Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | ! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sandals || 0 || 0 || $15 | | Sandals || 0 || 0 || $15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sandals & Socks || 0 || 0 || $20 | | Sandals & Socks || 0 || 0 || $20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flip-Flops || 0 || 0 || $15 | | Flip-Flops || 0 || 0 || $15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cowboy Boots || 1 || 2 || $100 | | Cowboy Boots || 1 || 2 || $100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hi-Top Kicks || 2 || 1 || $50 | | Hi-Top Kicks || 2 || 1 || $50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hi-Top Sneaks || 3 || 2 || $100 | | Hi-Top Sneaks || 3 || 2 || $100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Low-Tops || 3 || 1 || $50 | | Green Low-Tops || 3 || 1 || $50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Low-Tops || 1 || 1 || $50 | | Blue Low-Tops || 1 || 1 || $50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Low-Tops || 1 || 1 || $50 | | Black Low-Tops || 1 || 1 || $50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | ! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Hi-Tops || 2 || 1 || $55 | | Black Hi-Tops || 2 || 1 || $55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Hi-Tops || 2 || 1 || $55 | | Red Hi-Tops || 2 || 1 || $55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orange Hi-Tops || 2 || 1 || $50 | | Orange Hi-Tops || 2 || 1 || $50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Low-Tops || 2 || 2 || $70 | | White Low-Tops || 2 || 2 || $70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gray Low-Tops || 2 || 1 || $65 | | Gray Low-Tops || 2 || 1 || $65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Low-Tops || 2 || 2 || $65 | | Black Low-Tops || 2 || 2 || $65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Hi-Tops || 3 || 2 || $80 | | White Hi-Tops || 3 || 2 || $80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strap Sneakers || 3 || 2 || $80 | | Strap Sneakers || 3 || 2 || $80 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | ! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Cap || 1 || 0 || $40 | | Red Cap || 1 || 0 || $40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Cap (Back) || 1 || 0 || $40 | | Red Cap (Back) || 1 || 0 || $40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Cap (Side) || 1 || 0 || $40 | | Red Cap (Side) || 1 || 0 || $40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Cap (Tilt) || 1 || 0 || $40 | | Red Cap (Tilt) || 1 || 0 || $40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Cap (Up) || 1 || 0 || $40 | | Red Cap (Up) || 1 || 0 || $40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Cap || 1 || 0 || $40 | | Blue Cap || 1 || 0 || $40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Cap (Back) || 1 || 0 || $40 | | Blue Cap (Back) || 1 || 0 || $40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Cap (Side) || 1 || 0 || $40 | | Blue Cap (Side) || 1 || 0 || $40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Cap (Tilt) || 1 || 0 || $40 | | Blue Cap (Tilt) || 1 || 0 || $40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Cap (Up) || 1 || 0 || $40 | | Blue Cap (Up) || 1 || 0 || $40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Skully || 1 || 0 || $60 | | Black Skully || 1 || 0 || $60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Skully || 3 || 0 || $60 | | Green Skully || 3 || 0 || $60 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | ! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mid-Top Sneaker || 5 || 3 || $115 | | Mid-Top Sneaker || 5 || 3 || $115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Hi-Tops || 3 || 2 || $70 | | Black Hi-Tops || 3 || 2 || $70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Hi-Tops || 2 || 2 || $65 | | Blue Hi-Tops || 2 || 2 || $65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Hi-Tops || 5 || 2 || $60 | | Green Hi-Tops || 5 || 2 || $60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Sneakers || 2 || 3 || $80 | | Red Sneakers || 2 || 3 || $80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Sneakers || 2 || 2 || $75 | | Blue Sneakers || 2 || 2 || $75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Sneakers || 2 || 2 || $70 | | White Sneakers || 2 || 2 || $70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Mid-Tops || 4 || 2 || $70 | | White Mid-Tops || 4 || 2 || $70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Mid-Tops || 4 || 2 || $70 | | Black Mid-Tops || 4 || 2 || $70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boxing Shoes || 0 || 0 || $70 | | Boxing Shoes || 0 || 0 || $70 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Helmut || 1 || 0 || $100 | | Helmut || 1 || 0 || $100 | ||
