Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2: removed nowrap fix (no longer needed)) |
(split out secret trophies, added DLC, removed ps3 category) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Ninja Gaiden II}} | {{Header Nav|game=Ninja Gaiden II}} | ||
Because Ninja Gaiden II and Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2 came out so far apart for different platforms, their is little similarity between their achievements and trophies. There is also no DLC for the PlayStation 3 version. | |||
==Ninja Gaiden II== | ==Ninja Gaiden II== | ||
There are 70 Xbox 360 achievements, including ten from DLC. 22 of the general achievements are secret, and all ten of the DLC achievements are secret. There are {{G|1,000}} from general achievements and {{G|250}} from DLC. | |||
===General=== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 1.png]] || Mastered Reverse Wind || Successfully perform the Reverse Wind technique. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:Ng2 1.png]] || Mastered Reverse Wind || Successfully perform the Reverse Wind technique. || {{G|5}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 38.png]] || Vigoorian Flail Master || Complete the game using only the Vigoorian Flail. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:Ng2 38.png]] || Vigoorian Flail Master || Complete the game using only the Vigoorian Flail. || {{G|5}} | ||
| | |} | ||
===Secret=== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 39.png]] || One of White || Purified the site of the first Test of Valor. || {{G|15}} | | [[Image:Ng2 39.png]] || One of White || Purified the site of the first Test of Valor. || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 60.png]] || Indomitable Spirit || Chose to continue 100 times. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:Ng2 60.png]] || Indomitable Spirit || Chose to continue 100 times. || {{G|5}} | ||
|} | |||
===DLC: NGII: Mission Mode=== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Four Missions Completed achievement.jpg]] || Four Missions Completed || Completed 4 Missions || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Eight Missions Completed achievement.jpg]] || Eight Missions Completed || Completed 8 Missions || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 First Medallion achievement.jpg]] || First Medallion || Obtained a Medallion in a Survival Mission || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Acolyte of Missions achievement.jpg]] || Acolyte of Missions || Completed all Karma Attack Missions on Path of the Acolyte || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Warrior of Missions achievement.jpg]] || Warrior of Missions || Completed all Karma Attack Missions on Path of the Warrior || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Mentor of Missions achievement.jpg]] || Mentor of Missions || Completed all Karma Attack Missions on Path of the Mentor || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Master Ninja of Missions achievement.jpg]] || Master Ninja of Missions || Completed all Karma Attack Missions on Path of the Master Ninja || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 All Bronze achievement.jpg]] || All Bronze || Obtained all Bronze Medallions in the Survival Missions || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 All Silver achievement.jpg]] || All Silver || Obtained all Silver Medallions in the Survival Missions || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 All Gold achievement.jpg]] || All Gold || Obtained all Gold Medallions in the Survival Missions || {{G|30}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2== | ==Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2== | ||
There are 51 PlayStation 3 trophies, including 16 secret ones, consisting of one {{platinum}}, two {{gold}}, ten {{silver}} and 38 {{bronze}}. | |||
===General=== | |||
{{Achievements Header|trophy=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|trophy=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Reverse Wind trophy.png]] || Learned The Reverse Wind || Successfully Perform The Reverse Wind Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Reverse Wind trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Reverse Wind || Successfully Perform The Reverse Wind Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Furious Wind trophy.png]] || Learned The Furious Wind || Successfully Perform The Furious Wind Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Furious Wind trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Furious Wind || Successfully Perform The Furious Wind Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned Shadowless Footsteps trophy.png]] || Learned Shadowless Footsteps || Successfully Perform The Shadowless Footsteps Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned Shadowless Footsteps trophy.png|64px]] || Learned Shadowless Footsteps || Successfully Perform The Shadowless Footsteps Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Flying Swallow trophy.png]] || Learned The Flying Swallow || Successfully Perform The Flying Swallow Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Flying Swallow trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Flying Swallow || Successfully Perform The Flying Swallow Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Flying Bird Flip trophy.png]] || Learned The Flying Bird Flip || Successfully Perform The Flying Bird Flip Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Flying Bird Flip trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Flying Bird Flip || Successfully Perform The Flying Bird Flip Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Obliteration Technique trophy.png]] || Learned The Obliteration Technique || Successfully Perform Obliteration Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Obliteration Technique trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Obliteration Technique || Successfully Perform Obliteration Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Ultimate Technique trophy.png]] || Learned The Ultimate Technique || Successfully Perform The Ultimate Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Ultimate Technique trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Ultimate Technique || Successfully Perform The Ultimate Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Ultimate Guidance trophy.png]] || Learned The Ultimate Guidance || Successfully Perform The Ultimate Guidance Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Ultimate Guidance trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Ultimate Guidance || Successfully Perform The Ultimate Guidance Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned to The Counter Attack trophy.png]] || Learned to The Counter Attack || Successfully Perform The Counter Attack Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned to The Counter Attack trophy.png|64px]] || Learned to The Counter Attack || Successfully Perform The Counter Attack Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Unrivaled Soaring trophy.png]] || Learned The Unrivaled Soaring || Successfully Perform The Unrivaled Soaring Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Unrivaled Soaring trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Unrivaled Soaring || Successfully Perform The Unrivaled Soaring Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Invisible Path trophy.png]] || Learned The Invisible Path || Successfully Perform The Invisible Path Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Invisible Path trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Invisible Path || Successfully Perform The Invisible Path Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Izuna Drop trophy.png]] || Learned The Izuna Drop || Successfully Perform The Izuna Drop Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Izuna Drop trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Izuna Drop || Successfully Perform The Izuna Drop Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Guillotine Throw trophy.png]] || Learned The Guillotine Throw || Successfully Perform The Guillotine Throw Technique. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Guillotine Throw trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Guillotine Throw || Successfully Perform The Guillotine Throw Technique. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Inferno trophy.png]] || Learned The Art of Inferno || Successfully Perform The Art of the Inferno Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Inferno trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Art of Inferno || Successfully Perform The Art of the Inferno Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Wind Blades trophy.png]] || Learned The Art of Wind Blades || Successfully Perform The Art of the Wind Blades Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Wind Blades trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Art of Wind Blades || Successfully Perform The Art of the Wind Blades Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Flame Phoenix trophy.png]] || Learned The Art of Flame Phoenix || Successfully Perform The Art of the Flame Phoenix Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Flame Phoenix trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Art of Flame Phoenix || Successfully Perform The Art of the Flame Phoenix Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Piercing Void trophy.png]] || Learned The Art of Piercing Void || Successfully Perform The Art of the Piercing Void Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Learned The Art of Piercing Void trophy.png|64px]] || Learned The Art of Piercing Void || Successfully Perform The Art of the Piercing Void Ninpo. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Feat of a Hundred Slashes trophy.png]] || Feat of a Hundred Slashes || 100 Hit Combo With Any Weapon. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Feat of a Hundred Slashes trophy.png|64px]] || Feat of a Hundred Slashes || 100 Hit Combo With Any Weapon. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Feat of a Thousand Obliterations trophy.png]] || Feat of a Thousand Obliterations || Defeat 1,000 Enemies Using Obliteration Techniques. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Feat of a Thousand Obliterations trophy.png|64px]] || Feat of a Thousand Obliterations || Defeat 1,000 Enemies Using Obliteration Techniques. