Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| Jet Boots || +4 walking speed | | Jet Boots || +4 walking speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Levitate Boots || +2 walking speed, avoid pitfalls | | Levitate Boots || +2 walking speed, avoid pitfalls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Moon Walkers || +3 walking speed, facing direction | | Moon Walkers || +3 walking speed, walk facing any direction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocket Boots || +8 walking speed, strong against dragons | | Rocket Boots || +8 walking speed, strong against dragons | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold Pickaxe || 10 Pickaxe uses | | Gold Pickaxe || 10 Pickaxe uses | ||
|- | |||
| Rainbow Pickaxe || Any uses | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Protective equipment | ! colspan="2" | Protective equipment | ||
Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
| Silver Chime || Rings if Gil faces the direction of the key for the first few seconds on a floor. If used, disables the BGM on the floor. | | Silver Chime || Rings if Gil faces the direction of the key for the first few seconds on a floor. If used, disables the BGM on the floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold Chime || Rings when Gil reveals the primary treasure chest for the floor | | Gold Chime || Rings when Gil reveals the primary treasure chest for the floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Book of Maps || Allows you to view the layout of the floor at will (but none of the contents) | | Book of Maps || Allows you to view the layout of the floor at will (but none of the contents) | ||
Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| Book of Keys || Allows you to see the keys once they become invisible. | | Book of Keys || Allows you to see the keys once they become invisible. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Book of Light || | | Book of Light || Allows you to see the walls of the floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Candle || Allows you to see ghosts on any floor (must be activated). | | Candle || Allows you to see ghosts on any floor (must be activated). | ||
Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
| Quiet Scroll || Magicians are prevented from casting spells. | | Quiet Scroll || Magicians are prevented from casting spells. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sleep Scroll || | | Sleep Scroll || An enemy is put to sleep. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clear Scroll || Every wall is destroyed | | Clear Scroll || Every wall is destroyed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shell Scroll || Gil is protected from spells for the remainder of one floor. | | Shell Scroll || Gil is protected from spells for the remainder of one floor. |