Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Began adding achievements) |
(Completed all achievements for Ninja Gaiden II) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2_8.png]] || Mastered Ultimate Guidance || Successfully perform the Ultimate Guidance Technique. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:Ng2_8.png]] || Mastered Ultimate Guidance || Successfully perform the Ultimate Guidance Technique. || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_9.png]] || Mastered Counter Attack || Successfully perform the Counter Attack technique. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_10.png]] || Mastered Unrivaled Soaring || Successfully perform the Unrivaled Soaring technique. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_11.png]] || Mastered Invisible Path || Successfully perform the Invisible Path Technique. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_12.png]] || The Art of the Inferno || Successfully perform the Art of the Inferno Ninpo. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_13.png]] || The Art of the Wind Blades || Successfully perform the Art of the Wind Blades Ninpo. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_14.png]] || The Art of the Flame Phoenix || Successfully perform the Art of the Flame Phoenix Ninpo. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_15.png]] || The Art of the Piercing Void || Successfully perform the Art of the Piercing Void Ninpo. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_16.png]] || Vanquished Alexei || Defeat Alexei in battle. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_17.png]] || Vanquished Volf || Defeat Volf in battle. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_18.png]] || Vanquished Zedonius || Defeat Zedonious in battle. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_19.png]] || Vanquished Elizébet || Defeat Elizébet in battle. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_20.png]] || Vanquished Genshin || Defeat Genshin in battle. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_21.png]] || Way of the Acolyte || Complete the game on Path of the Acolyte. || {{G|100}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_22.png]] || Way of the Warrior || Complete the game on Path of the Warrior. || {{G|100}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_23.png]] || Way of the Mentor || Complete the game on Path of the Mentor. || {{G|100}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_24.png]] || Way of the Master Ninja || Complete the game on Path of the Master Ninja. || {{G|100}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_25.png]] || Karma of the Warrior || Obtain 10 Crystal Skulls. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_26.png]] || Karma of the Mentor || Obtain 20 Crystal Skulls. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_27.png]] || Karma of the Master Ninja || Obtain all of the Crystal Skulls. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_28.png]] || Feat of a Hundred Slashes || Achieve a 100-hit combo with any weapon. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_29.png]] || Feat of a Thousand Obliterations || Defeat 1000 enemies using Obliteration Techniques. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_30.png]] || Feat of a Ultimate Destruction || Defeat 1000 enemies using Ultimate Techniques. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_31.png]] || Dragon Sword Master || Complete the game using only the Dragon Sword. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_32.png]] || Lunar Staff Master || Complete the game using only the Lunar Staff. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_33.png]] || Falcon's Talons Master || Complete the game using only the Falcon's Talons. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_34.png]] || Dual Katana Master || Complete the game using only the Dragon's Claw and Tiger's Fang. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_35.png]] || Kusari-gama Master || Complete the game using only the Kusari-gama. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_36.png]] || Eclipse Scythe Master || Complete the game using only the Eclipse Scythe. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_37.png]] || Tonfa Master || Complete the game using only the Tonfa. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_38.png]] || Vigoorian Flail Master || Complete the game using only the Vigoorian Flail. || {{G|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_39.png]] || One of White || Purified the site of the first Test of Valor. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_40.png]] || Two of Black || Purified the site of the second Test of Valor. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_41.png]] || Three of Blue || Purified the site of the third Test of Valor. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_42.png]] || Four of Green || Purified the site of the fourth Test of Valor. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_43.png]] || Five of Yellow || Purified the site of the fifth Test of Valor. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_44.png]] || Six of White || Purified the site of the sixth Test of Valor. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_45.png]] || Seven of Red || Purified the site of the seventh Test of Valor. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_46.png]] || Eight of White || Purified the site of the eighth Test of Valor. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_47.png]] || Nine of Violet || Purified the site of the ninth Test of Valor. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_48.png]] || Completed Chapter 1 || Finished Chapter 1, "Sky City Tokyo." || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_49.png]] || Completed Chapter 2 || Finished Chapter 2, "The Castle of the Dragon." || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_50.png]] || Completed Chapter 3 || Finished Chapter 3, "Thunderclap of Catastrophe." || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_51.png]] || Completed Chapter 5 || Finished Chapter 5, "The Aqua Capital." || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_52.png]] || Completed Chapter 7 || Finished Chapter 7, "The Flying Fortress Daedalus." || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_53.png]] || Completed Chapter 9 || Finished Chapter 9, "Heart of Darkness." || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_54.png]] || Extinguished The Flame || Annihilated Zedonius, the Greater Fiend of Flame. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_55.png]] || Silenced The Storm || Annihilated Volf, the Greater Fiend of Storms. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_56.png]] || Diffused the Lightning || Annihilated Alexei, the Greater Fiend of Lightning. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_57.png]] || Redeemed Genshin || Freed Genshin's soul and ended the reign of the Black Spider Clan. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_58.png]] || Staunched The Blood || Annihilated Elizébet, the Greater Fiend of Blood. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_59.png]] || Ended The Infernal Reign || Annihilated the High Infernal Priest, Dagra Dai. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2_60.png]] || Indomitable Spirit || Chose to continue 100 times. || {{G|5}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ninja Gaiden II|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Ninja Gaiden II|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 05:17, 30 June 2008
