Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(creation of page, and added first achievement) |
m (cleanup) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {{Header Nav|game=Batman: Arkham Knight}} | ||
{{achievement info|360=113|g=2000|bronze=81|silver=27|gold=1|platinum=yes}} | |||
There are 113 achievements for the Xbox One, worth {{G|2000}}. There are 110 trophies for the PlayStation 4. | |||
==Batman: Arkham Knight: Achievements and Trophies== | |||
{{ | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Image:Batman Arkham Knight achievement A Battle Within.jpg|64px]] || A Battle Within || Fight for your sanity. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... | | [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_A_Heart_Broken_In_Two.jpg|64px]] || A Heart Broken In Two || Secure the secret base. || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Absolution.jpg|64px]] || Absolution || Achieve 69 Stars in AR Challenges.|| {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Angel_In_The_Dark.jpg|64px]] || Angel in the Dark || Complete the trials and prove you are a worthy successor.|| {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_As_the_Crow_Flies.jpg|64px]] || As the Crow Flies || Escape from ACE Chemicals. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Be_Not_Afraid.jpg|64px]] || Be Not Afraid || Win the war for Gotham. || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Beautiful_Boy.jpg|64px]] || Beautiful Boy || Destroy the second weapons cache in Gotham City. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_A_Leap_of_Faith.jpg|64px]] || A Leap of Faith || Complete 8 different jumps over 100 meters. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Blind_Love.jpg|64px]] || Blind Love || Destroy the third weapons cache in Gotham City. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Blunt_Trauma.jpg|64px]] || Blunt Trauma || Perform every type of predator takedown. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Brotherhood_of_the_Fist.jpg |64px]] || Brotherhood of the Fist || Return of the Dynamic Duo. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_City_of_Fear.jpg |64px]] || City of Fear || Defend the assault on your ally's fortress. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Cold_World.jpg |64px]] || Cold World || Destroy the first weapons cache in Gotham City.. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievements_Creature_of_the_Night.jpg |64px]] || Creature of the Night || Freedom of the city. || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievements_Cycle_of_Violence.jpg |64px]] || Cycle of Violence || Use 100 Quick Gadgets while in free flow combat. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievements_Dark_Allegiences.jpg |64px]] || Dark Allegiences || Apprehend Scarecrow's senior commander. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievements_Dark_Wings_Fly_Away_in_Fear.jpg |64px]] || Dark Wings Fly Away in Fear || What is the Cloudburst? || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Days_of_Fire.jpg |64px]] || Days of Fire || Extinguish the fires in Gotham City. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Brutality_101.jpg |64px]] || Brutality 101 || Perform 15 different combat moves in one FreeFlow. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Death_and_Glory.jpg |64px]] || Death and Glory || Take out 20 thugs with fear takedowns. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Death_by_Design.jpg |64px]] || Death by Design || Obtain a key by completing the seventh Riddler trial. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Death_of_Innocents.jpg |64px]] || Death of Innocents || Rescue station 17 fire crew. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Double_Jeopardy.jpg |64px]] || Double Jeopardy || Face off with an old friend. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Savage_Metal.jpg |64px]] || Savage Metal || Smash 10 militia transport vehicles off the road without using the immobilizer. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Fear_of_Faith.jpg |64px]] || Fear of Faith || Rescue the ACE Chemical workers. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Fear_of_Success.jpg |64px]] || Fear of Success || Survive Scarecrow's ambush. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Fortunate_Son.jpg |64px]] || Fortunate Son || Achieve 46 Stars in AR Challenges. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Gates_of_Gotham.jpg |64px]] || Gates of Gotham || Destroy all of the militia watchtowers. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Gotham_After_Midnight.jpg |64px]] || Gotham After Midnight || Glide for 400 meters while less than 20 meters from the ground. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Gotham_Underground.jpg |64px]] || Gotham Underground || Defuse all of the militia explosive ordinance in Gotham City. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Jekyll_&_Hyde.jpg |64px]] || Jekyll & Hyde || Stop the bank heist on Miagani Island and lock up the master mind in GCPD. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Journey_into_Knight.jpg |64px]] || Journey into Knight || Even The Odds. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Judgement_Day.jpg |64px]] || Judgement Day || Win the rumble down under. || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Knightfall.jpg |64px]] || Knightfall || Initiate Knightfall Protocol. || {{G|50}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Lethal_Pursuits.jpg |64px]] || Lethal Pursuits || Obtain a key by completing the ninth Riddler trial. