Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added to template) |
(added) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
==Steam== | ==Steam== | ||
There are | There are 39 achievements for Steam and Xbox, with the xbox total gamescore of 1,000. There are a total of 40 playstation trophies, which include 1 platinum, 3 gold, 12 silver and 24 trophies. 10 of the achievements are hidden. | ||
===General=== | |||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header}} | ||
| ... || Pegleg || | | ... || Pegleg || Fulfilled Your Restroom Obligations || {{G|5}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |||
| ... || Part One || Started Part One || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Part Two || Started Part Two || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Part Three || Started Part Three || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Part Four|| Started Part Four || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Part Five|| Started Part Five || {{G|15}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Lucky Duck || Shared Your Luck || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Bragging || Told Everyone On Mêlée Island That You Are Looking For The Secret || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Cartography Nerd|| Thoroughly Examined All Of Wally’s Stock || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Fan Service || Convinced Cobb To Tell You About LOOM || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Hey Wait! || Freed Otis || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Neat Freak || Listed Every Mess On The First Swab’s Report || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Super Swabbie || Swabbed The Hold Twenty Times || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Not Bitter || Got To The Heart Of The Problem || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Tight Ship || Decked Out The Sea Monkey II With Spooky Skulls || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Flag Facsimile || Performed The Ole Switcheroo With The Replica Flag || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Trophy Fisher || Became A Prize Chum || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Free Wally || Rescued Wally From Monkey Island || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Patient Citizen || Waited Patiently To See Carla || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Bookworm || Found All The Copies of ‘At The End Of The Plank’ || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Speed Runner || Reached The End In 2 Hours Or Less || {{G|80}} || {{gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Dental Samaritan || Gave Stan His Toothbrush || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Promise Keeper || Did Gullet A Favor || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Trivia Go-Getter || Answered Ten Trivia Questions Correctly || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Trivia Master || Answered Twenty-Five Trivia Questions Correctly || {{G|15}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Trivia Grand Master || Answered Fifty Trivia Questions Correctly || {{G|15}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || | | ... || Trivia Lord || Answered Seventy-Five Trivia Questions Correctly || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |||
| ... || Trivia Overlord || Answered One Hundred Trivia Questions Correctly || {{G|80}} || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Card Collector || Collected More Than Twenty Trivia Cards || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Admiral Monkey || Earned every one of our amazing trophies || || {{Platinum}} | |||
|} | |||
===Secret=== | |||
{{Achievements Header}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Mop Heist || Attempted To Steal The Cook’s Mop || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Mop Top || Got Hired With All Four Mop Heads || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Dead Dead Dead || Died For Real || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Hot Headed || Braved The Scorched Alaska || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Ahoy There || Ahoy! More Than Twenty Times || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Relief Pitcher || Offered To Donate To The Earthquake Relief || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Cogg Island || Found Cogg Island || {{G|80}} || {{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || On the Lam || Let The Lumpsucker Escape || {{G|80}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || Deep Sea Diver || Explored The Entire Ocean Floor || {{G|80}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| ... || I Don't Believe || Returned To The World You Know || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Return to Monkey Island|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Return to Monkey Island|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | ||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | [[Category:Steam achievements]] |
Latest revision as of 10:14, 30 December 2023
Steam[edit]
There are 39 achievements for Steam and Xbox, with the xbox total gamescore of 1,000. There are a total of 40 playstation trophies, which include 1 platinum, 3 gold, 12 silver and 24 trophies. 10 of the achievements are hidden.