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
File:Ng2 1.png | Mastered Reverse Wind | Successfully perform the Reverse Wind technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 2.png | Mastered Furious Wind | Successfully perform the Furious Wind technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 3.png | Mastered Shadowless Footsteps | Successfully perform the Shadowless Footsteps technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 4.png | Mastered Flying Swallow | Successfully perform the Flying Swallow technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 5.png | Mastered Flying Bird Flip | Successfully perform the Flying Bird Flip technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 6.png | Mastered Obliteration Technique | Successfully perform the Obliteration Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 7.png | Mastered Ultimate Technique | Successfully perform the Ultimate Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 8.png | Mastered Ultimate Guidance | Successfully perform the Ultimate Guidance Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 9.png | Mastered Counter Attack | Successfully perform the Counter Attack technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 10.png | Mastered Unrivaled Soaring | Successfully perform the Unrivaled Soaring technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 11.png | Mastered Invisible Path | Successfully perform the Invisible Path Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 12.png | The Art of the Inferno | Successfully perform the Art of the Inferno Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 13.png | The Art of the Wind Blades | Successfully perform the Art of the Wind Blades Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 14.png | The Art of the Flame Phoenix | Successfully perform the Art of the Flame Phoenix Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 15.png | The Art of the Piercing Void | Successfully perform the Art of the Piercing Void Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 16.png | Vanquished Alexei | Defeat Alexei in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 17.png | Vanquished Volf | Defeat Volf in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 18.png | Vanquished Zedonius | Defeat Zedonious in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 19.png | Vanquished Elizébet | Defeat Elizébet in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 20.png | Vanquished Genshin | Defeat Genshin in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 21.png | Way of the Acolyte | Complete the game on Path of the Acolyte. | 100 |
File:Ng2 22.png | Way of the Warrior | Complete the game on Path of the Warrior. | 100 |
File:Ng2 23.png | Way of the Mentor | Complete the game on Path of the Mentor. | 100 |
File:Ng2 24.png | Way of the Master Ninja | Complete the game on Path of the Master Ninja. | 100 |
File:Ng2 25.png | Karma of the Warrior | Obtain 10 Crystal Skulls. | 20 |
File:Ng2 26.png | Karma of the Mentor | Obtain 20 Crystal Skulls. | 20 |
File:Ng2 27.png | Karma of the Master Ninja | Obtain all of the Crystal Skulls. | 20 |
File:Ng2 28.png | Feat of a Hundred Slashes | Achieve a 100-hit combo with any weapon. | 20 |
File:Ng2 29.png | Feat of a Thousand Obliterations | Defeat 1000 enemies using Obliteration Techniques. | 20 |
File:Ng2 30.png | Feat of a Ultimate Destruction | Defeat 1000 enemies using Ultimate Techniques. | 20 |
File:Ng2 31.png | Dragon Sword Master | Complete the game using only the Dragon Sword. | 5 |
File:Ng2 32.png | Lunar Staff Master | Complete the game using only the Lunar Staff. | 5 |
File:Ng2 33.png | Falcon's Talons Master | Complete the game using only the Falcon's Talons. | 5 |
File:Ng2 34.png | Dual Katana Master | Complete the game using only the Dragon's Claw and Tiger's Fang. | 5 |
File:Ng2 35.png | Kusari-gama Master | Complete the game using only the Kusari-gama. | 5 |
File:Ng2 36.png | Eclipse Scythe Master | Complete the game using only the Eclipse Scythe. | 5 |
File:Ng2 37.png | Tonfa Master | Complete the game using only the Tonfa. | 5 |
File:Ng2 38.png | Vigoorian Flail Master | Complete the game using only the Vigoorian Flail. | 5 |
File:Ng2 39.png | One of White | Purified the site of the first Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 40.png | Two of Black | Purified the site of the second Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 41.png | Three of Blue | Purified the site of the third Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 42.png | Four of Green | Purified the site of the fourth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 43.png | Five of Yellow | Purified the site of the fifth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 44.png | Six of White | Purified the site of the sixth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 45.png | Seven of Red | Purified the site of the seventh Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 46.png | Eight of White | Purified the site of the eighth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 47.png | Nine of Violet | Purified the site of the ninth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 48.png | Completed Chapter 1 | Finished Chapter 1, "Sky City Tokyo." | 10 |
File:Ng2 49.png | Completed Chapter 2 | Finished Chapter 2, "The Castle of the Dragon." | 10 |
File:Ng2 50.png | Completed Chapter 3 | Finished Chapter 3, "Thunderclap of Catastrophe." | 10 |
File:Ng2 51.png | Completed Chapter 5 | Finished Chapter 5, "The Aqua Capital." | 10 |
File:Ng2 52.png | Completed Chapter 7 | Finished Chapter 7, "The Flying Fortress Daedalus." | 10 |
File:Ng2 53.png | Completed Chapter 9 | Finished Chapter 9, "Heart of Darkness." | 10 |
File:Ng2 54.png | Extinguished The Flame | Annihilated Zedonius, the Greater Fiend of Flame. | 15 |
File:Ng2 55.png | Silenced The Storm | Annihilated Volf, the Greater Fiend of Storms. | 15 |
File:Ng2 56.png | Diffused the Lightning | Annihilated Alexei, the Greater Fiend of Lightning. | 15 |
File:Ng2 57.png | Redeemed Genshin | Freed Genshin's soul and ended the reign of the Black Spider Clan. | 15 |
File:Ng2 58.png | Staunched The Blood | Annihilated Elizébet, the Greater Fiend of Blood. | 15 |
File:Ng2 59.png | Ended The Infernal Reign | Annihilated the High Infernal Priest, Dagra Dai. | 15 |
File:Ng2 60.png | Indomitable Spirit | Chose to continue 100 times. | 5 |