Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(i need a better wording...) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters}} | {{Header Nav|game=Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters}} | ||
Each Duelist Deck is composed of a random assortment of 40 cards, below are the list of the cards each Duelists used. This also included the list of card drop when you beat them, and bonus | Each Duelist Deck is composed of a random assortment of 40 cards, below are the list of the cards each Duelists used. This also included the list of card drop when you beat them, and a 10 bonus drops card for every 10 Duel you won against that Duelist. | ||
<br>'''''NOTE''': This list is prioritized a japanese card names.'' | <br>'''''NOTE''': This list is prioritized a japanese card names.'' | ||
== Muto Yugi (武藤遊戯)== | == Muto Yugi (武藤遊戯)== | ||
=== Card Pool === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Card No. !! Card Name !! Card Type !! Type !! ATK !! DEF | ! Card No. !! Card Name !! Card Type !! Type !! ATK !! DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 300 || '''Drake'''/'''Kurama''' || Monster || Winged Beast || 800 || 800 | | 300 || '''Drake'''/'''Kurama''' || Monster || Winged Beast || 800 || 800 | ||
|} | |||
''NOTE: Due to certain glitch, Muto Yugi may have Blue-Eyes White Dragon in his starting hand.'' | |||
=== Normal Card Drops === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Card No. !! Card Name !! Card Type !! Type !! ATK !! DEF | |||
|- | |||
| 002 || '''Holy Elf'''/'''Mystical Elf''' || Monster || Spellcaster || 800 || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 008 || '''Mushroom Man''' || Monster || Plant || 800 || 600 | |||
|- | |||
| 009 || '''Hell-Bound'''/'''Shadow Specter''' || Monster || Zombie || 500 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| 016 || '''Time Wizard''' || Monster || Spellcaster || 500 || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| 024 || '''Wight'''/'''Skull Servant''' || Monster || Zombie || 300 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| 058 || '''Kuriboh''' || Monster || Fiend || 300 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| 114 || '''White Thief'''/'''White Magical Hat''' || Monster || Spellcaster || 1000 || 700 | |||
|- | |||
| 118 || '''Supporter in the Shadows''' || Monster || Warrior || 1000 || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| 122 || '''Yamatano Dragon Scroll''' || Monster || Dragon || 900 || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| 129 || '''Nemuriko''' || Monster || Spellcaster || 800 || 700 | |||
|- | |||
| 130 || '''Weather Control''' || Monster || Fairy || 600 || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| 147 || '''Monster Egg''' || Monster || Warrior || 600 || 900 | |||
|- | |||
| 157 || '''Firegrass''' || Monster || Plant || 700 || 600 | |||
|- | |||
| 161 || '''Magnets #2'''/'''M-Warrior #2''' || Monster || Warrior || 500 || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| 183 || '''Holy Power'''/'''Lucky Trinket''' || Monster || Spellcaster || 600 || 800 | |||
|- | |||
| 184 || '''Juggler'''/'''Genin''' || Monster || Spellcaster || 600 || 900 | |||
|- | |||
| 189 || '''Fusionist''' || Monster || Beast || 900 || 700 | |||
|- | |||
| 192 || '''Key Mace''' || Monster || Fairy || 400 || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| 198 || '''Happy Lover''' || Monster || Fairy || 800 || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| 199 || '''Penguin Knight''' || Monster || Aqua || 900 || 800 | |||
|- | |||
| 200 || '''Petit Dragon''' || Monster || Dragon || 600 || 700 | |||
|- | |||
| 202 || '''Daemon Beaver'''/'''Air Marmot of Nefariousness''' || Monster || Beast || 400 || 600 | |||
|- | |||
| 207 || '''Speak'''/'''Droll Bird''' || Monster || Winged Beast || 600 || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| 208 || '''Petit Angel''' || Monster || Fairy || 600 || 900 | |||
|- | |||
| 211 || '''Thunder Kids'''/'''Kaminarikozou''' || Monster || Thunder || 700 || 600 | |||
|- | |||
| 237 || '''Haniwa''' || Monster || Rock || 500 || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| 243 || '''Water Element''' || Monster || Aqua || 900 || 700 | |||
|- | |||
| 253 || '''Angelwitch''' || Monster || Spellcaster || 800 || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| 254 || '''Immature Demon'''/'''Embryonic Beast''' || Monster || Fiend || 500 || 750 | |||
