Upgrades, Collectables, New Game Plus and Riddlers Revenge (as Batman) || {{G|75}} || {{gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Platinum.png]] || Platinum || Congratulations! || {{n/a}} || {{platinum}} | | [[Image:Batman AC achievement Platinum.png|64px]] || Platinum || Congratulations! || {{n/a}} || {{platinum}} | ||
|} | |||
== Catwoman DLC == | |||
The Catwoman DLC features 6 achievements on Steam, 6 achievements on Xbox 360 and Windows (worth {{G|150}}), and 6 trophies on PlayStation 3 (including 3 {{silver}} and 3 {{bronze}}). | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Sphinx Riddle.png|64px]] || Sphinx' Riddle || Complete all 40 of the Catwoman Riddler grid items || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Arkham City Sirens.png|64px]] || Arkham City Sirens || Drop in on an old friend || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Pick Pocket.png|64px]] || Pick Pocket || Steal the score of a lifetime || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Family Jewels.png|64px]] || Family Jewels || Retrieve your stolen goods || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Feline Revenge.png|64px]] || Feline Revenge || Obtain all 72 medals on the original Arkham City ranked maps (as Catwoman) || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Campaign Kitty.png|64px]] || Campaign Kitty || Obtain all 108 medals on the original Arkham City campaigns (as Catwoman) || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|} | |||
== Robin DLC == | |||
The Robin DLC features 2 achievements on Steam, 2 achievements on Xbox 360 and Windows (worth {{G|50}}), and 2 trophies on PlayStation 3 (including 2 {{bronze}}). | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Robin Revenge.png|64px]] || Robin Revenge s|| Obtain 78 medals on the original Arkham City and Robin Bundle Pack ranked maps (as Robin) || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Campaign Wonder.png|64px]] || Campaign Wonder s|| Obtain 114 medals on the original Arkham City and Robin Bundle Pack campaigns (as Robin) || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|} | |||
== Nightwing DLC == | |||
The Nightwing DLC features 2 achievements on Steam and 2 trophies on PlayStation 3 (including 2 {{bronze}}). | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Nightwing Revenge.png|64px]] || Nightwing Revenge s|| Obtain 78 medals on the original Arkham City and Nightwing Bundle Pack ranked maps (as Nightwing) || {{G|??}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman AC achievement Campaign Nightwing.png|64px]] || Campaign Nightwing s|| Obtain 114 medals on the original Arkham City and Nightwing Bundle Pack campaigns (as Nightwing) || {{G|??}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Batman: Arkham City|prevpage=Walkthrough|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Batman: Arkham City|prevpage=Walkthrough|nextpage=}} | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | |||
[[Category:Games for Windows achievements]] | |||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] | |||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] |
Latest revision as of 21:29, 19 October 2011
There are 58 achievements on Xbox 360 and Windows worth a total of 1200 . There are 61 trophies on PlayStation 3 including 1 Platinum, 1 Gold, 18 Silver, and 41 Bronze. There are also 54 achievements on Steam.
General[edit]
The core game features 44 achievements on Steam, 50 achievements on Xbox 360 and Windows (worth a total of 1000 ), and 51 trophies on PlayStation 3 (including 1 Platinum, 1 Gold, 15 Silver, and 34 Bronze).
Catwoman DLC[edit]
The Catwoman DLC features 6 achievements on Steam, 6 achievements on Xbox 360 and Windows (worth 150 ), and 6 trophies on PlayStation 3 (including 3 Silver and 3 Bronze).
Robin DLC[edit]
The Robin DLC features 2 achievements on Steam, 2 achievements on Xbox 360 and Windows (worth 50 ), and 2 trophies on PlayStation 3 (including 2 Bronze).
Nightwing DLC[edit]
The Nightwing DLC features 2 achievements on Steam and 2 trophies on PlayStation 3 (including 2 Bronze).