Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Wireless Play) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#Wi-Fi Play|Wi-Fi Play]] | | [[#Wi-Fi Play|Wi-Fi Play]] | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#Password|Password]] | | [[#Password|Password]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
| Data Exchange | | Data Exchange | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| J-Quiz Battle | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:41, 18 February 2007
Template:All Game Nav Here are translations of what the menu screen options say. Clicking on a button will take you to that choice's translation.
Main Menu
J-Galaxy | J-Arena | Wireless | J-Quiz |
Team Maker | J-Power | Data | Options |
Wireless
Wireless Play
Wireless Play | DS Wireless Battle |
Wi-Fi Play | ? |
Password | Download Battle |
Data Exchange | |
J-Quiz Battle |
Wi-Fi Play
Wireless Play | Log In |
Wi-Fi Play | Wi-Fi Friend Codes |
Password | Wi-Fi Settings |
In Training
- Back to training
- Computer modes: Do nothing, Attack, Guard, or Jump.
- Auto health and special gauge refill: On or Off.
- Dummy type: Power, Wisdom, or Humour.
- Back to Team Maker screen
- Retry