Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Inside of Battles: Added a few combat actions and updated some other information.) |
(→Inside of Battles: Added drill info) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gb|Down|Dpad}} + {{gb|A}} | | {{gb|Down|Dpad}} + {{gb|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Down Attack | ||
|- | |||
| {{gb|Up|Dpad}} + {{gb|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Up Attack (Drill and Spear) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hold and Release {{gb|A}} | | Hold and Release {{gb|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} Charge Attack (Axe and Spear) | | {{desc}} Charge Attack (Axe, Drill and Spear) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gb|B}} | | {{gb|B}} |
Latest revision as of 04:23, 19 April 2024
Outside of Battles[edit]
Inside of Battles[edit]
Perform Magic- Press to Move to the Magic you would like to perform and press . (Note. Some Magic takes longer than others to perform. Also you cannot block before performing magic but while performing it you are in a invincible state. You may move while using magic but slowly and jumping is disabled.)