|} | |||
===Zip=== | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+ Torso | |||
! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Hoody || 5 || 5 || $65 | |||
|- | |||
| Black Hoody || 5 || 5 || $65 | |||
|- | |||
| Striped T-Shirt || 5 || 5 || $10 | |||
|- | |||
| Brown Shirt || 5 || 10 || $40 | |||
|- | |||
| Sky Blue Shirt || 7 || 10 || $40 | |||
|- | |||
| Yellow Shirt || 7 || 10 || $40 | |||
|- | |||
| Gray Shirt || 7 || 10 || $40 | |||
|- | |||
| Plaid Shirt || 3 || 0 || $20 | |||
|- | |||
| Cream Logo T || 0 || 5 || $35 | |||
|- | |||
| Gray Logo T || 0 || 5 || $35 | |||
|- | |||
| Jean Jacket || 10 || 20 || $90 | |||
|- | |||
| Bowling Shirt || 7 || 13 || $70 | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+ Pants/Shorts | |||
! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | |||
|- | |||
| Beige Khakis || 10 || 7 || $150 | |||
|- | |||
| Olive Khakis || 10 || 7 || $150 | |||
|- | |||
| Black Khakis || 8 || 8 || $150 | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Khakis || 8 || 7 || $150 | |||
|- | |||
| Beige Shorts || 6 || 3 || $80 | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Shorts || 6 || 3 || $80 | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+ Shoes | |||
! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | |||
|- | |||
| Gray Boots || 5 || 5 || $125 | |||
|- | |||
| Red Boots || 5 || 5 || $135 | |||
|- | |||
| Brown Boots || 2 || 4 || $115 | |||
|- | |||
| Hiking Boots || 2 || 2 || $110 | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+ Chains and pendants | |||
! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | |||
|- | |||
| Leaf Chain || 2 || 1 || $100 | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Cuban || 2 || 2 || $350 | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+ Watches | |||
! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | |||
|- | |||
| Zip Blue || 2 || 2 || $100 | |||
|- | |||
| Zip Gold || 2 || 2 || $220 | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+ Shades | |||
! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | |||
|- | |||
| Black Shades || 2 || 2 || $100 | |||
|- | |||
| Brown Shades || 2 || 2 || $150 | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+ Hats | |||
! Item || Respect % || Sex Appeal % || Price | |||
|- | |||
| Black Sun Hat || 2 || 2 || $20 | |||
|- | |||
| Plaid Sun Hat || 2 || 2 || $20 | |||
|- | |||
| Cap || 1 || 0 || $40 | |||
|- | |||
| Cap (Back) || 1 || 0 || $40 | |||
|- | |||
| Cap (Side) || 1 || 0 || $40 | |||
|- | |||
| Cap (Tilt) || 1 || 0 || $40 | |||
|- | |||
| Cap (Up) || 1 || 0 || $40 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 13 August 2009
Clothing
Binco
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
White Tank | 2 | 3 | $10 |
Black Tank | 2 | 3 | $10 |
Green Hoody | 15 | 5 | $45 |
White T-Shirt | 0 | 0 | $15 |
L.S. T-Shirt | 0 | 0 | $10 |
Sharps T-Shirt | 2 | 0 | $10 |
Green Shirt | 15 | 3 | $40 |
Checkered Shirt | 3 | 0 | $20 |
Combat Jacket | 10 | 0 | $30 |
Eris T-Shirt | 15 | 7 | $35 |
Eris T-Shirt 2 | 5 | 7 | $35 |
Track Top | 5 | 9 | $70 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Black Boxers | 1 | 1 | $10 |
Heart Boxers | 1 | 2 | $12 |
Woodland Camo | 6 | 1 | $55 |
Urban Camo | 2 | 1 | $55 |
Gray Pants | 0 | 1 | $55 |
Sweat Pants | 3 | 2 | $60 |
Olive Pants | 5 | 1 | $55 |
Blue Jeans | 0 | 0 | $50 |
Track Pants | 5 | 5 | $70 |
Beige Pants | 1 | 0 | $35 |
Green Jeans | 15 | 5 | $60 |
Green Track Pants | 5 | 7 | $40 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Sandals | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Sandals & Socks | 0 | 0 | $20 |