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Feat of Ultimate Destruction trophy.png]] || Feat of Ultimate Destruction || Defeat 1,000 Enemies Using Ultimate Techniques. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Feat of Ultimate Destruction trophy.png|64px]] || Feat of Ultimate Destruction || Defeat 1,000 Enemies Using Ultimate Techniques. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Izuna Drop Master trophy.png]] || Izuna Drop Master || Perform 1,000 Izuna Drops. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Izuna Drop Master trophy.png|64px]] || Izuna Drop Master || Perform 1,000 Izuna Drops. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Guillotine Throw Master trophy.png]] || Guillotine Throw Master || Perform 1,000 Guillotine Throws. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Guillotine Throw Master trophy.png|64px]] || Guillotine Throw Master || Perform 1,000 Guillotine Throws. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Dragon Sword Master trophy.png]] || Dragon Sword Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Dragon Sword. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Dragon Sword Master trophy.png|64px]] || Dragon Sword Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Dragon Sword. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Lunar Staff Master trophy.png]] || Lunar Staff Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Lunar Staff. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Lunar Staff Master trophy.png|64px]] || Lunar Staff Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Lunar Staff. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Falcon's Talons Master trophy.png]] || Falcon's Talons Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Falcon's Talons. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Falcon's Talons Master trophy.png|64px]] || Falcon's Talons Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Falcon's Talons. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Dual Katana Master trophy.png]] || Dual Katana Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Dual Katana. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Dual Katana Master trophy.png|64px]] || Dual Katana Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Dual Katana. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Kusari-Gama Master trophy.png]] || Kusari-Gama Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Kusari-Gama. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Kusari-Gama Master trophy.png|64px]] || Kusari-Gama Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Kusari-Gama. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Eclipse Scythe Master trophy.png]] || Eclipse Scythe Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Eclipse Scythe. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Eclipse Scythe Master trophy.png|64px]] || Eclipse Scythe Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Eclipse Scythe. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Tonfa Master trophy.png]] || Tonfa Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Tonfa. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Tonfa Master trophy.png|64px]] || Tonfa Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Tonfa. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Vigoorian Flail Master trophy.png]] || Vigoorian Flail Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Vigoorian Flail. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Vigoorian Flail Master trophy.png|64px]] || Vigoorian Flail Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Vigoorian Flail. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Enma's Fang Master trophy.png]] || Enma's Fang Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Enma's Fang. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Enma's Fang Master trophy.png|64px]] || Enma's Fang Master || Defeat 1,000 Enemies With The Enma's Fang. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Ultimate Ninpo Master trophy.png]] || Ultimate Ninpo Master || Chant 100 Ultimate Ninpo Spells. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Ultimate Ninpo Master trophy.png|64px]] || Ultimate Ninpo Master || Chant 100 Ultimate Ninpo Spells. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Rescued 100 ninja trophy.png]] || Rescued 100 ninja || Rescue 100 People In Need. || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Rescued 100 ninja trophy.png|64px]] || Rescued 100 ninja || Rescue 100 People In Need. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 | | [[Image:Ng2 All missions successfully completed trophy.png|64px]] || All missions successfully completed || Successfully Complete All Missions. || {{gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter | | [[Image:Ng2 Master Of The Secret Arts trophy.png|64px]] || Master Of The Secret Arts || Obtain all trophies. || {{platinum}} | ||
|} | |||
===Secret=== | |||
