Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Blendmaster (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Blendmaster (talk | contribs) (updated with all those fancy todo template an stuff) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==SuperAwsomeness== | ==SuperAwsomeness== | ||
Hi, im blendmaster. and i am super awsome. cool, isn't it? | Hi, im blendmaster. and i am super awsome. cool, isn't it? As of now, I mostly work on the [[Earthbound]] Guide, but I did do some major structure stuff on the [[Super Smash Bros. Melee]] guide too. I also make all the button images, and some of the template images as well. [http://www.inkscape.org inkscape] is the best. --[[User:Blendmaster|blendmaster]] 19:25, 19 July 2006 (CDT) | ||
== | == Todo == | ||
{{todo priority|personal}} | |||
==Buttons== | |||
I made a Gamecube Controller button set so here is the guide to using them. But, these are about to be fazed out, so you probably shouldn't use them. See disscussion in [[StrategyWiki:Community Issues|Community Issues]]. | |||
[[ | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="5px" cellspacing="0" | |||
|[[Image:A-button.png]] : A button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:A-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:B-button.png]] : B button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:B-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:X-button.png]] : X button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:X-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Y-button.png]] : Y button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Y-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Z-button.png]] : Z button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Z-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:L-button.png]] : L button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:A-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:R-button.png]] : R button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:A-button.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Start.png]] : Start/Select button. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Start.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Control.png]] : Control Stick in neutral position. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick.png]] : Cstick in neutral position. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Dpad.png]] : D-Pad in neutral position. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Dpad.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Dpad-right.png]] : D-pad to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Dpad-right.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Dpad-up.png]] : D-pad to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Dpad-up.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Dpad-down.png]] : D-pad to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Dpad-down.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Dpad-left.png]] : D-pad to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Dpad-left.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-right.png]] : C-Stick to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-right.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-upright.png]] : C-Stick to the up-right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-upright.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-up.png]] : C-Stick up. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-up.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-upleft.png]] : C-Stick to the upleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-upleft.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-left.png]] : C-Stick to the left. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-left.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-downleft.png]] : C-Stick to the downleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-downleft.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-down.png]] : C-Stick down. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-down.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Cstick-downright.png]] : C-Stick to the downright. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Cstick-downright.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-right.png]] : Control Stick to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-right.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Control-upright.png]] : Control Stick to the up-right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-upright.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-up.png]] : Control Stick up. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-up.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-upleft.png]] : Control Stick to the upleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-upleft.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-left.png]] : Control Stick to the left. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-left.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Control-downleft.png]] : Control Stick to the downleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-downleft.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-down.png]] : Control Stick down. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-down.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-downright.png]] : Control Stick to the downright. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-downright.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-right-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-right-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Control-upright-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the up-right. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-upright-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-up-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash up. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-up-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-upleft-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the upleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-upleft-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-left-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the left. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-left-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Control-downleft-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the downleft. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-downleft-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-down-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash down. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-down-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|[[Image:Control-downright-smash.png]] : Control Stick Smash to the downright. '''Wiki Formatting:''' <nowiki>[[Image:Control-downright-smash.png]]</nowiki> | |||
|} | |||
== The definition of awsome == | |||
[http://blendmaster.stumbleupon.com My Stumbleupon Homepage] | [http://blendmaster.stumbleupon.com My Stumbleupon Homepage] | ||
[http://blendmaster.deviantart.com My deviantart Homepage] | [http://blendmaster.deviantart.com My deviantart Homepage] | ||
{{Author/SWPL-1.0}} |
Revision as of 00:25, 20 July 2006
SuperAwsomeness
Hi, im blendmaster. and i am super awsome. cool, isn't it? As of now, I mostly work on the Earthbound Guide, but I did do some major structure stuff on the Super Smash Bros. Melee guide too. I also make all the button images, and some of the template images as well. inkscape is the best. --blendmaster 19:25, 19 July 2006 (CDT)
Todo
Buttons
I made a Gamecube Controller button set so here is the guide to using them. But, these are about to be fazed out, so you probably shouldn't use them. See disscussion in Community Issues.
File:A-button.png : A button. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:A-button.png]] | File:B-button.png : B button. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:B-button.png]] | File:X-button.png : X button. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:X-button.png]] | File:Y-button.png : Y button. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Y-button.png]] |
File:Z-button.png : Z button. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Z-button.png]] | File:L-button.png : L button. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:A-button.png]] | File:R-button.png : R button. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:A-button.png]] | File:Start.png : Start/Select button. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Start.png]] |
File:Control.png : Control Stick in neutral position. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control.png]] | File:Cstick.png : Cstick in neutral position. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Cstick.png]] | File:Dpad.png : D-Pad in neutral position. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Dpad.png]] | File:Dpad-right.png : D-pad to the right. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Dpad-right.png]] |
File:Dpad-up.png : D-pad to the right. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Dpad-up.png]] | File:Dpad-down.png : D-pad to the right. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Dpad-down.png]] | File:Dpad-left.png : D-pad to the right. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Dpad-left.png]] | File:Cstick-right.png : C-Stick to the right. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Cstick-right.png]] |
File:Cstick-upright.png : C-Stick to the up-right. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Cstick-upright.png]] | File:Cstick-up.png : C-Stick up. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Cstick-up.png]] | File:Cstick-upleft.png : C-Stick to the upleft. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Cstick-upleft.png]] | File:Cstick-left.png : C-Stick to the left. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Cstick-left.png]] |
File:Cstick-downleft.png : C-Stick to the downleft. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Cstick-downleft.png]] | File:Cstick-down.png : C-Stick down. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Cstick-down.png]] | File:Cstick-downright.png : C-Stick to the downright. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Cstick-downright.png]] | File:Control-right.png : Control Stick to the right. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-right.png]] |
File:Control-upright.png : Control Stick to the up-right. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-upright.png]] | File:Control-up.png : Control Stick up. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-up.png]] | File:Control-upleft.png : Control Stick to the upleft. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-upleft.png]] | File:Control-left.png : Control Stick to the left. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-left.png]] |
File:Control-downleft.png : Control Stick to the downleft. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-downleft.png]] | File:Control-down.png : Control Stick down. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-down.png]] | File:Control-downright.png : Control Stick to the downright. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-downright.png]] | File:Control-right-smash.png : Control Stick Smash to the right. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-right-smash.png]] |
File:Control-upright-smash.png : Control Stick Smash to the up-right. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-upright-smash.png]] | File:Control-up-smash.png : Control Stick Smash up. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-up-smash.png]] | File:Control-upleft-smash.png : Control Stick Smash to the upleft. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-upleft-smash.png]] | File:Control-left-smash.png : Control Stick Smash to the left. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-left-smash.png]] |
File:Control-downleft-smash.png : Control Stick Smash to the downleft. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-downleft-smash.png]] | File:Control-down-smash.png : Control Stick Smash down. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-down-smash.png]] | File:Control-downright-smash.png : Control Stick Smash to the downright. Wiki Formatting: [[Image:Control-downright-smash.png]] |