Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Template:MapleStory/Versions/Major updates (edit)
Revision as of 19:10, 23 December 2019
, 23 December 2019Adding the latest updates
Lorchipdelta (talk | contribs) (update) |
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) (Adding the latest updates) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Major updates|Major Game Updates}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Major updates|Major Game Updates}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Patches | |[[MapleStory/Patches|Others Updates]]<br/><small>Previous Updates</small> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}<ref name="PreviousUpdates">The previous updates were [[MapleStory/Patches#Big Bang|Big Bang]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Chaos/Renaissance|Chaos/Renaissance]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Jump/Ascension|Jump/Ascension]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Legend(s)|Legend(s)]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Advance of the Union|Advance of the Union]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Justice/Renegades|Justice/Renegades]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Champions|Champions]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Rise Against|Rise Against]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Tempest|Tempest]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Unlimited/Spark/Unleashed|Unlimited/Spark/Unleashed]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Cygnus Awakening|Cygnus Awakening]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Dawnveil: Demons of Tynerum|Dawnveil: Demons of Tynerum]], [[MapleStory/Patches#RED|RED]], [[MapleStory/Patches#FLY|FLY]], [[MapleStory/Patches#You and I|You and I]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Shining Star|Shining Star]] & [[MapleStory/Patches#Black Heaven|Black Heaven]]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|[[MapleStory/Patches# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#Creation_12|Creation 12]]<br/><small>Expansion to FriendStory + 12th Anniversary + Pink Bean Class</small><br /> | |[[MapleStory/Patches#Creation_12|Creation 12]]<br/><small>Expansion to FriendStory + 12th Anniversary + Pink Bean Class</small><br /> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#Reboot|Reboot]]<br/><small>Skill Revamps + Hyper Stats + Kinesis Class + Urus/Ursus Boss + Mu Lung Dojo & KFT Revamp</small><br /> | |[[MapleStory/Patches#Reboot|Reboot]]<br/><small>Skill Revamps + Hyper Stats + Kinesis Class + Urus/Ursus Boss + Mu Lung Dojo & KFT Revamp</small><br /> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#Heroes_of_Maple|Heroes of Maple]]<br/><small>Hero Revamp + Heroes of Maple Blockbuster</small><br /> | |[[MapleStory/Patches#Heroes_of_Maple|Heroes of Maple]]<br/><small>Hero Revamp + Heroes of Maple Blockbuster</small><br /> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#V_5|V]]<br/><small>Take V + 5th job + Chew Chew Island + Lucid</small><br /> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#Beyond|Beyond]]<br/><small>Mu Lung Dojo Update + New 5th Job Skills + Revamped Omega Sector + Arcane River’s 4th Area: Arcana</small><br /> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#Nova|Nova]]<br/><small>New 5th Job Enhancement Skills + Boss Reward Revamp + Arcane River's 5th Area: Morass + Cadena Class + Illium Class</small><br /> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ark<br/><small>Simplified Daily Quests + Arcane River's 6th Area: Esfera + Ark Class</small><br /> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Black Mage<br/><small>Arcane River's 7th - 9th Areas: Tenebris (Moonbridge, Labyrinth of Suffering, Limina) + Black Mage Boss Battle</small><br /> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Adventure<br/><small>Various Content Updates + Hyper Stat Revamp + Weekly Boss Practice Mode + Pathfinder Class</small><br /> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Glory<br/><small>Cernium (Event Area Post-Black Mage) + Hoyoung Class</small><br /> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{ | | {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |} | ||
<noinclude> | |||
Template for [[MapleStory]] to show the differences in version content. | Template for [[MapleStory]] to show the differences in version content. |