Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(weapons) |
m (weapons) |
||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |||
| Pulverizing Punch | |||
| | |||
| A quick, two-handed strike. Makes enemies flinch before the next blow. | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Heavy Hit | |||
| | |||
| A two-fisted thrust powerful enough to deal internal damage to the enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Trigger Thrust | |||
| | |||
| The user focuses all their strength into their right fist before closing in and ramming it into the enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Quickfire Kick | |||
| | |||
| The user kicks off the ground and does a backflip which launches enemies into the air. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Swift Strike | |||
| | |||
| The user strikes the earth, creating a powerful shock wave to hit enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Dancing Dragon | |||
| | |||
| The user launches upward with a punch that sends enemies soaring. Temporarily increases damage output. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 232: | Line 261: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Azure Flame Fist | |||
| Unleashes the power of your Trigger with deadly thrusts that explode enemies from the inside out. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 242: | Line 273: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |||
| Rapid Assault | |||
| | |||
| Fires a mana-infused fire bullet. Special effect: Ricochet. | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Double Bullets | |||
| | |||
| Two quick fire bullets fired simultaneously that are sure to find their target. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Straight Machine Gun | |||
| | |||
| A relentless barrage of fiery bullets that incinerate all enemies. Special effect: Ricochet. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Magnum Spread | |||
| | |||
| Fires three magic-filled fire bullets. Distance to a target changes it from concentrated fire to a wide spread. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Meteor Grenade | |||
| | |||
| Fires three flame bullets which then split into multiple projectiles upon hitting the ground. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Multi Revolver | |||
| | |||
| The user spins around while spraying flaming bullets with their Magivolver. Good for large groups of enemies. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 249: | Line 309: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hellflame Parabellum | |||
| Summon your Trigger's true power as you spin around firing blue flame bullets. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 259: | Line 321: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |||
| Cross Knife | |||
| | |||
| Both blades simultaneously slice enemies in the blink of an eye. Easy to link with other moves. | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Stiletto Sting | |||
| | |||
| High-speed combo with a thrust and downward slash. Temporarily increases damage output. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Dagger Dance | |||
| | |||
| The user springs forward to slice up enemies in deadly dance of blades. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Ascalon Wing | |||
| | |||
| A slash resembling a phoenix unfolding its wings. Temporarily reduces damage received. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Falchion Crash | |||
| | |||
| Slices and dices all enemies before the user. Temporarily increases Synchro Gauge recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Azoth Blade | |||
| | |||
| A four-slash combo. Temporarily increases Weapon Aura gained. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 266: | Line 357: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hellflame Gemini | |||
| A series of slashes that turns enemies to ash. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 276: | Line 369: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |||
| Flame Strike | |||
| | |||
| The caster uses their staff to convert mana into blue fire and hurls it towards their enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Fire Sphere | |||
| | |||
| The user summons a floating blue fireball near them that slowly drifts through the air. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Rising Flames | |||
| | |||
| A tower of mystic flame erupts from where the caster aims, engulfing enemies in a hellish inferno. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Blazing Comet | |||
| | |||
| A powerful technique that superheats the very air to rain a storm of fireballs on enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Flare Stream | |||
| | |||
| Shoots a concentrated stream of fire in front of the caster that's both long-lasting and powerful. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Fire Cyclone | |||
| | |||
| Covers an area in blazing blue flames. Temporarily increases party damage output. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 283: | Line 405: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hellflame Gambanteinn | |||
| Unleash every drop of mana in your staff to rain hellfire on your foes. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Trinity Trigger|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Elise}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Trinity Trigger|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Elise}} |
Revision as of 18:38, 16 April 2024
- Favored Weapons
- Sword
- Spear
- Magivolver
- Dual Blades
Weapons
Azure Flame (Sword)
Slot | Name | Power | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Flame Edge | A basic but versatile technique where the user swings their sword in a sweeping motion. | |
1 | Flame Punch | Slashes upward in a diagonal arc. Also recovers HP. | |
1 | Flame Saber | A simple but devastating technique where the user stands completely still before delivering a speedy thrust. | |
2 | Fire Smash | A quick sword thrust that lets the user attack while also closing in on the enemy. | |
2 | Fire Tornado | A sword technique where the user spins quickly to deliver a two-hit combo. Temporarily increases damage output. | |
2 | Comet Cleaver | The user swings their sword in a large circle to attack enemies around them. | |
3 | Flare Charge | The user charges up power and then unleashes it with an upward slash. | |
