Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Jaaana's Hawk) |
(Fixed Powder Keg, Magic Sword and Two-Handed Axe damage, added ranges, noted Main Gauche's defense bonus, noted Magic Boomerang's other properties.) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Two-Handed | !Two-Handed | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glass Sword <!--Name--> | |Glass Sword <!--Name--> | ||
|127 <!--Damage--> | |127 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Breaks upon use <!--Notes--> | |Breaks upon use <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 24: | Line 18: | ||
|Death Scythe <!--Name--> | |Death Scythe <!--Name--> | ||
|50 <!--Damage--> | |50 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |4 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |||
|Powder Keg <!--Name--> | |||
|40 <!--Damage--> | |||
|31 <!--Range--> | |||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |||
|Explodes <!--Notes--> | |||
|- | |||
|The Black Sword <!--Name--> | |||
|25 <!--Damage--> | |||
|4 <!--Range--> | |||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |||
|Regenerate magic, Firesnake, Death, Return to Isle of Fire <!--Notes--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Juggernaut Hammer <!--Name--> | |Juggernaut Hammer <!--Name--> | ||
|25 <!--Damage--> | |25 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |31 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Can be thrown <!--Notes--> | |Can be thrown <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
|Hoe of Destruction <!--Name--> | |Hoe of Destruction <!--Name--> | ||
|20 <!--Damage--> | |20 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |5 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
|Firedoom Staff <!--Name--> | |Firedoom Staff <!--Name--> | ||
|20 <!--Damage--> | |20 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |20 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Limited uses <!--Notes--> | |Limited uses <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Two-Handed Sword <!--Name--> | |Two-Handed Sword <!--Name--> | ||
|11 <!--Damage--> | |11 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |4 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Lightning Whip <!--Name--> | |Lightning Whip <!--Name--> | ||
|10 <!--Damage--> | |10 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |5 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Halberd <!--Name--> | |Halberd <!--Name--> | ||
|10 <!--Damage--> | |10 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |5 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |||
| <!--Notes--> | |||
|- | |||
|Two-Handed Axe<!--Name--> | |||
|10 <!--Damage--> | |||
|4 <!--Range--> | |||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
|Two-Handed Hammer<!--Name--> | |Two-Handed Hammer<!--Name--> | ||
|9 <!--Damage--> | |9 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |5 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
|Magic Axe <!--Name--> | |Magic Axe <!--Name--> | ||
|8 <!--Damage--> | |8 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |16 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Can be thrown <!--Notes--> | |Can be thrown <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|Fire Sword <!--Name--> | |Fire Sword <!--Name--> | ||
|8 <!--Damage--> | |8 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Acts as everlasting torch <!--Notes--> | |Acts as everlasting torch <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
|Scythe <!--Name--> | |Scythe <!--Name--> | ||
|7 <!--Damage--> | |7 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |4 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
|Magebane <!--Name--> | |Magebane <!--Name--> | ||
|7 <!--Damage--> | |7 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Drains targets mana upon contact <!--Notes--> | |Drains targets mana upon contact <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Magic Sword <!--Name--> | ||
|7 <!--Damage--> | |7 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |4 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | |More accurate than normal swords <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sword of Defense <!--Name--> | |Sword of Defense <!--Name--> | ||
|6 <!--Damage--> | |6 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Adds 3 defense <!--Notes--> | |Adds 3 defense <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sword <!--Name--> | |Sword <!--Name--> | ||
|6 <!--Damage--> | |6 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Serpentine Sword <!--Name--> | |Serpentine Sword <!--Name--> | ||
|6 <!--Damage--> | |6 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|Shovel <!--Name--> | |Shovel <!--Name--> | ||
|6 <!--Damage--> | |6 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |4 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|Shears <!--Name--> | |Shears <!--Name--> | ||
|6 <!--Damage--> | |6 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|Fellowship Staff <!--Name--> | |Fellowship Staff <!--Name--> | ||
|6 <!--Damage--> | |6 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |4 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Torch (Lit) <!--Name--> | |Torch (Lit) <!--Name--> | ||
|6 <!--Damage--> | |6 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Lights up dark areas <!--Notes--> | |Lights up dark areas <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|Great Dagger <!--Name--> | |Great Dagger <!--Name--> | ||
|5 <!--Damage--> | |5 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |4 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|Morningstar <!--Name--> | |Morningstar <!--Name--> | ||
|5 <!--Damage--> | |5 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |4 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|Pick <!--Name--> | |Pick <!--Name--> | ||
|4 <!--Damage--> | |4 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |4 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|Throwing Axe <!--Name--> | |Throwing Axe <!--Name--> | ||