{{Achievements Header|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter 1 trophy.png|64px]] || Completed Chapter 1 || Successfully complete chapter 1. || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter | | [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter 4 trophy.png|64px]] || Completed Chapter 4 || Successfully complete Chapter 4. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter | | [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter 7 trophy.png|64px]] || Completed Chapter 7 || Successfully Complete Chapter 7. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter | | [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter 10 trophy.png|64px]] || Completed Chapter 10 || Successfully complete Chapter 10. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 | | [[Image:Ng2 Completed Chapter 13 trophy.png|64px]] || Completed Chapter 13 || Successfully complete Chapter 13. || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Cleared the Path of the Warrior trophy.png]] || Cleared the Path of the Warrior || Cleared the game on Path of the Warrior. || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Cleared the Path of the Acolyte trophy.png|64px]] || Cleared the Path of the Acolyte || Clear the game on Path of the Acolyte. || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ng2 Cleared the Path of the Warrior trophy.png|64px]] || Cleared the Path of the Warrior || Cleared the game on Path of the Warrior. || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Cleared the Path of the Mentor trophy.png]] || Cleared the Path of the Mentor || Cleared the game on Path of the Mentor. || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Cleared the Path of the Mentor trophy.png]] || Cleared the Path of the Mentor || Cleared the game on Path of the Mentor. || {{silver}} | ||
Line 217: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Mastered the Path of the Mentor trophy.png]] || Mastered the Path of the Mentor || Master the Path of the Mentor. || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Mastered the Path of the Mentor trophy.png]] || Mastered the Path of the Mentor || Master the Path of the Mentor. || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Ayane Mastered trophy.png]] || Ayane Mastered || Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Ayane. || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Ayane Mastered trophy.png|64px]] || Ayane Mastered || Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Ayane. || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Momiji Mastered trophy.png]] || Momiji Mastered || Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Momiji. || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Momiji Mastered trophy.png|64px]] || Momiji Mastered || Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Momiji. || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Rachel Mastered trophy.png]] || Rachel Mastered || Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Rachel. || {{silver | | [[Image:Ng2 Rachel Mastered trophy.png|64px]] || Rachel Mastered || Defeat 1,000 Enemies with Rachel. || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ng2 Mastered the Path of the Master Ninja trophy.png]] || Mastered the Path of the Master Ninja || Master the Path of the Master Ninja. || {{gold}} | | [[Image:Ng2 Mastered the Path of the Master Ninja trophy.png]] || Mastered the Path of the Master Ninja || Master the Path of the Master Ninja. || {{gold}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ninja Gaiden II|prevpage=Unlockables|nextpage=Getting Started}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Ninja Gaiden II|prevpage=Unlockables|nextpage=Getting Started}} | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 9 March 2010
Because Ninja Gaiden II and Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2 came out so far apart for different platforms, their is little similarity between their achievements and trophies. There is also no DLC for the PlayStation 3 version.
Ninja Gaiden II
There are 70 Xbox 360 achievements, including ten from DLC. 22 of the general achievements are secret, and all ten of the DLC achievements are secret. There are 1,000 from general achievements and 250 from DLC.
General
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
File:Ng2 1.png | Mastered Reverse Wind | Successfully perform the Reverse Wind technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 2.png | Mastered Furious Wind | Successfully perform the Furious Wind technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 3.png | Mastered Shadowless Footsteps | Successfully perform the Shadowless Footsteps technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 4.png | Mastered Flying Swallow | Successfully perform the Flying Swallow technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 5.png | Mastered Flying Bird Flip | Successfully perform the Flying Bird Flip technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 6.png | Mastered Obliteration Technique | Successfully perform the Obliteration Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 7.png | Mastered Ultimate Technique | Successfully perform the Ultimate Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 8.png | Mastered Ultimate Guidance | Successfully perform the Ultimate Guidance Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 9.png | Mastered Counter Attack | Successfully perform the Counter Attack technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 10.png | Mastered Unrivaled Soaring | Successfully perform the Unrivaled Soaring technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 11.png | Mastered Invisible Path | Successfully perform the Invisible Path Technique. | 5 |
