Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added more) |
m (→Challenges: added more) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Charge Attack | | Charge Attack | ||
| While moving forward {{3ds|A}} | | While moving forward {{3ds|A}} | ||
|- | |||
| Victory Shot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Axel Swing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Home-Run Swing | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Full Swing | | Full Swing | ||
Line 43: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Volcano | | Volcano | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Big Bang | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Creator Mode: Berserker | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 182: | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| As a Mercenary, defeat 1 Plains Bear in the Elderwood and then cash in the Bounty. | | As a Mercenary, defeat 1 Plains Bear in the Elderwood and then cash in the Bounty. | ||
|- | |||
| Hurricane Hero! | |||
| Adept | |||
| 80 | |||
| Use Hurricane (press {{3ds|A}} five times to chain five hits) to defeat 10 enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| Turtortle Trials | |||
| Adept | |||
| 80 | |||
| As a Mercenary, defeat 1 Turtortle on the beaches of Tortuga Archipelago. | |||
|- | |||
| Turtortle Tour | |||
| Adept | |||
| 120 | |||
| As a Mercenary, defeat 5 Turtortles on the beaches of Tortuga Archipelago. | |||
|- | |||
| Turtortle, or Not Turtortle? | |||
| Adept | |||
| 150 | |||
| As a Mercenary, defeat 10 Turtortles on the beaches of Tortuga Archipelago. | |||
|- | |||
| Angry Alligators | |||
| Adept | |||
| 80 | |||
| As a Mercenary, defeat 1 Green Gator on the shores of Tortuga Archipelago. | |||
|- | |||
| See Ya Later, Alligator! | |||
| Adept | |||
| 120 | |||
| As a Mercenary, defeat 3 Green Gators on the shores of Tortuga Archipelago. | |||
|- | |||
| The Eradigator | |||
| Adept | |||
| 150 | |||
| As a Mercenary, defeat 5 Green Gators on the shores of Tortuga Archipelago. | |||
|- | |||
| In a While, Crocodile! | |||
| Adept | |||
| 180 | |||
| As a Mercenary, defeat 1 Croc on Tortuga Archipelago. | |||
|- | |||
| Crocodile? Turtle? ...Crocturtle?! | |||
| Adept | |||
| 250 | |||
| As a Mercenary, defeat 1 Crocturtle in Nautilus Cave and then cash in the Bounty. | |||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| Adept | |||
| 400 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Silverfang | |||
| Adept | |||
| 500 | |||
| As a Mercenary, defeat the Silverfang on top of Mount Snowpeak and then cash in the Bounty. | |||
|- | |||
| B-B-B-Behemoth! | |||
| Adept | |||
| 500 | |||
| As a Mercenary, defeat 1 Behemoth in the Subterranean Lake. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Fantasy Life|prevpage=Paladin|nextpage=Hunter}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Fantasy Life|prevpage=Paladin|nextpage=Hunter}} |