|- | |||
| 260 || '''Lunar Goddess Elzaim'''/'''Lunar Queen Elzaim''' || Monster || Fairy || 750 || 1100 | |||
|- | |||
| 262 || '''Dwarf Swordsman of Aile''' || Monster || Warrior || 800 || 1300 | |||
|- | |||
| 264 || '''Wing Egg Elf''' || Monster || Fairy || 500 || 1300 | |||
|- | |||
| 270 || '''Wetha''' || Monster || Aqua || 1000 || 900 | |||
|- | |||
| 276 || '''Northern Wind & Sun'''/'''Ray & Temperature''' || Monster || Fairy || 1000 || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| 280 || '''Protector of the Throne''' || Monster || Warrior || 800 || 1500 | |||
|- | |||
| 282 || '''Sleepy'''/'''Mystical Sheep #2''' || Monster || Beast || 800 || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| 289 || '''Change Slime''' || Monster || Aqua || 400 || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| 296 || '''One-eyed Shield Dragon''' || Monster || Dragon || 700 || 1300 | |||
|- | |||
| 301 || '''Legendary Sword''' || Magic || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 314 || '''Horn of the Unicorn''' || Magic || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 333 || '''Grassland'''/'''Sogen''' || Magic || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 335 || '''Darkness'''/'''Yami''' || Magic || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 336 || '''Black Hole'''/'''Dark Hole''' || Magic || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 338 || '''Mooyan Curry''' || Magic || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 343 || '''Sparks''' || Magic || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 350 || '''Darkness-Erasing Light'''/'''Dark-Piercing Light''' || Magic || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters|prevpage=|nextpage=Stage 2: Duel Kingdom}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters|prevpage=|nextpage=Stage 2: Duel Kingdom}} |
Latest revision as of 15:03, 16 April 2024
Each Duelist Deck is composed of a random assortment of 40 cards, below are the list of the cards each Duelists used. This also included the list of card drop when you beat them, and a 10 bonus drops card for every 10 Duel you won against that Duelist.
NOTE: This list is prioritized a japanese card names.
Muto Yugi (武藤遊戯)[edit]
Card Pool[edit]
Card No. | Card Name | Card Type | Type | ATK | DEF |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
002 | Holy Elf/Mystical Elf | Monster | Spellcaster | 800 | 2000 |
008 | Mushroom Man | Monster | Plant | 800 | 600 |
009 | Hell-Bound/Shadow Specter | Monster | Zombie | 500 | 200 |
016 | Time Wizard | Monster | Spellcaster | 500 | 400 |
024 | Wight/Skull Servant | Monster | Zombie | 300 | 200 |
058 | Kuriboh | Monster | Fiend | 300 | 200 |
101 | Wings of Wicked Flame | Monster | Pyro | 700 | 600 |
104 | Curtain of the Black-Magic Tribe/Curtain of the Dark Ones | Monster | Spellcaster | 600 | 500 |
107 | Shadow Fighter/Kageningen | Monster | Warrior | 800 | 600 |
123 | Dark Plant | Monster | Plant | 300 | 400 |
129 | Nemuriko | Monster | Spellcaster | 800 | 700 |
130 | Weather Control | Monster | Fairy | 600 | 400 |
135 | Arms of the Dead/Fiend's Hand | Monster | Zombie | 600 | 600 |
145 | The Bewitching Phantom Thief/Phantom Thief | Monster | Spellcaster | 700 | 700 |
157 | Firegrass | Monster | Plant | 700 | 600 |
158 | Man Eater | Monster | Plant | 800 | 600 |
183 | Holy Power/Lucky Trinket | Monster | Spellcaster | 600 | 800 |
191 | LaLa Li-oon | Monster | Thunder | 600 | 600 |
192 | Key Mace | Monster | Fairy | 400 | 300 |
198 | Happy Lover | Monster | Fairy | 800 | 500 |
200 | Petit Dragon | Monster | Dragon | 600 | 700 |
202 | Daemon Beaver/Air Marmot of Nefariousness | Monster | Beast | 400 | 600 |
207 | Speak/Droll Bird | Monster | Winged Beast | 600 | 500 |
208 | Petit Angel | Monster | Fairy | 600 | 900 |
210 | Sting/Hinotama Soul | Monster | Pyro | 600 | 500 |
211 | Thunder Kids/Kaminarikozou | Monster | Thunder | 700 | 600 |
212 | Babylon/Meotoko | Monster | Beast | 700 | 600 |
237 | Haniwa | Monster | Rock | 500 | 500 |
238 | Yashinoki | Monster | Plant | 800 | 600 |
242 | Candle of Fate | Monster | Fiend | 600 | 600 |
254 | Immature Demon/Embryonic Beast | Monster | Fiend | 500 | 750 |
289 | Change Slime | Monster | Aqua | 400 | 300 |
300 | Drake/Kurama | Monster | Winged Beast | 800 | 800 |
NOTE: Due to certain glitch, Muto Yugi may have Blue-Eyes White Dragon in his starting hand.