|4 <!--Damage--> | |4 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Can be thrown <!--Notes--> | |Can be thrown <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|Decorative Sword <!--Name--> | |Decorative Sword <!--Name--> | ||
|4 <!--Damage--> | |4 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|Whip <!--Name--> | |Whip <!--Name--> | ||
|4 <!--Damage--> | |4 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |5 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|Hammer <!--Name--> | |Hammer <!--Name--> | ||
|4 <!--Damage--> | |4 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|Torch (Unlit) <!--Name--> | |Torch (Unlit) <!--Name--> | ||
|3 <!--Damage--> | |3 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rake <!--Name--> | |Rake <!--Name--> | ||
| | |2 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |4 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|Main Gauche <!--Name--> | |Main Gauche <!--Name--> | ||
|2 <!--Damage--> | |2 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | |Adds 1 defense <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pitchfork <!--Name--> | |Pitchfork <!--Name--> | ||
|2 <!--Damage--> | |2 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |4 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|Magic Boomerang <!--Name--> | |Magic Boomerang <!--Name--> | ||
|2 <!--Damage--> | |2 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |31 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Can be thrown <!--Notes--> | |Can be thrown, always hits, travels through walls <!--Notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knife <!--Name--> | |Knife <!--Name--> | ||
|2 <!--Damage--> | |2 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|Hoe <!--Name--> | |Hoe <!--Name--> | ||
|2 <!--Damage--> | |2 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |5 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{yes}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|Cleaver <!--Name--> | |Cleaver <!--Name--> | ||
|2 <!--Damage--> | |2 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|Club <!--Name--> | |Club <!--Name--> | ||
|2 <!--Damage--> | |2 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|Boomerang <!--Name--> | |Boomerang <!--Name--> | ||
|1 <!--Damage--> | |1 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |16 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Can be thrown <!--Notes--> | |Can be thrown <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|Poison Dagger <!--Name--> | |Poison Dagger <!--Name--> | ||
|1 <!--Damage--> | |1 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
|Poisons target, limited uses <!--Notes--> | |Poisons target, limited uses <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|Serpentine Dagger <!--Name--> | |Serpentine Dagger <!--Name--> | ||
|1 <!--Damage--> | |1 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|Dagger <!--Name--> | |Dagger <!--Name--> | ||
|1 <!--Damage--> | |1 <!--Damage--> | ||
| | |3 <!--Range--> | ||
|{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | |{{no}} <!--Two-Handed--> | ||
| <!--Notes--> | | <!--Notes--> |
Revision as of 02:52, 12 February 2018
Weapons
Name | Damage | Range | Two-Handed | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glass Sword | 127 | 3 | No | Breaks upon use |
Death Scythe | 50 | 4 | Yes | |
Powder Keg | 40 | 31 | No | Explodes |
The Black Sword | 25 | 4 | Yes | Regenerate magic, Firesnake, Death, Return to Isle of Fire |
Juggernaut Hammer | 25 | 31 | Yes | Can be thrown |
Hoe of Destruction | 20 | 5 | Yes | |
Firedoom Staff | 20 | 20 | Yes | Limited uses |
Two-Handed Sword | 11 | 4 | Yes | |
Lightning Whip | 10 | 5 | No | |
Halberd | 10 | 5 | Yes | |
Two-Handed Axe | 10 | 4 | Yes | |
Two-Handed Hammer | 9 | 5 | Yes | |
Magic Axe | 8 | 16 | No | Can be thrown |
Fire Sword | 8 | 3 | No | Acts as everlasting torch |
Scythe | 7 | 4 | Yes | |
Magebane | 7 | 3 | No | Drains targets mana upon contact |
Magic Sword | 7 | 4 | No | More accurate than normal swords |
Sword of Defense | 6 | 3 | No | Adds 3 defense |
Sword | 6 | 3 | No | |
Serpentine Sword | 6 | 3 | No | |
Shovel | 6 | 4 | Yes | |
Shears | 6 | 3 | No | |
Fellowship Staff | 6 | 4 | Yes | |
Torch (Lit) | 6 | 3 | No | Lights up dark areas |
Great Dagger | 5 | 4 | No | |
Hawk | 5 | 17 | No | Can be thrown |
Morningstar | 5 | 4 | No | |
Pick | 4 | 4 | No | |
Throwing Axe | 4 | 3 | No | Can be thrown |
Decorative Sword | 4 | 3 | No | |
Whip | 4 | 5 | No | |
Hammer | 4 | 3 | No | |
Torch (Unlit) | 3 | 3 | No | |
Rake | 2 | 4 | Yes | |
Main Gauche | 2 | 3 | No | Adds 1 defense |
Pitchfork | 2 | 4 | Yes | |
Magic Boomerang | 2 | 31 | No | Can be thrown, always hits, travels through walls |
Knife | 2 | 3 | No | |
Hoe | 2 | 5 | Yes | |
Cleaver | 2 | 3 | No | |
Club | 2 | 3 | No | |
Boomerang | 1 | 16 | No | Can be thrown |
Poison Dagger | 1 | 3 | No | Poisons target, limited uses |
Serpentine Dagger | 1 | 3 | No | |
Dagger | 1 | 3 | No |
Missile Weapons
Name | Damage | Range | Two-Handed | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sling | 3 | ?? | No | (Requires no ammunition) |
Bow | 8 | ?? | Yes | Shoots arrows |
Magic Bow | 12 | ?? | Yes | Shoots arrows |
Crossbow | 10 | ?? | Yes | Shoots crossbow bolts |
Triple Crossbow | 28 | ?? | Yes | Shoots crossbow bolts |
Blowgun | 1 | ?? | Yes | (Requires no ammunition) |
Musket | 9 | ?? | Yes | Fires ammunition (from giant bones) |
Lightning Wand | 8 | ?? | Yes | Limited Uses, casts lightning bolts |
Fire Wand | 10 | ?? | Yes | Limited Uses, casts fireballs |
Cannon | 90 | ?? | No | Requires powder keg |
Starburst | ?? | ?? | No | Thrown, bursts on contact |
Ammo
Name | Damage | Range | Two-Handed | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arrow | +0 | ?? | NA | |
Tseramed Arrow | +1 | ?? | NA | Puts target to sleep |
Burst Arrow | +2 | ?? | NA | |
Magic Arrow | +4 | ?? | NA | Cast enchant on normal arrows to create |
Bolt | +0 | ?? | NA | |
Magic Bolt | +2 | ?? | NA | Cast enchant on normal bolts to create |
Ammunition | +0 | ?? | NA | Collected from giant bones |