Flip-Flops | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Cowboy Boots | 1 | 2 | $100 |
Hi-Top Kicks | 2 | 1 | $50 |
Hi-Top Sneaks | 3 | 2 | $100 |
Green Low-Tops | 3 | 1 | $50 |
Blue Low-Tops | 1 | 1 | $50 |
Black Low-Tops | 1 | 1 | $50 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Dog Tags | 1 | 0 | $10 |
African Pendant | 1 | 1 | $12 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Yellow Watch | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Pink Watch | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Black Shades | 1 | 2 | $600 |
Black Rim | 2 | 2 | $800 |
Joke Glasses | 0 | 0 | $10 |
Joke Mask | 0 | 0 | $20 |
Eyepatch | 0 | 0 | $5 |
Blue Rag | 1 | 0 | $50 |
Red Rag | 1 | 0 | $50 |
Green Rag | 2 | 0 | $50 |
Black Rag | 1 | 0 | $50 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Black Rag Back | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Red Rag Back | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Blue Rag Back | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Green Rag Back | 3 | 2 | $25 |
Red Rag Front | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Green Rag Front | 3 | 1 | $25 |
Blue Rag Front | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Black Rag Front | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Watch Cap | 2 | 0 | $15 |
Trucker Hat | 0 | 0 | $5 |
Cowboy Hat | 0 | 0 | $10 |
Leopard Cowboy | 0 | 0 | $10 |
Suburban
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
White Heat T | 5 | 0 | $35 |
Bobo Ape T | 17 | 13 | $115 |
Red Bobo T | 12 | 12 | $80 |
Base 5 T | 15 | 12 | $80 |
Suburban T | 15 | 10 | $60 |
Mercury Hood | 15 | 10 | $70 |
Base 5 Hood | 20 | 14 | $105 |
Rockstar Hood | 17 | 15 | $120 |
Vest & T-Shirt | 0 | 0 | $30 |
Green Windbreaker | 13 | 5 | $30 |
Black Windbreaker | 5 | 5 | $30 |
Rockstar Sweat | 10 | 10 | $60 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Gray Shorts | 0 | 0 | $30 |
Olive Shorts | 5 | 0 | $30 |
Gray Chonglers | 2 | 1 | $50 |
Green Chonglers | 6 | 0 | $50 |
Red Chonglers | 6 | 2 | $50 |
Blue Chonglers | 2 | 2 | $50 |
Green Shorts | 0 | 5 | $30 |
Red Jeans | 0 | 0 | $60 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Black Hi-Tops | 2 | 1 | $55 |
Red Hi-Tops | 2 | 1 | $55 |
Orange Hi-Tops | 2 | 1 | $50 |
White Low-Tops | 2 | 2 | $70 |
Gray Low-Tops | 2 | 1 | $65 |
Black Low-Tops | 2 | 2 | $65 |
White Hi-Tops | 3 | 2 | $80 |
Strap Sneakers | 3 | 2 | $80 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Silver Cuban | 2 | 2 | $200 |
L.S. Chain | 2 | 0 | $50 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Face Watch | 1 | 2 | $70 |
Face Black | 2 | 2 | $120 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Red Tint | 1 | 1 | $200 |
Blue Tint | 1 | 1 | $220 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Red Cap | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Red Cap (Back) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Red Cap (Side) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Red Cap (Tilt) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Red Cap (Up) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Blue Cap | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Blue Cap (Back) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Blue Cap (Side) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Blue Cap (Tilt) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Blue Cap (Up) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Black Skully | 1 | 0 | $60 |
Green Skully | 3 | 0 | $60 |
ProLaps
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Rimmers Jacket | 10 | 5 | $150 |
R-Star Jacket | 10 | 5 | $200 |
Dribblers Vest | 7 | 5 | $30 |
Saint's Shirt | 7 | 5 | $30 |
69ers T-Shirt | 7 | 5 | $50 |
ProLaps T-Shirt | 7 | 10 | $50 |
ProLaps Black T | 7 | 10 | $50 |
Bandits Top | 7 | 5 | $70 |
Track Top | 10 | 15 | $85 |
Leisure Top | 0 | 0 | $30 |
Slappers Top | 5 | 2 | $150 |
Baseball T | 10 | 5 | $80 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Track Pants | 5 | 5 | $100 |
Black Track Pants | 5 | 5 | $120 |
Blue Track Pants | 5 | 5 | $140 |
Ball Shorts | 5 | 1 | $60 |
Boxing Shorts | 5 | 1 | $60 |
Dribbler Shorts | 5 | 1 | $60 |