Normal Card Drops[edit]
Card No. | Card Name | Card Type | Type | ATK | DEF |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
002 | Holy Elf/Mystical Elf | Monster | Spellcaster | 800 | 2000 |
008 | Mushroom Man | Monster | Plant | 800 | 600 |
009 | Hell-Bound/Shadow Specter | Monster | Zombie | 500 | 200 |
016 | Time Wizard | Monster | Spellcaster | 500 | 400 |
024 | Wight/Skull Servant | Monster | Zombie | 300 | 200 |
058 | Kuriboh | Monster | Fiend | 300 | 200 |
114 | White Thief/White Magical Hat | Monster | Spellcaster | 1000 | 700 |
118 | Supporter in the Shadows | Monster | Warrior | 1000 | 1000 |
122 | Yamatano Dragon Scroll | Monster | Dragon | 900 | 300 |
129 | Nemuriko | Monster | Spellcaster | 800 | 700 |
130 | Weather Control | Monster | Fairy | 600 | 400 |
147 | Monster Egg | Monster | Warrior | 600 | 900 |
157 | Firegrass | Monster | Plant | 700 | 600 |
161 | Magnets #2/M-Warrior #2 | Monster | Warrior | 500 | 1000 |
183 | Holy Power/Lucky Trinket | Monster | Spellcaster | 600 | 800 |
184 | Juggler/Genin | Monster | Spellcaster | 600 | 900 |
189 | Fusionist | Monster | Beast | 900 | 700 |
192 | Key Mace | Monster | Fairy | 400 | 300 |
198 | Happy Lover | Monster | Fairy | 800 | 500 |
199 | Penguin Knight | Monster | Aqua | 900 | 800 |
200 | Petit Dragon | Monster | Dragon | 600 | 700 |
202 | Daemon Beaver/Air Marmot of Nefariousness | Monster | Beast | 400 | 600 |
207 | Speak/Droll Bird | Monster | Winged Beast | 600 | 500 |
208 | Petit Angel | Monster | Fairy | 600 | 900 |
211 | Thunder Kids/Kaminarikozou | Monster | Thunder | 700 | 600 |
237 | Haniwa | Monster | Rock | 500 | 500 |
243 | Water Element | Monster | Aqua | 900 | 700 |
253 | Angelwitch | Monster | Spellcaster | 800 | 1000 |
254 | Immature Demon/Embryonic Beast | Monster | Fiend | 500 | 750 |
260 | Lunar Goddess Elzaim/Lunar Queen Elzaim | Monster | Fairy | 750 | 1100 |
262 | Dwarf Swordsman of Aile | Monster | Warrior | 800 | 1300 |
264 | Wing Egg Elf | Monster | Fairy | 500 | 1300 |
270 | Wetha | Monster | Aqua | 1000 | 900 |
276 | Northern Wind & Sun/Ray & Temperature | Monster | Fairy | 1000 | 1000 |
280 | Protector of the Throne | Monster | Warrior | 800 | 1500 |
282 | Sleepy/Mystical Sheep #2 | Monster | Beast | 800 | 1000 |
289 | Change Slime | Monster | Aqua | 400 | 300 |
296 | One-eyed Shield Dragon | Monster | Dragon | 700 | 1300 |
301 | Legendary Sword | Magic | - | - | - |
314 | Horn of the Unicorn | Magic | - | - | - |
333 | Grassland/Sogen | Magic | - | - | - |
335 | Darkness/Yami | Magic | - | - | - |
336 | Black Hole/Dark Hole | Magic | - | - | - |
338 | Mooyan Curry | Magic | - | - | - |
343 | Sparks | Magic | - | - | - |
350 | Darkness-Erasing Light/Dark-Piercing Light | Magic | - | - | - |