Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added effects of Peppers.) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {{Header Nav|game=Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga}} | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
||Mushroom||Recovers 25 HP | !Item!!Effect | ||
|- | |||
|Mushroom||Recovers 25 HP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Mushroom||Recovers 50 HP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Mushroom||Recovers 120 HP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Max Mushroom||Recovers all HP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Golden Mushroom||Recovers all HP and BP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Syrup||Recovers 20 BP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Syrup||Recovers 40 BP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Syrup||Recovers 100 BP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Max Syrup||Recovers all BP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nuts||Recovers 20 HP each | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Nuts||Recovers 40 HP each | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Nuts||Recovers 100 HP each | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Max Nuts||Recovers all HP each | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1-Up Mushroom||Revives Mario or Luigi and restores half HP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1-Up Super||Revives Mario or Luigi and restores all HP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Refreshing Herb||Cures Mario or Luigi of any status ailment | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Pepper||Gives Mario or Luigi POW-Up and Heavy G status | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | |Green Pepper||Gives Mario or Luigi DEF-Up and Light G status | ||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|prevpage=Side Quests|nextpage=Gear}} |
Latest revision as of 15:50, 23 March 2023
Item | Effect |
---|---|
Mushroom | Recovers 25 HP |
Super Mushroom | Recovers 50 HP |
Ultra Mushroom | Recovers 120 HP |
Max Mushroom | Recovers all HP |
Golden Mushroom | Recovers all HP and BP |
Syrup | Recovers 20 BP |
Super Syrup | Recovers 40 BP |
Ultra Syrup | Recovers 100 BP |
Max Syrup | Recovers all BP |
Nuts | Recovers 20 HP each |
Super Nuts | Recovers 40 HP each |
Ultra Nuts | Recovers 100 HP each |
Max Nuts | Recovers all HP each |
1-Up Mushroom | Revives Mario or Luigi and restores half HP |
1-Up Super | Revives Mario or Luigi and restores all HP |
Refreshing Herb | Cures Mario or Luigi of any status ailment |
Red Pepper | Gives Mario or Luigi POW-Up and Heavy G status |
Green Pepper | Gives Mario or Luigi DEF-Up and Light G status |