Leisure Pants | 0 | 0 | $50 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Mid-Top Sneaker | 5 | 3 | $115 |
Black Hi-Tops | 3 | 2 | $70 |
Blue Hi-Tops | 2 | 2 | $65 |
Green Hi-Tops | 5 | 2 | $60 |
Red Sneakers | 2 | 3 | $80 |
Blue Sneakers | 2 | 2 | $75 |
White Sneakers | 2 | 2 | $70 |
White Mid-Tops | 4 | 2 | $70 |
Black Mid-Tops | 4 | 2 | $70 |
Boxing Shoes | 0 | 0 | $70 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Stop Watch | 0 | 0 | $20 |
Saints Chain | 1 | 0 | $25 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Pro-Laps White | 0 | 1 | $440 |
Pro-Laps Black | 1 | 1 | $770 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Aviators | 1 | 1 | $150 |
Sun Glasses | 2 | 1 | $150 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Green Cap | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Green Cap (Back) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Green Cap (Side) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Green Cap (Tilt) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Green Cap (Up) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Boxing Helmet | 0 | 0 | $80 |
Hockey Mask | 2 | 0 | $40 |
Fullface Helmet | 2 | 1 | $150 |
MotoX Helmet | 0 | 0 | $100 |
Helmut | 1 | 0 | $100 |
Zip
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Blue Hoody | 5 | 5 | $65 |
Black Hoody | 5 | 5 | $65 |
Striped T-Shirt | 5 | 5 | $10 |
Brown Shirt | 5 | 10 | $40 |
Sky Blue Shirt | 7 | 10 | $40 |
Yellow Shirt | 7 | 10 | $40 |
Gray Shirt | 7 | 10 | $40 |
Plaid Shirt | 3 | 0 | $20 |
Cream Logo T | 0 | 5 | $35 |
Gray Logo T | 0 | 5 | $35 |
Jean Jacket | 10 | 20 | $90 |
Bowling Shirt | 7 | 13 | $70 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Beige Khakis | 10 | 7 | $150 |
Olive Khakis | 10 | 7 | $150 |
Black Khakis | 8 | 8 | $150 |
Blue Khakis | 8 | 7 | $150 |
Beige Shorts | 6 | 3 | $80 |
Blue Shorts | 6 | 3 | $80 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Gray Boots | 5 | 5 | $125 |
Red Boots | 5 | 5 | $135 |
Brown Boots | 2 | 4 | $115 |
Hiking Boots | 2 | 2 | $110 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Leaf Chain | 2 | 1 | $100 |
Gold Cuban | 2 | 2 | $350 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Zip Blue | 2 | 2 | $100 |
Zip Gold | 2 | 2 | $220 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Black Shades | 2 | 2 | $100 |
Brown Shades | 2 | 2 | $150 |
Item | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Black Sun Hat | 2 | 2 | $20 |
Plaid Sun Hat | 2 | 2 | $20 |
Cap | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Cap (Back) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Cap (Side) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Cap (Tilt) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Cap (Up) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Barbers
Item | Price | Sex Appeal % | Respect % |
---|---|---|---|
Cesar | $50 | 5% | 15% |
Cesar & 'Stash | $50 | 10% | 10% |
Cesar & Goatee | $100 | 10% | 0% |
Cesar & Beard | $50 | 10% | 10% |
Afro | $150 | 15% | 10% |
Afro & 'Stash | $200 | 20% | 5% |
Afro & Goatee | $300 | 20% | 0% |
Afro & Beard | $250 | 20% | 5% |
Flattop | $500 | 25% | 25% |
Jheri Curl | $350 | 5% | 25% |
Cornrow | $500 | 30% | 30% |
High Fade | $150 | 20% | 20% |
Item | Price | Sex Appeal % | Respect % |
---|---|---|---|
Cesar | $50 | 5% | 15% |
Red Hair | $200 | 10% | 0% |
Blue Hair | $200 | 10% | 0% |
Green Hair | $200 | 20% | 0% |
Bald Head | $10 | 10% | 20% |
Bald & 'Stash | $25 | 15% | 15% |
Bald & Goatee | $25 | 15% | 10% |
Bald & Beard | $50 | 15% | 15% |
Slope | $200 | 20% | 10% |
Mohawk & Beard | $250 | 10% | 0% |
Elvis Hair | $1000 | 0% | 0% |
Item | Price | Sex Appeal % | Respect % |
---|---|---|---|
Cesar | $50 | 5% | 15% |
Blonde Hair | $50 | 0% | 15% |
Pink Hair | $200 | 0% | 0% |
Blonde Afro | $300 | 15% | 15% |
Blonde Cornrow | $550 | 30% | 30% |
High Afro | $150 | 15% | 0% |
Wedge | $150 | 20% | 20% |
Detail Cut | $400 | 25% | 30% |
Groove Cut | $500 | 30% | 30% |
Mohawk | $200 | 20% | 10% |
Blonde Mohawk | $250 | 10% | 15% |
Pink Mohawk | $400 | 0% | 0% |
Tattoos
Tattoos can be used to customise CJ's body and also make him gain more respect and admiration from those around him.
