Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(leagues (started)) |
(tabulating) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
There are fifty nations that have playable leagues in Football Manager 2006, and most of these have several divisions. Any club from these playable leagues can be managed. | There are fifty nations that have playable leagues in Football Manager 2006, and most of these have several divisions. Any club from these playable leagues can be managed. | ||
= | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Nation | |||
!Continent | |||
!Levels | |||
!Divisions | |||
!Manageable teams | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Austria|Austria]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Belarus|Belarus]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Belgium|Belgium]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Bulgaria|Bulgaria]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Croatia|Croatia]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Czech Republic|Czech Republic]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Denmark|Denmark]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/England|England]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Finland|Finland]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/France|France]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Germany|Germany]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Greece|Greece]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Hungary|Hungary]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Iceland|Iceland]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Ireland|Ireland]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Israel|Israel]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Italy|Italy]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Holland|Holland]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Northern Ireland|Northern Ireland]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Norway|Norway]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Poland|Poland]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Portugal|Portugal]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Romania|Romania]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Russia|Russia]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Scotland|Scotland]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Serbia|Serbia]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Slovakia|Slovakia]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Slovenia|Slovenia]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Spain|Spain]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Sweden|Sweden]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Switzerland|Switzerland]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Turkey|Turkey]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Ukraine|Ukraine]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Wales|Wales]] | |||
|Europe | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Argentina|Argentina]] | |||
|South America | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Brazil|Brazil]] | |||
|South America | |||
|3 | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Chile|Chile]] | |||
|South America | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Colombia|Colombia]] | |||
|South America | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Peru|Peru]] | |||
|South America | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Uruguay|Uruguay]] | |||
|South America | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Australia|Australia]] | |||
|Asia | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/China|China]] | |||
|Asia | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Hong Kong|Hong Kong]] | |||
|Asia | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/India|India]] | |||
|Asia | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Indonesia|Indonesia]] | |||
|Asia | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Malaysia|Malaysia]] | |||
|Asia | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Singapore|Singapore]] | |||
|Asia | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/South Korea|South Korea]] | |||
|Asia | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/Mexico|Mexico]] | |||
|North America | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/United States|United States]] | |||
|North America | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Football Manager 2006/South Africa|South Africa]] | |||
|Africa | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:12, 4 July 2007
Template:All Game Nav There are fifty nations that have playable leagues in Football Manager 2006, and most of these have several divisions. Any club from these playable leagues can be managed.
Nation | Continent | Levels | Divisions | Manageable teams |
---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Belarus | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Belgium | Europe | 3 | 4 | |
Bulgaria | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Croatia | Europe | 2 | 3 | |
Czech Republic | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Denmark | Europe | 3 | 3 | |
England | Europe | 6 | 7 | |
Finland | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
France | Europe | 3 | 3 | |
Germany | Europe | 3 | 4 | |
Greece | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Hungary | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Iceland | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Ireland | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Israel | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Italy | Europe | 4 | 7 | |
Holland | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Northern Ireland | Europe | 3 | 3 | |
Norway | Europe | 3 | 6 | |
Poland | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Portugal | Europe | 3 | 6 | |
Romania | Europe | 2 | 4 | |
Russia | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Scotland | Europe | 4 | 4 | |
Serbia | Europe | 2 | 3 | |
Slovakia | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Slovenia | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Spain | Europe | 3 | 6 | |
Sweden | Europe | 3 | 8 | |
Switzerland | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Turkey | Europe | 3 | 5 | |
Ukraine | Europe | 2 | 2 | |
Wales | Europe | 1 | 1 | |
Argentina | South America | 2 | 2 | |
Brazil | South America | 3 | 18 | |
Chile | South America | 2 | 4 | |
Colombia | South America | 2 | 2 | |
Peru | South America | 1 | 1 | |
Uruguay | South America | 2 | 2 | |
Australia | Asia | 1 | 1 | |
China | Asia | 2 | 2 | |
Hong Kong | Asia | 1 | 1 | |
India | Asia | 1 | 1 | |
Indonesia | Asia | 2 | 3 | |
Malaysia | Asia | 2 | 3 | |
Singapore | Asia | 1 | 1 | |
South Korea | Asia | 2 | 2 | |
Mexico | North America | 2 | 2 | |
United States | North America | 1 | 1 | |
South Africa | Africa | 2 | 2 |