Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I added that in march the Union update (the first part of it of course) comes to GMS, as you can see in the offical site.) |
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) (Adding the latest updates) |
||
(300 intermediate revisions by more than 100 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Major updates|Major | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Major updates|Major Game Updates}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |[[MapleStory/Patches|Others Updates]]<br/><small>Previous Updates</small> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}<ref name="PreviousUpdates">The previous updates were [[MapleStory/Patches#Big Bang|Big Bang]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Chaos/Renaissance|Chaos/Renaissance]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Jump/Ascension|Jump/Ascension]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Legend(s)|Legend(s)]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Advance of the Union|Advance of the Union]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Justice/Renegades|Justice/Renegades]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Champions|Champions]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Rise Against|Rise Against]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Tempest|Tempest]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Unlimited/Spark/Unleashed|Unlimited/Spark/Unleashed]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Cygnus Awakening|Cygnus Awakening]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Dawnveil: Demons of Tynerum|Dawnveil: Demons of Tynerum]], [[MapleStory/Patches#RED|RED]], [[MapleStory/Patches#FLY|FLY]], [[MapleStory/Patches#You and I|You and I]], [[MapleStory/Patches#Shining Star|Shining Star]] & [[MapleStory/Patches#Black Heaven|Black Heaven]]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |[[MapleStory/Patches#Creation_12|Creation 12]]<br/><small>Expansion to FriendStory + 12th Anniversary + Pink Bean Class</small><br /> | ||
| | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |[[MapleStory/Patches#Reboot|Reboot]]<br/><small>Skill Revamps + Hyper Stats + Kinesis Class + Urus/Ursus Boss + Mu Lung Dojo & KFT Revamp</small><br /> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |[[MapleStory/Patches#Heroes_of_Maple|Heroes of Maple]]<br/><small>Hero Revamp + Heroes of Maple Blockbuster</small><br /> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |[[MapleStory/Patches#V_5|V]]<br/><small>Take V + 5th job + Chew Chew Island + Lucid</small><br /> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |[[MapleStory/Patches#Beyond|Beyond]]<br/><small>Mu Lung Dojo Update + New 5th Job Skills + Revamped Omega Sector + Arcane River’s 4th Area: Arcana</small><br /> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{ | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/Patches#Nova|Nova]]<br/><small>New 5th Job Enhancement Skills + Boss Reward Revamp + Arcane River's 5th Area: Morass + Cadena Class + Illium Class</small><br /> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ark<br/><small>Simplified Daily Quests + Arcane River's 6th Area: Esfera + Ark Class</small><br /> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Black Mage<br/><small>Arcane River's 7th - 9th Areas: Tenebris (Moonbridge, Labyrinth of Suffering, Limina) + Black Mage Boss Battle</small><br /> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Adventure<br/><small>Various Content Updates + Hyper Stat Revamp + Weekly Boss Practice Mode + Pathfinder Class</small><br /> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Glory<br/><small>Cernium (Event Area Post-Black Mage) + Hoyoung Class</small><br /> | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | |||
Template for [[MapleStory]] to show the differences in version content. | Template for [[MapleStory]] to show the differences in version content. |
Latest revision as of 19:10, 23 December 2019
Major Game Updates | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Others Updates Previous Updates |
Yes[1] | ||||||||
Creation 12 Expansion to FriendStory + 12th Anniversary + Pink Bean Class |
Yes | ||||||||
Reboot Skill Revamps + Hyper Stats + Kinesis Class + Urus/Ursus Boss + Mu Lung Dojo & KFT Revamp |
Yes | ||||||||
Heroes of Maple Hero Revamp + Heroes of Maple Blockbuster |
Yes | ||||||||
V Take V + 5th job + Chew Chew Island + Lucid |
Yes | ||||||||
Beyond Mu Lung Dojo Update + New 5th Job Skills + Revamped Omega Sector + Arcane River’s 4th Area: Arcana |
Yes | ||||||||
Nova New 5th Job Enhancement Skills + Boss Reward Revamp + Arcane River's 5th Area: Morass + Cadena Class + Illium Class |
Yes | ||||||||
Ark Simplified Daily Quests + Arcane River's 6th Area: Esfera + Ark Class |
Yes | ||||||||
Black Mage Arcane River's 7th - 9th Areas: Tenebris (Moonbridge, Labyrinth of Suffering, Limina) + Black Mage Boss Battle |
Yes | ||||||||
Adventure Various Content Updates + Hyper Stat Revamp + Weekly Boss Practice Mode + Pathfinder Class |
Yes | ||||||||
Glory Cernium (Event Area Post-Black Mage) + Hoyoung Class |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.
Notes[edit]
- ↑ The previous updates were Big Bang, Chaos/Renaissance, Jump/Ascension, Legend(s), Advance of the Union, Justice/Renegades, Champions, Rise Against, Tempest, Unlimited/Spark/Unleashed, Cygnus Awakening, Dawnveil: Demons of Tynerum, RED, FLY, You and I, Shining Star & Black Heaven