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Living_Hell.jpg |64px]] || Living Hell || Interrogate the Militia APC Driver. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Monster_Machine.jpg |64px]] || The Monster Machine || Track down and apprehend the serial killer. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Master_of_Fear.jpg |64px]] || Master of Fear || Wayne vs Crane. || {{G|50}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Nine_Lives.jpg |64px]] || Nine Lives || Obtain a key by completing the last Riddler trial. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_No_Man's_Land.jpg |64px]] || No Man's Land || Restore power to the bridges of Gotham City. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Pieces_of_the_Puzzle.jpg |64px]] || Pieces of the Puzzle || Obtain a key by completing the second Riddler trial. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Practice_Run.jpg |64px]] || Practice Run || Destroy the fourth weapons cache in Gotham City. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Riddle_Me_That.jpg |64px]] || Riddle Me That || Lock up the Riddler in GCPD. || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Riddler_on_the_Rampage.jpg |64px]] || Riddler on the Rampage || Obtain a key by completing the fourth Riddler trial. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Cat_and_the_Bat.jpg |64px]] || The Cat and the Bat || Obtain a key by completing the third Riddler trial. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Dirty_Tricks.jpg |64px]] || Dirty Tricks || Achieve 3 minutes of drifting time in the Batmobile. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Scar_of_the_Bat.jpg |64px]] || Scar of the Bat || Cure the doctor. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Akrham_Knight_achievement_Seduction_of_the_Gun.jpg |64px]] || Seduction of the Gun || Achieve 50 critical shots on light tanks. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Sins_of_Youth.jpg |64px]] || Sins of Youth || Achieve 23 Stars in AR Challenges. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Strange_Deadfellows.jpg |64px]] || Strange Deadfellows || Deploy the Cloudburst countermeasures. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_acheivement_Streets_of_Gotham.jpg |64px]] || Streets of Gotham || Destroy all of the militia checkpoints. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Burning_Question.jpg |64px]] || The Burning Question || Obtain a key by completing the fifth Riddler trial. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Cult.jpg |64px]] || The Cult || Save the sacrificial victim and lock up the executioner in GCPD. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Frequency_of_Fear.jpg |64px]] || The Frequency of Fear || Scan Gotham City to pinpoint Scarecrow's location. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Long_Halloween.jpg |64px]] || The Long Halloween || Wayne vs Crane in New Story + || {{G|50}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Primal_Riddle.jpg |64px]] || The Primal Riddle || Obtain a key by completing the sixth Riddler trial. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Real_Deal.jpg |64px]] || The Real Deal || Takedown 20 moving cars without using the Batmobile. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Riddle_Factory.jpg |64px]] || The Riddle Factory || Obtain a key by completing the eighth Riddler trial. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Point_of_Impact.jpg |64px]] || Point of Impact || Perform 5 perfect shots in a row with the Vulcan Gun without taking damage. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Road_Home.jpg |64px]] || The Road Home || Destroy all of the militia APC's. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Road_to_Hell.jpg |64px]] || The Road to Hell || Successfully complete the first Riddler trial. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Run_Through_the_Jungle.jpg |64px]] || Run Through the Jungle || Fly under 3 main bridges between the islands in one continuous glide. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Touch_of_Death.jpg |64px]] || Touch of Death || Apprehend the weapons dealer and lock him up in GCPD. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Trail_of_Fear.jpg |64px]] || Trail of Fear || Lock up your first Supervillain in GCPD. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Two_Faces_of_Fear!.jpg |64px]] || Two Faces of Fear! || Stop the bank heist on Bleake Island. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Two_Sides_of_the_Same_Coin!.jpg |64px]] || Two Sides of the Same Coin! || Stop the bank heist on Founders' Island. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Choice_of_Weapons.jpg |64px]] || Choice of Weapons || Use all five Batmobile weapons successfully in one tank battle. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Who_Rules_The_Night.jpg |64px]] || Who Rules The Night || Batman vs the Arkham Knight. || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_With_a_Vengeance!.jpg |64px]] || With a Vengeance! || Take on the heavy artillery reinforcements. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_I_AM_the_Batman!.png |64px]] || I AM the Batman! || Reclaim your city. || || {{Platinum}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: Red Hood Story Pack== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Under_The_Red_Hood.jpg |64px]] || Under The Red Hood || Shut down this operation. ||{{G|50}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: Harley Quinn Story Pack== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Cuckoo_for_Incarceration.jpg |64px]] || Cuckoo for Incarceration || Rescue your friend. ||{{G|50}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: A Matter of Family== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_avhievement_Ambush.jpg |64px]] || Ambush || Defeat 4 enemies within the duration of a single scare effect. ||{{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Weird_War_Tales.jpg |64px]] || Weird War Tales || Defeat 15 enemies using any type of hacking. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_A_Blade_of_Memory.jpg |64px]] || A Blade of Memory || Destroy all Teeth, Balloons and Jack-In-The-Boxes. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_A_Fire_in_the_Heavens.jpg |64px]] || A Fire in the Heavens || Free the hostages at the Ferris Wheel. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_A_House_Made_of_Spun_Glass.jpg |64px]] || A House Made of Spun Glass || Free the hostages at the Merry-go-round. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Laughing_Fish!.jpg |64px]] || The Laughing Fish! || Free the hostages at the Ghost Ship. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_A_Courtship_of_Razors.jpg |64px]] || A Courtship of Razors || Rescue your father. ||{{G|50}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_All_Snug_in_Their_Beds.jpg |64px]] || All Snug in Their Beds || Uncover the secret history of the park. || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: Scarecrow Nightmare Missions== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_acheivement_Dark_Victory.jpg |64px]] || Dark Victory || Escape the Nightmare. || || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: 1989 Movie Batmobile Pack== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Street_Demonz.jpg |64px]] || Street Demonz || Achieve 33 Stars in AR Challenges using the 1989 Movie Batmobile. || {{G|40}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: 2008 Tumbler Batmobile Pack== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Gangland_Express.jpg |64px]] || Gangland Express || Achieve 33 Stars in AR Challenges using the 2008 Tumbler Batmobile. || {{G|40}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: GCPD Lockdown== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Rough_Justice.jpg |64px]] || Rough Justice || Stop Penguin's escape from GCPD. || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: 1960's TV Series Pack== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Joy_Ride.jpg |64px]] || Joy Ride || Achieve 33 Stars in AR Challenges using the 1960's TV Series Batmobile. || {{G|40}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: Catwoman's Revenge== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Cat_Came_Back.jpg |64px]] || The Cat Came Back || Break into Riddler's secret hideout and exact your revenge. || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: A Flip of the Coin== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Succession_Plans.jpg |64px]] || Succession Plans || Break into Hell's Gate HQ and apprehend Two-Face. || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: 2016 Batman v Superman Batmobile Pack== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_World's_Finest.jpg |64px]] ||The World's Finest || Achieve 21 Stars in AR Challenges using the 2016 Batman v Superman Batmobile. || {{G|40}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: Title Update - Heroes and Rogues Challenges== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Big_Leagues.jpg |64px]] ||The Big Leagues || Achieve 21 Stars in AR Challenges playing as Robin. || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Acts_of_Violence.jpg |64px]] || Acts of Violence || Achieve 21 Stars in AR Challenges playing as Nightwing. || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Relentless.jpg |64px]] || Relentless || Achieve 21 Stars in AR Challenges playing as Catwoman. || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Shock_and_Awe.jpg |64px]] || Shock and Awe || Achieve 21 Stars in AR Challenges playing as Azrael. || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Motherlode.jpg |64px]] || Motherlode || Achieve 21 Stars in AR Challenges playing as Batgirl. || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Higher_Learning.jpg |64px]] || Higher Learning || Achieve 21 Stars in AR Challenges playing as Red Hood. || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Vengeance_Unlimited.jpg |64px]] || Vengeance Unlimited || Achieve 21 Stars in AR Challenges playing as Harley Quinn. || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: Season of Infamy: Most Wanted Expansion== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Demon_Lives_Again!.jpg |64px]] || The Demon Lives Again! || Follow the assassin's trail. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Daughter_Of_The_Demon!.jpg |64px]] || Daughter Of The Demon! || Discover the Lazarus pit. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Ashes_to_Ashes.jpg |64px]] || Ashes to Ashes || End the League of Assassins' war. || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Scene_of_the_Crime.jpg |64px]] || The Scene of the Crime || Rescue Mad Hatter's first hostage. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Head_Games.jpg |64px]] || Head Games || Rescue Mad Hatter's second hostage. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_In_Storybook_Endings.jpg |64px]] || In Storybook Endings || Lock up Mad Hatter in GCPD. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Cold_Case.jpg |64px]] || Cold Case || Interrogate the Militia Lieutenant. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Out_in_the_Cold.jpg |64px]] || Out in the Cold || Track down the cryopod. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Resurrection_and_the_Life.jpg |64px]] || The Resurrection and the Life || Survive the Militia onslaught. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Beast_Beneath.jpg |64px]] || The Beast Beneath || Defeat the prisoners. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Breaking_the_Skin.jpg |64px]] || Breaking the Skin || Gain access to the high security area. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Evolution.jpg |64px]] || Evolution || Lockup Killer Croc in GCPD. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: Original Arkham Batmobile== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Life_After_Death.jpg |64px]] || Life After Death || Achieve 21 Stars in AR Challenges using the Original Arkham Batmobile. || {{G|40}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |||
==DLC: Community Challenge Pack== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_What_the_Butler_Saw.jpg |64px]] || What the Butler Saw || Complete the Wayne Manor AR Challenge as Batman without using any gadgets or taking any damage. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Secrets_of_the_Batcave.jpg |64px]] || Secrets of the Batcave || Complete the Batcave AR Challenge unharmed as Batman and Nightwing, using only Beat Downs. || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Silent_Night,_Deadly_Night.jpg |64px]] || Silent Night, Deadly Night || Complete the Silent Knight AR Challenge unharmed as Batman and Robin, using only Knockout Smashes. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Eternal.jpg |64px]] || Eternal || Complete the Endless Knight AR Challenge, taking out 50 Enemies as Batman. || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Chill_in_the_Air.jpg |64px]] || The Chill in the Air || Complete the Crime Alley AR Challenge unharmed as Batman, Robin and Nightwing. || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_The_Curtain_Falls.jpg |64px]] || The Curtain Falls || Flawless FreeFlow in every round of the Monarch Theatre as Batman, Robin, Nightwing and Catwoman. || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: Batman_Arkham_Knight_achievement_Requiem_for_a_Killer.jpg |64px]] || Requiem for a Killer || Defeat an old adversary in the Iceberg Lounge AR Challenge, playing as Batman. || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Batman: Arkham Knight|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | |||
[[Category: Xbox One achievements]] | |||
[[Category: PlayStation 4 trophies]] | |||
[[Category: Steam achievements]] |
Latest revision as of 21:20, 21 July 2021
113 | 110 | |||
2000 | 81 | 27 | 1 |
There are 113 achievements for the Xbox One, worth 2000 . There are 110 trophies for the PlayStation 4.
Batman: Arkham Knight: Achievements and Trophies[edit]
DLC: Red Hood Story Pack[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Under The Red Hood | Shut down this operation. | 50 | Silver |
DLC: Harley Quinn Story Pack[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cuckoo for Incarceration | Rescue your friend. | 50 | Silver |
DLC: A Matter of Family[edit]
DLC: Scarecrow Nightmare Missions[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Victory | Escape the Nightmare. | Silver |
DLC: 1989 Movie Batmobile Pack[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Street Demonz | Achieve 33 Stars in AR Challenges using the 1989 Movie Batmobile. | 40 | Silver |
DLC: 2008 Tumbler Batmobile Pack[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gangland Express | Achieve 33 Stars in AR Challenges using the 2008 Tumbler Batmobile. | 40 | Silver |
DLC: GCPD Lockdown[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rough Justice | Stop Penguin's escape from GCPD. | 30 | Silver |
DLC: 1960's TV Series Pack[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joy Ride | Achieve 33 Stars in AR Challenges using the 1960's TV Series Batmobile. | 40 | Silver |
DLC: Catwoman's Revenge[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Cat Came Back | Break into Riddler's secret hideout and exact your revenge. | 30 | Silver |
DLC: A Flip of the Coin[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Succession Plans | Break into Hell's Gate HQ and apprehend Two-Face. | 30 | Silver |
DLC: 2016 Batman v Superman Batmobile Pack[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
The World's Finest | Achieve 21 Stars in AR Challenges using the 2016 Batman v Superman Batmobile. | 40 | Silver |
DLC: Title Update - Heroes and Rogues Challenges[edit]
DLC: Season of Infamy: Most Wanted Expansion[edit]
DLC: Original Arkham Batmobile[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Life After Death | Achieve 21 Stars in AR Challenges using the Original Arkham Batmobile. | 40 | Silver |