File:Ng2 12.png | The Art of the Inferno | Successfully perform the Art of the Inferno Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 13.png | The Art of the Wind Blades | Successfully perform the Art of the Wind Blades Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 14.png | The Art of the Flame Phoenix | Successfully perform the Art of the Flame Phoenix Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 15.png | The Art of the Piercing Void | Successfully perform the Art of the Piercing Void Ninpo. | 5 |
File:Ng2 16.png | Vanquished Alexei | Defeat Alexei in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 17.png | Vanquished Volf | Defeat Volf in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 18.png | Vanquished Zedonius | Defeat Zedonious in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 19.png | Vanquished Elizébet | Defeat Elizébet in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 20.png | Vanquished Genshin | Defeat Genshin in battle. | 15 |
File:Ng2 21.png | Way of the Acolyte | Complete the game on Path of the Acolyte. | 100 |
File:Ng2 22.png | Way of the Warrior | Complete the game on Path of the Warrior. | 100 |
File:Ng2 23.png | Way of the Mentor | Complete the game on Path of the Mentor. | 100 |
File:Ng2 24.png | Way of the Master Ninja | Complete the game on Path of the Master Ninja. | 100 |
File:Ng2 25.png | Karma of the Warrior | Obtain 10 Crystal Skulls. | 20 |
File:Ng2 26.png | Karma of the Mentor | Obtain 20 Crystal Skulls. | 20 |
File:Ng2 27.png | Karma of the Master Ninja | Obtain all of the Crystal Skulls. | 20 |
File:Ng2 28.png | Feat of a Hundred Slashes | Achieve a 100-hit combo with any weapon. | 20 |
File:Ng2 29.png | Feat of a Thousand Obliterations | Defeat 1000 enemies using Obliteration Techniques. | 20 |
File:Ng2 30.png | Feat of a Ultimate Destruction | Defeat 1000 enemies using Ultimate Techniques. | 20 |
File:Ng2 31.png | Dragon Sword Master | Complete the game using only the Dragon Sword. | 5 |
File:Ng2 32.png | Lunar Staff Master | Complete the game using only the Lunar Staff. | 5 |
File:Ng2 33.png | Falcon's Talons Master | Complete the game using only the Falcon's Talons. | 5 |
File:Ng2 34.png | Dual Katana Master | Complete the game using only the Dragon's Claw and Tiger's Fang. | 5 |
File:Ng2 35.png | Kusari-gama Master | Complete the game using only the Kusari-gama. | 5 |
File:Ng2 36.png | Eclipse Scythe Master | Complete the game using only the Eclipse Scythe. | 5 |
File:Ng2 37.png | Tonfa Master | Complete the game using only the Tonfa. | 5 |
File:Ng2 38.png | Vigoorian Flail Master | Complete the game using only the Vigoorian Flail. | 5 |
Secret
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
File:Ng2 39.png | One of White | Purified the site of the first Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 40.png | Two of Black | Purified the site of the second Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 41.png | Three of Blue | Purified the site of the third Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 42.png | Four of Green | Purified the site of the fourth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 43.png | Five of Yellow | Purified the site of the fifth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 44.png | Six of White | Purified the site of the sixth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 45.png | Seven of Red | Purified the site of the seventh Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 46.png | Eight of White | Purified the site of the eighth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 47.png | Nine of Violet | Purified the site of the ninth Test of Valor. | 15 |
File:Ng2 48.png | Completed Chapter 1 | Finished Chapter 1, "Sky City Tokyo." | 10 |
File:Ng2 49.png | Completed Chapter 2 | Finished Chapter 2, "The Castle of the Dragon." | 10 |
File:Ng2 50.png | Completed Chapter 3 | Finished Chapter 3, "Thunderclap of Catastrophe." | 10 |
File:Ng2 51.png | Completed Chapter 5 | Finished Chapter 5, "The Aqua Capital." | 10 |
File:Ng2 52.png | Completed Chapter 7 | Finished Chapter 7, "The Flying Fortress Daedalus." | 10 |
File:Ng2 53.png | Completed Chapter 9 | Finished Chapter 9, "Heart of Darkness." | 10 |
File:Ng2 54.png | Extinguished The Flame | Annihilated Zedonius, the Greater Fiend of Flame. | 15 |
File:Ng2 55.png | Silenced The Storm | Annihilated Volf, the Greater Fiend of Storms. | 15 |
File:Ng2 56.png | Diffused the Lightning | Annihilated Alexei, the Greater Fiend of Lightning. | 15 |
File:Ng2 57.png | Redeemed Genshin | Freed Genshin's soul and ended the reign of the Black Spider Clan. | 15 |
File:Ng2 58.png | Staunched The Blood | Annihilated Elizébet, the Greater Fiend of Blood. | 15 |
File:Ng2 59.png | Ended The Infernal Reign | Annihilated the High Infernal Priest, Dagra Dai. | 15 |
File:Ng2 60.png | Indomitable Spirit | Chose to continue 100 times. | 5 |
DLC: NGII: Mission Mode
Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2
There are 51 PlayStation 3 trophies, including 16 secret ones, consisting of one Platinum, two Gold, ten Silver and 38 Bronze.