Las Venturas Parlor
Item | Price | Sex Appeal % | Respect % |
---|
Tattoo | Location | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price | Picture |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spider | Upper Left Arm | 2 | 2 | $60 | picture |
Cross | Lower Left Arm | 2 | 2 | $70 | picture |
Clown | Lower Left Arm | 2 | 2 | $30 | picture |
Web | Upper Right Arm | 2 | 2 | $50 | picture |
Mary | Lower Right Arm | 2 | 2 | $100 | picture |
Card | Back | 3 | 3 | $200 | picture |
Crown | Left Chest | 1 | 2 | $150 | picture |
Homeboy | Left Chest | 2 | 2 | $100 | picture |
O.G. | Right Chest | 2 | 2 | $108 | picture |
Dice (a) | Stomach | 2 | 2 | $108 | picture |
Dice (b) | Stomach | 2 | 2 | $60 | picture |
Masks | Lower Back | 3 | 3 | $720 | picture |
Cross | Lower Back | 3 | 3 | $600 | picture |
Various Parlors
Tattoo | Location | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price | Picture |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grave | Upper Left Arm | 1 | 2 | $45 | picture |
Nation | Upper Left Arm | 2 | 2 | $40 | |
Gun | Lower Left Arm | 2 | 2 | $50 | picture |
Africa | Upper Right Arm | 2 | 2 | $90 | picture |
Cross | Lower Right Arm | 2 | 2 | $70 | picture |
Grove Street | Back | 3 | 3 | $150 | picture |
Westside | Back | 3 | 3 | $200 | picture |
Los Santos | Back | 3 | 3 | $150 | picture |
Gun | Back | 3 | 3 | $450 | picture |
Bullet | Left Chest | 2 | 1 | $90 | picture |
Gun (Uzi) | Left Chest | 2 | 2 | $50 | picture |
Los Santos (calligraphy) | Right Chest | 2 | 2 | $80 | picture |
Los Santos (typewriter) | Right Chest | 2 | 2 | $45 | picture |
Los Santos (saloon) | Right Chest | 2 | 2 | $50 | picture |
Los Santos (Gothic) | Right Chest | 2 | 2 | $100 | picture |
Los Santos (ornate) | Right Chest | 2 | 2 | $65 | picture |
Grove (GS) | Stomach | 2 | 2 | $70 | picture |
Grove (grafiti) | Stomach | 2 | 2 | $125 | picture |
Grove (St) | Stomach | 2 | 2 | $100 | picture |
Angel | Lower Back | 3 | 3 | $450 | picture |
Dagger | Lower Back | 3 | 3 | $350 | picture |
"Lost" Tattoos
The following tattoos were thought to be cut from the game, possibly because of their heavy drug and religious orientation. Except for the pistol, they can be found at Hemlock Tattoos in Hashbury.
Tattoo | Location | Respect % | Sex Appeal % | Price | Picture |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weed (black) | Upper Left Arm | 1 | 2 | $50 | picture |
Rose | Lower Left Arm | 2 | 2 | $80 | picture |
Aztec | Upper Right Arm | 2 | 2 | $40 | picture |
Clown | Upper Right Arm | 2 | 2 | $60 | picture |
Cross | Lower Right Arm | 1 | 2 | $40 | picture |
San Andreas | Back | 3 | 3 | $250 | picture |
San Fierro | Back | 3 | 3 | $350 | picture |
Gun (Uzi) | Left Chest | 2 | 2 | $50 | picture |
Gun (pistol) | Left Chest | 2 | 1 | $70 | picture |
Rasta | Left Chest | 2 | 2 | $125 | picture |
Weed (white) | Right Chest | 2 | 2 | $40 | picture |
Jail | Stomach | 2 | 2 | $30 | picture |
God's Gift | Stomach | 2 | 2 | $200 | picture |
Mayan Bird | Lower Back | 3 | 3 | $550 | picture |
Mayan Face | Lower Back | 3 | 3 | $525 | picture |
External Links
- GTASanAndreas.com Tattoo Guide
- GTASanAndreas.nl tattoo guide; non-English, but has photographs of tattoo parlor locations
- GTASanAndreas.nl game world map showing tattoo parlor locations
- GTASanAndreas.nl Barbershop cuts and prices guide
- GTA Domain Tattoo Guide
- thisblogismyblog Hidden Tattoo Shop summary and links
- EdgeFiles video showing how to get there