Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(forgot to add proper total) |
(added in and made it neat) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
There are 39 achievements for Steam. | There are 39 achievements for Steam. | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header}} | ||
| ... || Pegleg || Fulfilled Your Restroom Obligations | | ... || Pegleg || Fulfilled Your Restroom Obligations || {{G|5}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Part One || Started Part One | | ... || Part One || Started Part One || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Part Two || Started Part Two | | ... || Part Two || Started Part Two || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Part Three || Started Part Three | | ... || Part Three || Started Part Three || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Part Four|| Started Part Four | | ... || Part Four|| Started Part Four || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Part Five|| Started Part Five | | ... || Part Five|| Started Part Five || {{G|15}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Lucky Duck || Shared Your Luck | | ... || Lucky Duck || Shared Your Luck || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Bragging || Told Everyone On Mêlée Island That You Are Looking For The Secret | | ... || Bragging || Told Everyone On Mêlée Island That You Are Looking For The Secret || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Cartography Nerd|| Thoroughly Examined All Of Wally’s Stock | | ... || Cartography Nerd|| Thoroughly Examined All Of Wally’s Stock || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Fan Service || Convinced Cobb To Tell You About LOOM | | ... || Fan Service || Convinced Cobb To Tell You About LOOM || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Hey Wait! || Freed Otis | | ... || Hey Wait! || Freed Otis || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Mop Heist || Attempted To Steal The Cook’s Mop (Secret Achievement) | | ... || Mop Heist || Attempted To Steal The Cook’s Mop (Secret Achievement) || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Mop Top || Got Hired With All Four Mop Heads (Secret Achievement) | | ... || Mop Top || Got Hired With All Four Mop Heads (Secret Achievement) || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Dead Dead Dead || Died For Real (Secret Achievement) | | ... || Dead Dead Dead || Died For Real (Secret Achievement) || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Hot Headed || Braved The Scorched Alaska (Secret Achievement) | | ... || Hot Headed || Braved The Scorched Alaska (Secret Achievement) || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Neat Freak || Listed Every Mess On The First Swab’s Report | | ... || Neat Freak || Listed Every Mess On The First Swab’s Report || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Super Swabbie || Swabbed The Hold Twenty Times | | ... || Super Swabbie || Swabbed The Hold Twenty Times || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Not Bitter || Got To The Heart Of The Problem | | ... || Not Bitter || Got To The Heart Of The Problem || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Tight Ship || Decked Out The Sea Monkey II With Spooky Skulls | | ... || Tight Ship || Decked Out The Sea Monkey II With Spooky Skulls || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Ahoy There || Ahoy! More Than Twenty Times (Secret Achievement) | | ... || Ahoy There || Ahoy! More Than Twenty Times (Secret Achievement) || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Flag Facsimile || Performed The Ole Switcheroo With The Replica Flag | | ... || Flag Facsimile || Performed The Ole Switcheroo With The Replica Flag || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Trophy Fisher || Became A Prize Chum | | ... || Trophy Fisher || Became A Prize Chum || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Free Wally || Rescued Wally From Monkey Island | | ... || Free Wally || Rescued Wally From Monkey Island || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Patient Citizen || Waited Patiently To See Carla | | ... || Patient Citizen || Waited Patiently To See Carla || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || On the Lam || Let The Lumpsucker Escape | | ... || On the Lam || Let The Lumpsucker Escape || {{G|80}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Bookworm || Found All The Copies of ‘At The End Of The Plank’ | | ... || Bookworm || Found All The Copies of ‘At The End Of The Plank’ || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Cogg Island || Found Cogg Island (Secret Achievement) | | ... || Cogg Island || Found Cogg Island (Secret Achievement) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Deep Sea Diver || Explored The Entire Ocean Floor (Secret Achievement) | | ... || Deep Sea Diver || Explored The Entire Ocean Floor (Secret Achievement) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Speed Runner || Reached The End In 2 Hours Or Less | | ... || Speed Runner || Reached The End In 2 Hours Or Less || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || I Don't Believe || Returned To The World You Know (Secret Achievement) | | ... || I Don't Believe || Returned To The World You Know (Secret Achievement) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Dental Samaritan || Gave Stan His Toothbrush | | ... || Dental Samaritan || Gave Stan His Toothbrush || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Promise Keeper || Did Gullet A Favor | | ... || Promise Keeper || Did Gullet A Favor || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Relief Pitcher || Offered To Donate To The Earthquake Relief (Secret Achievement) | | ... || Relief Pitcher || Offered To Donate To The Earthquake Relief (Secret Achievement) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Trivia Go-Getter || Answered Ten Trivia Questions Correctly | | ... || Trivia Go-Getter || Answered Ten Trivia Questions Correctly || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Trivia Master || Answered Twenty-Five Trivia Questions Correctly | | ... || Trivia Master || Answered Twenty-Five Trivia Questions Correctly || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Trivia Grand Master || Answered Fifty Trivia Questions Correctly | | ... || Trivia Grand Master || Answered Fifty Trivia Questions Correctly || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Trivia Lord || Answered Seventy-Five Trivia Questions Correctly | | ... || Trivia Lord || Answered Seventy-Five Trivia Questions Correctly || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Trivia Overlord || Answered One Hundred Trivia Questions Correctly | | ... || Trivia Overlord || Answered One Hundred Trivia Questions Correctly || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || Card Collector || Collected More Than Twenty Trivia Cards | | ... || Card Collector || Collected More Than Twenty Trivia Cards || || | ||
|- | |||
| ... || Admiral Monkey || Earned every one of our amazing trophies || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Return to Monkey Island|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Return to Monkey Island|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | ||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | [[Category:Steam achievements]] |
Revision as of 09:39, 30 December 2023
Steam
There are 39 achievements for Steam.