3 | Flare Break | The user spins up into the air before crashing downward with their sword. | |
3 | Flare Dragon | Sends a blazing dragon skyward, tearing enemies in twain. Temporarily increases damage output. |
Name | Description |
---|---|
Hellflame Caliburn | This explosive release of Trigger power shoots a sea of raging flames in front of you. |
Clear Sky (Bow)
Slot | Name | Power | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sonic Arc | The user quickly fires a flaming arrow. Perfect for striking distant enemies. | |
1 | Multi Shot | The user crouches, the fires two fiery arrows for a multi-hit assault. | |
2 | Rapid-Fire Gandiva | A four flaming arrow flurry from which few enemies could escape. | |
2 | Rainbow Fall | The user rains down flaming arrows on any enemies in front of them. | |
3 | Backshot | The user jumps backward while firing a flaming arrow that explodes and deals multiple hits to enemies. | |
3 | Tailspin Spread | The user fires a flaming arrow into the earth that results in an explosive surge of energy. |
Name | Description |
---|---|
Hellflame Sharanga | Use your Trigger's power to fire arrows burning with blue hellfire. |
Azure Lance (Spear)
Slot | Name | Power | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Spear Thrust | A horizontal swipe that uses the weapon's long reach to mow down enemies in front of the user. | |
1 | Javelin Strike | A simple straight thrust. Increases crit rate. | |
2 | Power Strike | The user spins their spear to build up power before releasing it with a spin. Increases crit damage. | |
2 | Trident Rush | Uses the weapon's long reach to deliver a triple thrust combo. | |
3 | Pike Thrust | The user swings their spear overhead to deliver a wide-ranged multi-attack. | |
3 | Lance Crush | The user thrusts their spear faster than the eye can see. Also recovers HP. |
Name | Description |
---|---|
Hellflame Brionac | Strike true with a spear clad in blue flames. |
Executioner (Axe)
Slot | Name | Power | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lumberjack Swing | A wild axe swing capable of felling mighty trees and mobs of enemies. | |
1 | Hammer Time | A downward axe swing that cleaves enemies in twain. Makes up for its lack of range with huge damage. | |
2 | Bardiche Blow | An incredible powerful upward swing. Increases crit rate. | |
2 | Storm Punch | A spinning axe attack that ends with a powerful swing. Has both offensive and defensive capabilities. | |
3 | Torpedo Spin | The user whirls their axe around at a high speed to protect themselves while also closing in on enemies. | |
3 | Halberd Impact | The user slams their axe into the ground in a feat of strength that sends enemies flying. |
Name | Description |
---|---|
Hellflame Breaker | Use your axe to launch two fireballs before sending fire in all directions. |
Purgatory (Fist)
Slot | Name | Power | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pulverizing Punch | A quick, two-handed strike. Makes enemies flinch before the next blow. | |
1 | Heavy Hit | A two-fisted thrust powerful enough to deal internal damage to the enemy. | |
2 | Trigger Thrust | The user focuses all their strength into their right fist before closing in and ramming it into the enemy. | |
2 | Quickfire Kick | The user kicks off the ground and does a backflip which launches enemies into the air. | |
3 | Swift Strike | The user strikes the earth, creating a powerful shock wave to hit enemies. | |
3 | Dancing Dragon | The user launches upward with a punch that sends enemies soaring. Temporarily increases damage output. |
Name | Description |
---|---|
Azure Flame Fist | Unleashes the power of your Trigger with deadly thrusts that explode enemies from the inside out. |
Inferno (Magivolver)
Slot | Name | Power | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Assault | Fires a mana-infused fire bullet. Special effect: Ricochet. | |
1 | Double Bullets | Two quick fire bullets fired simultaneously that are sure to find their target. | |
2 | Straight Machine Gun | A relentless barrage of fiery bullets that incinerate all enemies. Special effect: Ricochet. | |
2 | Magnum Spread | Fires three magic-filled fire bullets. Distance to a target changes it from concentrated fire to a wide spread. | |
3 | Meteor Grenade | Fires three flame bullets which then split into multiple projectiles upon hitting the ground. | |
3 | Multi Revolver | The user spins around while spraying flaming bullets with their Magivolver. Good for large groups of enemies. |
Name | Description |
---|---|
Hellflame Parabellum | Summon your Trigger's true power as you spin around firing blue flame bullets. |
Sunshimmer (Dual Blades)
Slot | Name | Power | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cross Knife | Both blades simultaneously slice enemies in the blink of an eye. Easy to link with other moves. | |
1 | Stiletto Sting | High-speed combo with a thrust and downward slash. Temporarily increases damage output. | |
2 | Dagger Dance | The user springs forward to slice up enemies in deadly dance of blades. | |
2 | Ascalon Wing | A slash resembling a phoenix unfolding its wings. Temporarily reduces damage received. | |
3 | Falchion Crash | Slices and dices all enemies before the user. Temporarily increases Synchro Gauge recovery. | |
3 | Azoth Blade | A four-slash combo. Temporarily increases Weapon Aura gained. |
Name | Description |
---|---|
Hellflame Gemini | A series of slashes that turns enemies to ash. |
Blue Sky (Staff)
Slot | Name | Power | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Flame Strike | The caster uses their staff to convert mana into blue fire and hurls it towards their enemies. | |
1 | Fire Sphere | The user summons a floating blue fireball near them that slowly drifts through the air. | |
2 | Rising Flames | A tower of mystic flame erupts from where the caster aims, engulfing enemies in a hellish inferno. | |
2 | Blazing Comet | A powerful technique that superheats the very air to rain a storm of fireballs on enemies. | |
3 | Flare Stream | Shoots a concentrated stream of fire in front of the caster that's both long-lasting and powerful. | |
3 | Fire Cyclone | Covers an area in blazing blue flames. Temporarily increases party damage output. |
Name | Description |
---|---|
Hellflame Gambanteinn | Unleash every drop of mana in your staff to rain hellfire on your foes. |